| J. SteuckersAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 6 | 17.3 | 15▼65.3% | 52▼18.8% |
| A. Ait El HadjCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 5 | 18.2 | 22▼10.2% | 57▼4.4% |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| D. FoulonDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 31▲96.9%↩ | 47▼10.4%↩ |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| L. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 52▲44.2%↩ | 18▼60%↩ |
| C. NielsenAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 33±0% | 24±0% |
| A. MannehCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 2 | 3 | 18.5 | 27▼20.9%↩ | 37▼13.3%↩ |
| F. FerraroCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 3 | 19.3 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 45▼26.9%↩ |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| Noah MakanzaCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 7 | 3 | 23.6 | 49 | 58 |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 45±0% | 60▼5.6% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 3 | 16.8 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 3 | 16.8 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| R. SchoofsCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 19±0% | 22▼4.4% |
| T. HenryCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15▲49.5%↩ | 25▼27.9%↩ |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| B. ZeneliAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 1 | 2 | 17.3 | 19▼39.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| D. De RoeveFull-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 28▲16.2%↩ | 44▼2.9%↩ |
| T. SomersAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 38±0% | 48▲1.7% |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 2 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 14±0% | 54▼1.6% |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 2 | 20.2 | 16▼36.7% | 55▲7.5% |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 2 | 17.4 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| M. WinklerAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 2 | 19.7 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| J. ItoAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 28±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| H. Van der BruggenDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 30▼2.3% | 22▼24.1% |
| P. GerkensCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 6 | 1 | 7.7 | 46▲305.3% | 32▲8.9% |
| N. RôdesAttacking midfielder | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 16±0% | 32▼20.1% |
| N. OryeCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 16 | 34 |
| K. Van Den KerkhofFull-back | Charleroi | 🇩🇿Algeria | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 23±0% | 34▲3.3% |
| S. NiouleWinger | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 14▲14.8%↩ | 36▲4.1%↩ |
| B. LathouwersGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 7▼87.2%↩ | 38▼23.6%↩ |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| I. LefrancqCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 39 |
| P. PflückeCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 1 | 9.3 | 8 | 41 |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9▲363.2%↩ | 41▲12%↩ |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 0▼97.9%↩ | 41▼6.1%↩ |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 18±0% | 43▲1.2% |
| A. VasovicCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 18 | 6 | 1 | 12.4 | 20 | 44 |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| S. LahssainiDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 34▲79.1% | 46▲11.1% |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| M. WadeAttacking midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 6 | 47 |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| Bernard NgueneWinger | Standard Liege | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 0▼100% | 47▼6.5% |
| K. Van RafelghemWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| B. AntonioWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 23 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 8▼17.4% | 48▼8.8% |
| A. PalaciosCentre-back | Genk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 5▼41.6%↩ | 48▲17.8%↩ |
| M. FuseiniWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| W. GeorgeCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 18 | 49▲1.5%↩ |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| A. ColassinWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9±0% | 50▲2% |
| C. IkwuemesiWinger | OH Leuven | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 16±0% | 50▼5% |
| Carlos MejiaWinger | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 5 | 50 |
| C. CongreveAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 35▲5.7%↩ | 50▲2.4%↩ |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| L. BretelleCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 19 | 51▲54.9%↩ |
| I. BangouraCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| M. Lohunanu-MbasiCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 6 | 52 |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 16▼50.2%↩ | 52▲13.4%↩ |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| A. VerstraetenFull-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 13▲231.6% | 53▲9.3% |
| M. GigerWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 54 |
| A. BojangWinger | Charleroi | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▼3.2%↩ | 55▼9.4%↩ |
| X. DierckxCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 16±0% | 55▲0.9% |
| A. MaamarFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 55▲0.7% |
| M. DeanCentral midfielder | Gent | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 21.7 | 27▲43.1% | 55▲5.9% |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.4 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| R. VanwesemaelCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 19 | 57 |
| C. ScottAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| I. SakamotoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| J. RomsaasCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| H. GamborFull-back | Gent | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18▼20.9% | 65▲30.6% |
| M. CourcoulAttacking midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| E. MbodjiCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| S. MichezCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2▼27.6%↩ | 2▼96.1%↩ |
| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| J. BokilaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 15±0% | 6±0% |
| T. VandenbergheGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼77.8%↩ |
| S. MignoletGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼74% | 7▼65.4% |
| G. HairemansDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 8±0% |
| S. SydorchukCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼69.1% | 9▼31.2% |
| Y. ThoelenGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 10▼16.7%↩ |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 34±0% | 10±0% |