| F. MabaniCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| Kim Myeong-JunAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 41▲6.8% |
| A. HemiaWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 23±0% | 41±0% |
| I. ToneyCentre-forward | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 7.7 | 95±0% | 41±0% |
| Hamad Turki Al TuhayfanFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 23▲6.9%↩ | 41▼19.9%↩ |
| S. KaramokoCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 10.4 | 31 | 41 |
| F. DíazCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 11▲62.7%↩ | 41▼8.1%↩ |
| G. TabatadzeFull-back | Vejle | 🇬🇪Georgia | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 4 | 41 |
| David VujevićCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 14 | 41 |
| M. LarsenDefensive midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 23▼11.3% | 41▼1.4% |
| S. PnevmonidisCentral midfielder | Atromitos | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 11±0% | 41▲4.3% |
| J. MárquezFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 34±0% | 41▼13.4% |
| O. BjørtuftCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 53▲25.1% | 41▲6% |
| M. BulatAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 11▼67.5% | 41▲2.8% |
| S. PinasFull-back | Al Kholood | 🇸🇷Suriname | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲3% | 41▲1% |
| I. MetsokoCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 9▼31.8%↩ | 41▲32.5%↩ |
| ShowCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇦🇴Angola | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 22▲13% | 41▲3.6% |
| A. QasemWinger | Nashville SC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲49.1% | 41▲3% |
| NewerttonAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 15±0% | 41±0% |
| A. H. KamaraWinger | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 6 | 41 |
| A. De CorteGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 3±0% | 41±0% |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 8 | 41 |
| M. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 41▼8.9%↩ |
| A. HartridgeFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 33±0% | 41▲4.9%↩ |
| E. HamiltonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 28▼1.8% | 41▲14.9% |
| Dylan WilliamsFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2▼77.5%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| J. MoorhouseCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| Bendik BerntsenWinger | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▲77.6% | 41▼0.5% |
| Y. TalumWinger | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼63.6% | 41±0% |
| Jeong Sang-BinCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 15▲41.7% | 41▲14.2% |
| N. Jensen WassbergDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 20▲1016.7% | 41▲7.1% |
| Samuel SarverCentre-forward | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 12▲202.4% | 41▲13.3% |
| I. SchorWinger | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 9▲35.8%↩ | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| K. AndradeWinger | Sport Recife | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 21 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 18.4 | 12▲77.3%↩ | 41▼37.6%↩ |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| S. HrstićCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 16▲7.5%↩ | 41▲18.2%↩ |
| D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 2▼88.8% | 41±0% |
| Iván CédricCentre-forward | Alanyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 50±0% | 41±0% |
| E. SenayaFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| T. ZobelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 19 | 41 |
| F. RossdorferFull-back | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 12 | 41 |
| D. KolarićCentre-back | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 16 | 41 |
| Mamadi CamaráAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 8▲186.2%↩ | 41±0% |
| A. NollenbergerFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 41±0% | 41±0% |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| K. YamadaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 36▲114.3%↩ | 41▼16.3%↩ |
| K. OrtízDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 19▼18.7% | 41▼2.6% |
| J. MazouzAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 8 | 41 |
| B. RadulovićCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| N. OliveiraCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 5▼73.8% | 41±0% |
| G. RajkovicCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🏳️ | 15 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 13 | 41 |
| J. AtencioCentral midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 20▼11.7% | 41▲3% |
| A. ChirilaFull-back | FC Cincinnati | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 6 | 41 |
| S. ZawadzkiDefensive midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 22▼29.6% | 41▲4.8% |
| J. NasraweAttacking midfielder | Ried | 🏳️ | 18 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 41 |
| N. BotićCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| T. NyakuhwaWinger | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 41▲45.6% |
| D. ThompsonFull-back | SK Beveren | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| Mohammed Al KunaydiriFull-back | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 41▼12.9%↩ |
| Habib CoulibalyCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 20 | 41 |
| A. MontgomeryFull-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 13▲1150%↩ | 41▲9.9%↩ |
| M. SyllaCentral midfielder | Damac | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 37▲33.7%↩ | 41▼24.8%↩ |
| M. AlsalkhadiWinger | Damac | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 3▼3.1%↩ | 41▲42.1%↩ |
| B. ÖzyurtFull-back | Eyüpspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| I. ChairAttacking midfielder | QPR | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 13▲2.4% | 41±0% |
| É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 25±0% | 41±0% |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| M. KhalilAttacking midfielder | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 5 | 41 |
| Park Jeong-HunCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 3▲800% | 41▲3% |
| Vetle AuklendFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 15▲208.3% | 41▲6.5% |
| I. ShaharCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 9.8 | 33 | 41 |
| E. KojzekCentre-forward | FK Partizan | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 20 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 13 | 41 |
| P. DithejaneFull-back | Chicago Fire | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 4▼79.1%↩ | 41▲72.1%↩ |
| Marlon FreitasCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 40▲0.5%↩ | 41▲1.5%↩ |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 0▼97.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| Ž. ZaletelFull-back | Viborg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 35▲840.5% | 41▲55.3% |
| S. LaghzaouiCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 13 | 41▲44.4%↩ |
| M. CamaraWinger | Iğdır FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 5▼83.4%↩ | 41▼0.5%↩ |
| IagoFull-back | Orlando City SC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 10▲227.6%↩ | 41▼33.2%↩ |
| G. WessehAttacking midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 10 | 41 |
| O. MambwaFull-back | FC Thun | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 3 | 41 |
| DaniloWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 41▲21.1%↩ |
| D. RaduAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 5▼29.4%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| F. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 7▲415.4% | 41▲3.5% |
| L. MaiCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 41▲157.1%↩ | 41▼29.5%↩ |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 39▲147.4%↩ | 41▼15.2%↩ |
| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 27±0% | 41±0% |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| L. RománWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 6 | 41±0% |
| K. SzmytCentral midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 19▼31.1%↩ | 41▲2.5%↩ |
| B. SouzaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 11 | 41 |
| A. PavlovicCentre-back | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 26 | 41 |
| L. Vraa-JensenFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13 | 42 |
| C. SlatteryCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 33▲13.5%↩ | 42±0% |