| F. TomiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 22▲18.7% | 58▼0.5% |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| M. TchokountéCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 38 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 25▼35.3%↩ | 13▼41.7%↩ |
| J. EickmayerCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 33▲71.1%↩ | 21▼19.8%↩ |
| P. LemonnierFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 45▲82.1%↩ | 25▼10.5%↩ |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| C. VincentCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▼49.2% | 17▼43.9% |
| G. HaagCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| Y. PandorGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 28▲528.9%↩ | 43▲29.2%↩ |
| Alexandre Bi ZaouaiCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 26 | 59 |
| A. RoncagliaCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 33▲44.1% | 54▼6.4% |
| C. LouisFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 20 | 57 |
| Amine ChabaneCentre-back | Amiens | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 35▲324.1% | 59▲5.9% |
| J. PlacideGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇭🇹Haiti | 38 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 31▼22.4% | 15▼42.9% |
| T. MonconduitCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 27▲289.7% | 17▲18.5% |
| N. Saint-RufCentre-back | Nancy | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 34 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 4.6 | 18▼54.2% | 22▼6.1% |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 39.5 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| H. KonatéGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29 | 32▲95.2%↩ |
| EversonCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7▼74.9%↩ | 58▼5.2%↩ |
| H. IbrahimCentre-forward | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 21.7 | 23▲529.7% | 63▼5.3% |
| D. GuidiCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 37▲34.2% | 31▼24.3% |
| A. AikiWinger | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 51▼3.1% |
| A. RibelinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 13▲97% | 30▲23.6% |
| A. JullouxCentre-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 28▲224.1%↩ | 41▲50.6%↩ |
| I. KaramokoWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 48▲59.4%↩ |
| G. OttAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 21.6 | 12 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| O. KantéCentre-back | PAU | 🇬🇳Guinea | 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼8.1% | 14▲1.5% |
| H. PicardAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 18▲311.6%↩ | 42▲14.6%↩ |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| H. MakalouCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7 | 65▲0.6%↩ |
| G. AkuesonCentre-back | Bastia | 🇹🇬Togo | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 45▼16.6% | 29▼35.7% |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| C. SuljicDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 11▲660% | 31▲21.6% |
| D. NlanduAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 18.7 | 10 | 48▲41.2%↩ |
| W. BenardDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7 | 50▲60.2%↩ |
| T. BartoucheGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7 | 34 |
| E. MontetCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 3▼67.9% | 48▼15.3% |
| Zé LeiteWinger | Grenoble | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 6▼78.6%↩ | 40▼17.9%↩ |
| A. SalamaWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 20.7 | 15 | 51▼13.5% |
| Á. CsongvaiFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 21▼47.5%↩ | 34▼7.2%↩ |
| W. PaciusCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▲5.6%↩ |
| A. UrievGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 9▲165.6% | 54▲52.8% |
| E. SallesGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 9 | 21▲44.1%↩ |
| Ruben BeliandjouCentre-forward | Bastia | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 8 | 53 |
| K. BotoCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 5▲360%↩ | 26▼15.7%↩ |
| Mamour NdiayeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19▲49.6%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| B. MaubleuGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 10▼2.9%↩ |
| Opa SangantéCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 35 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 16±0% | 19±0% |
| L. RajotAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼55.6%↩ |
| A. LaroseWinger | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 34±0% | 21±0% |
| D. ThiamCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 34±0% | 22±0% |
| Y. SalmierCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇬🇫French Guiana | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23±0% | 25±0% |
| Adrián OrtoláGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 18±0% | 26▲22.3% |
| E. KoffiFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 14±0% | 26±0% |
| A. OllieroGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼48.2%↩ |
| J. SambiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 8▲53.7%↩ | 27▼43.8%↩ |
| J. LaporteCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 43±0% | 30±0% |
| G. PaquiezCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 41±0% | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| S. KhaouiCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 25▲2.9% | 30▲1% |
| Antonin CartillierCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼10.3%↩ |
| E. BasilioGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 13±0% | 34▲12% |
| D. LouiserreCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 22±0% | 34±0% |
| E. PrutsevAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 22.4 | 17▲8.7%↩ | 35▲29.2%↩ |
| F. EscalesGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| T. GuivarchGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| D. DurandAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 54±0% | 41▲12.7% |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| M. BernauerCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| K. CisséCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 28▲3% | 43▲0.7% |
| M. HuardCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 30▲3.1% | 43▲0.5% |
| J. GaudinCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 9▲3.3%↩ | 43▲3.6%↩ |
| I. CardonaCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 14.1 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| A. LinguetCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| A. HbouchWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 17.5 | 18±0% | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| A. Faurand-TournaireWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100% | 47▼12.7% |
| T. Sainte-LuceFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 17.6 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 19±0% | 51▲8.8% |
| Hugo BarbierCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2 | 51 |
| S. SannaDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 14▲24.8% | 51▼11.3% |
| Yanis RafiiCentre-forward | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 7 | 51±0% |
| O. DiopWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| I. HalifaCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| J. MambukuCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 16▼21.5% | 54▼4.8% |
| W. BouabdelliDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |
| J. Akpa AkproCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 9 | 55 |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 12±0% | 55▲1.9% |
| S. Ben BrahimCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 17 | 56 |