| H. KonatéGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29 | 32▲95.2%↩ |
| Y. MagninDefensive midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 7▲19.3%↩ | 33▲71.1%↩ |
| W. BenardDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7 | 50▲60.2%↩ |
| P. MozieCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 53▲60%↩ |
| I. KaramokoWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 48▲59.4%↩ |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| Y. MaçonFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 39▲52.8%↩ |
| A. UrievGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 9▲165.6% | 54▲52.8% |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| A. JullouxCentre-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 28▲224.1%↩ | 41▲50.6%↩ |
| J. DiangangaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 13▲11.2%↩ | 48▲48.8%↩ |
| D. PavlovićCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼64.5%↩ | 46▲47%↩ |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| L. NdenbeCentre-back | Nancy | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 18▲12.5%↩ | 51▲44.9%↩ |
| E. SallesGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 9 | 21▲44.1%↩ |
| Mamadou Fofana IICentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 20▲11.2%↩ | 50▲42%↩ |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 38.3 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| D. NlanduAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 18.7 | 10 | 48▲41.2%↩ |
| T. HülsmannGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 29▲11.2%↩ | 68▲40.7%↩ |
| Mahamadou DiawaraDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 3▲14.3%↩ | 68▲39.7%↩ |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| I. KonéGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇬🇳Guinea | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12▲36.9%↩ |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| A. LefebvreCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17▲11%↩ | 57▲32.4%↩ |
| J. SebasWinger | PAU | 🇲🇶Martinique | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 21▲9.4%↩ | 76▲32.3%↩ |
| U. BonnetCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 6±0% | 19▲32.2% |
| G. OttAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 21.6 | 12 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| S. CisséWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 47▲30.9%↩ |
| Naoufel El HannachCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 24▲9% | 76▲30.4% |
| K. YoungCentre-forward | Annecy | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 52▲30.3%↩ |
| F. TardieuDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 38▲3%↩ | 26▲29.4%↩ |
| E. PrutsevAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 22.4 | 17▲8.7%↩ | 35▲29.2%↩ |
| Y. PandorGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 28▲528.9%↩ | 43▲29.2%↩ |
| Z. RedmondWinger | Annecy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 58▲28.4%↩ |
| A. PelmardCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2▼90.3%↩ | 41▲28.2%↩ |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| A. RibelinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 13▲97% | 30▲23.6% |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5▼65.2%↩ | 52▲23.6%↩ |
| L. BretelleCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.3 | 19▲84.5%↩ | 51▲23.2%↩ |
| R. KouaméAttacking midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲22.6%↩ |
| Adrián OrtoláGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 18±0% | 26▲22.3% |
| C. SuljicDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 11▲660% | 31▲21.6% |
| I. GomisCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 6▼53.4%↩ | 54▲19.4%↩ |
| Owen KouassiCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 5▼69.7%↩ | 62▲19.3%↩ |
| T. MonconduitCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 27▲289.7% | 17▲18.5% |
| J. MaggiottiCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 10±0% | 27▲17.3% |
| Z. MocoCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4▼72%↩ | 49▲16.7%↩ |
| A. RabillardDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 42±0% | 37▲14.6% |
| H. PicardAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 18▲311.6%↩ | 42▲14.6%↩ |
| T. AverlantAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 56▲14.6%↩ |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| D. DurandAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 54±0% | 41▲12.7% |
| B. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Rouen | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2 | 16▲12.3%↩ |
| J. GrillotDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14▲13800%↩ | 57▲12.2%↩ |
| E. BasilioGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 13±0% | 34▲12% |
| Y. BenhattabDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲12%↩ |
| M. DjittéWinger | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5±0% | 45▲11.6% |
| M. JaberDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29▲3.2% | 54▲10.9% |
| F. LimouriCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 21▲4.5%↩ | 57▲10.9%↩ |
| M. CorbozCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 45±0% | 36▲10.7%↩ |
| C. BillemazCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 54▲10.1% |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲1280%↩ | 53▲9.7%↩ |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.4 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 19±0% | 51▲8.8% |
| M. MionCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 17±0% | 51▲8.8%↩ |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| H. BenaliWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 20▲3.1%↩ | 49▲8.4%↩ |
| M. PrévotGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▲4.8%↩ | 31▲7.9%↩ |
| M. DiopCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 40±0% | 64▲7.4% |
| I. HousniAttacking midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.4 | 27 | 67▲6.1%↩ |
| Amine ChabaneCentre-back | Amiens | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 35▲324.1% | 59▲5.9% |
| F. BianchiniCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19.4 | 10±0% | 59▲5.8%↩ |
| W. PaciusCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▲5.6%↩ |
| A. KantéCentre-forward | Laval | 🇬🇲Gambia | 32 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 5±0% | 20▲5.3%↩ |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| L. MargueronGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲5%↩ |
| S. NairCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 58▲5%↩ |
| B. BrahimiAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 14±0% | 36▲4.9%↩ |
| A. ChibozoWinger | Amiens | 🇧🇯Benin | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 9 | 52▲4.4% |
| M. MagninFull-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 31±0% | 66▲4.1% |
| J. GaudinCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 9▲3.3%↩ | 43▲3.6%↩ |
| S. KeitaWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19.4 | 1±0% | 51▲3.3%↩ |
| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 5▲2400% | 53▲3.3% |
| Y. LarouciCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 19▲15.2%↩ | 39▲3.2%↩ |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17.7 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 53▲3.1% |
| C. FatouCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 26±0% | 48▲2.8%↩ |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| O. JolyAttacking midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 26▲5.6% | 60▲2.4% |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| Q. BraatGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 14▼22.2% | 47▲2.2% |
| M. DouaneWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47▲2.2% |
| T. De PercinGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 64▲2.2%↩ |
| J. PatrickCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 6±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| I. TraoréCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 53▲1.9% |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 54▲1.9% |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 12±0% | 55▲1.9% |