| K. MizunumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼94.2%↩ | 12▲180.5%↩ |
| E. AdamsDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼85.8%↩ | 57▲166.8%↩ |
| Y. TakedaGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲279.3% | 8▲135.3% |
| M. DukeWinger | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 13▼43.9%↩ | 11▲122%↩ |
| H. OmoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 20▼13.7%↩ | 49▲73%↩ |
| T. KatoCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲68.9%↩ |
| M. YuzawaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 17▲31.8% |
| Kim Min-TaeCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 26▲29.1%↩ |
| K. OkazawaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 9 | 43▲28.4%↩ |
| H. AraiCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▲244.4%↩ | 34▲28.1%↩ |
| H. KodaAttacking midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 5▼31.5%↩ | 47▲28.1%↩ |
| S. SasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36▼28.1% | 22▲27.5% |
| Y. YamagishiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼32.7% | 20▲26.5% |
| Y. GokeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18▲87.5%↩ | 39▲26.5%↩ |
| T. ShichiFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼96.9%↩ | 25▲25.7%↩ |
| H. YamaguchiCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 9▲25.3%↩ |
| T. KondoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13.4 | 21▲116.3%↩ | 45▲23%↩ |
| R. OmoriFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 5▼13.3%↩ | 46▲22.7%↩ |
| T. TakamineCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 12 | 32▲22.4%↩ |
| J. NishikawaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲21.7%↩ |
| Yan MatheusWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 7▼69.1%↩ | 44▲21.2%↩ |
| S. ToshimaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▼44.7% | 24▲20.3% |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| T. YengiCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.7 | 18▲115.9%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |
| H. AkinoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100% | 20▲19.4% |
| T. OuwejanCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▼84.9%↩ | 38▲18.3%↩ |
| N. IinoWinger | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 8▲53.8% | 28▲17.9% |
| R. HiroseFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 15▼42.1%↩ | 29▲17.6%↩ |
| N. LaviCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 13▼51.9%↩ | 32▲17.5%↩ |
| K. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲16.5%↩ |
| N. AraiFull-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▲32.3% | 33▲16.1% |
| S. TokumotoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼89.5% | 26▲15.8% |
| DiegoFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 38▲74.1%↩ | 28▲15.4%↩ |
| MateusCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼92.7% | 24▲15.3% |
| D. HümmetCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼51.4% | 33▲14.9% |
| R. KomatsuCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▲594.1% | 34▲14.5% |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2▼95%↩ | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| H. TaniguchiCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 11▼80.6%↩ | 51▲14.5%↩ |
| R. WatanabeAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 19▼37.5% | 36▲14.1% |
| T. KidaCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 25▲14% |
| T. AsanoCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 3▼71%↩ | 33▲14%↩ |
| K. FujitaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲13.8%↩ |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| Javi HernándezDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▼63.9%↩ | 30▲13.6%↩ |
| H. TawiahCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼23.5% | 35▲13.5% |
| R. KoikeCentre-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼95.8% | 33▲13.4% |
| Y. IdeguchiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 15▼56% | 36▲13.2% |
| D. SugaAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼51.1% | 40▲12.8% |
| Y. KoizumiCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | 31▼12.9% | 41▲12.5% |
| D. SugiokaFull-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼64.5% | 40▲12.4% |
| S. FujiwaraFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 31▲12.2%↩ |
| S. HatanakaCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23▲8.1% | 32▲12.2% |
| H. KawabeCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼46.8% | 35▲12% |
| ErikCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼80.5% | 26▲11.7% |
| K. YurukiCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▲11.6%↩ |
| J. SumiyoshiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼77.4% | 39▲11.4% |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼64.4% | 24▲11.1% |
| M. NagakuraCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 20.6 | 47▲154.1% | 43▲11.1% |
| D. MaekawaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 15▼63.8% | 32▲11% |
| João PedroDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 22▲19.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼94.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| K. KinoshitaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼77.4%↩ | 23▲10.4%↩ |
| T. YamakawaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 29▼34.6% | 44▲10.3% |
| K. FukuiGoalkeeper | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲9.8%↩ |
| G. YamadaCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 39▲9.7% |
| I. SekigawaCentre-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 15▼34.4% | 47▲8.7% |
| A. SuzukiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 22.4 | 49▲23.4%↩ | 60▲8.7%↩ |
| Matheus BuenoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▼73.2%↩ | 44▲8.3%↩ |
| Kim Tae-HyeonCentre-back | Kashima | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▼80.9% | 52▲8.1% |
| S. MiuraFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 10▼53.8% | 52▲8.1% |
| H. MotoyamaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 14▲100%↩ | 38▲7.3%↩ |
| K. KuwayamaCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 10 | 48▲7.3%↩ |
| M. ShibayamaAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 23▲160.2% | 50▲7.2% |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| D. MiyaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼31.7%↩ | 22▲6.8%↩ |
| R. KatoCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 10▼60.7%↩ | 47▲6.8%↩ |
| Y. KomiCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼30.5%↩ | 47▲5.9%↩ |
| S. MoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 13▲282.4%↩ | 52▲5.7%↩ |
| S. NakanoFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3▼55.6%↩ | 45▲5.6%↩ |
| M. YamaneFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▲29.4%↩ | 16▲5.4%↩ |
| H. InamuraCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 38▲303.2%↩ | 47▲5.4%↩ |
| OberdanDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 12▲23.2%↩ | 22▲5.3%↩ |
| K. ShibatoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲6.5%↩ | 22▲5.2%↩ |
| K. HashimotoCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12▼28.9%↩ | 43▲5.1%↩ |
| Y. MatsuoAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 5▼78.1%↩ | 36▲5%↩ |
| K. EndoAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 20▼16.7%↩ | 38▲5%↩ |
| Kosuke NakamuraGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▲721.2%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| MasaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10.3 | 16▲30.6% | 42▲4.7% |
| S. SakuragawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▼10.2%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| Henrique TrevisanCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼89.4%↩ | 30▲4.5%↩ |
| K. OkunoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲4.3%↩ |
| S. HiragaWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 7▲54.8% | 49▲4.3% |
| S. TanabeFull-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▲1320%↩ | 45▲4.2%↩ |
| T. HiraokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 15.6 | 34▲69%↩ | 51▲4%↩ |
| Werik PopóWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 8 | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| R. YamaharaFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| R. SakataCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 13▲490.9% | 47▲3.5% |
| K. KudoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼70.4%↩ | 51▲3.4%↩ |
| H. YamauchiWinger | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 8▲115.8%↩ | 48▲3.3%↩ |
| A. UenakaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 6▼81.3%↩ | 56▲3.3%↩ |