| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 2 | 0 | 14.9 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| S. GourvilleCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 35▲275.3%↩ | 55▲63.4%↩ |
| L. BretelleCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 19 | 51▲54.9%↩ |
| D. ToševskiCentre-forward | Dender | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 16 | 41▲53.9%↩ |
| L. AmaniCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲11.5%↩ | 39▲44.8%↩ |
| Kyrell WilsonCentre-forward | Gent | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 16▲13.8%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| C. TsawaCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 34▲8.1%↩ | 64▲42.4%↩ |
| S. JasperCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 33▲11.1%↩ | 60▲41%↩ |
| L. AmbrosCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 33▲12.5%↩ | 56▲38.6%↩ |
| N. HavenaarCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 28▲7.8%↩ | 33▲34.1%↩ |
| G. BianconeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 29▲10.9%↩ | 44▲33.2%↩ |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| K. BorysCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 44▲30.8%↩ |
| H. GamborFull-back | Gent | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18▼20.9% | 65▲30.6% |
| L. HjeldeCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 72▲30.4%↩ |
| N. MituljikićWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲30.2%↩ |
| L. MondeleAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 56▲28.7%↩ |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| N. SolheidCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 32▲7.6%↩ | 56▲27.9%↩ |
| Bouke BoersmaCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 59▲27.6%↩ |
| S. ShinkawaCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 47▲26.1%↩ |
| I. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 49▲24.2%↩ |
| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4▼34%↩ | 49▲21.5%↩ |
| D. GomisCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 46▲18.2%↩ |
| A. PalaciosCentre-back | Genk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 5▼41.6%↩ | 48▲17.8%↩ |
| L. BénesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 47▲5.1%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| M. FreyCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▲23.1%↩ | 18▲16.5%↩ |
| A. De WannemackerCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 43▲15.5%↩ |
| N. MakemboCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲15.4%↩ |
| A. BayoWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.7%↩ |
| S. UjkaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 16▼50.2%↩ | 52▲13.4%↩ |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9▲363.2%↩ | 41▲12%↩ |
| O. AntmanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 10▲5.1%↩ | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| S. LahssainiDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 34▲79.1% | 46▲11.1% |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 1 | 7 | 1.7 | 41▲335.5% | 16▲10.1% |
| Andres LabieCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 13▲533.3% | 44▲9.6% |
| A. VerstraetenFull-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 13▲231.6% | 53▲9.3% |
| P. GerkensCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 6 | 1 | 7.7 | 46▲305.3% | 32▲8.9% |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4%↩ |
| D. AsareCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 7▲27.6%↩ | 44▲7.9%↩ |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 2 | 19.9 | 16▼36.7% | 55▲7.5% |
| I. PavlićDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0▼94.6%↩ | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| M. Delorge-KnieperDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 18±0% | 55▲7% |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| P. PflückeAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| B. GooreWinger | Gent | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 23±0% | 58▲6.3% |
| D. RoefGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22▲20.1% | 31▲6.2% |
| S. YamadaCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲2.8%↩ | 45▲6.2%↩ |
| M. PaskotšiCentre-back | Gent | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 20±0% | 57▲6.2% |
| T. De VliegerDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |
| M. DeanCentral midfielder | Gent | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 21.7 | 27▲43.1% | 55▲5.9% |
| Leonardo LopesDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 27±0% | 46▲5.8% |
| Luca SchelfhoutFull-back | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1±0% | 22▲5.7% |
| T. OgiwaraCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 26▲2.3%↩ | 47▲5.6%↩ |
| Yang Min-HyeokWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 12▲9.4%↩ | 66▲5.6%↩ |
| Reno MünzCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25▼3.5%↩ | 64▲5.4%↩ |
| M. DelavalléeGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 15▲72.9% | 57▲5% |
| David Gabriel JesusWinger | Antwerp | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 48▲4.4% |
| A. BernierCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 29±0% | 44▲4.3% |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| J. RomsaasDefensive midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| A. KadriWinger | Gent | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 32±0% | 49▲4.2% |
| S. NiouleWinger | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 14▲14.8%↩ | 36▲4.1%↩ |
| D. AcquahAttacking midfielder | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 6▲111.5% | 49▲4% |
| C. KeitaFull-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| M. KonéGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 11±0% | 54▲3.7% |
| P. GuiagonAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 39±0% | 60▲3.6% |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| A. HemsleyCentre-forward | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 34▲7.5%↩ | 47▲3.5%↩ |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| M. CourcoulCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| K. Van Den KerkhofFull-back | Charleroi | 🇩🇿Algeria | 30 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 23±0% | 34▲3.3% |
| B. BafdiliCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 11±0% | 50▲3.3% |
| M. NzitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 35±0% | 54▲3.3% |
| M. ZekriFull-back | KV Mechelen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1% |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 2 | 14.1 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| E. LofolomoCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| M. AkéAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| F. AdekamiDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 17±0% | 58▲3% |
| L. LemoineCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 21±0% | 39▲2.9% |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| D. OlaruAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 46▲21.3%↩ | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| R. DurosinmiCentre-forward | Genk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 3 | 0 | 17.3 | 6▼73.4%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| W. PaugainFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 51▲2.8% |
| O. KričfalušiCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 41▲6.2%↩ | 51▲2.8%↩ |
| B. RamanWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16±0% | 23▲2.7% |
| F. HammarDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 47±0% | 55▲2.6% |
| M. van BrederodeWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 15.5 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| Nacho MirásGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 13±0% | 38▲2.5% |