| R. OpruțFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 9.4 | 51 | 29▼31.4% |
| M. CachbachDefensive midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 24▼40.9%↩ | 39▼9.8%↩ |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7.9 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| L. FloricăCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6 | 38 |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| M. BrunoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 30▲604.8%↩ | 19▼20.8%↩ |
| A. MaurerAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 23▲150.5% | 45▲1.6% |
| T. PersynFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 39▼27.5%↩ |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| R. M'BarkiCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 14 | 16▼28.3%↩ |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| J. BangueraCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 17.7 | 19▲325% | 46▲18.3% |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |
| L. HensWinger | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 9▼55.1%↩ | 21▼40.6%↩ |
| Oriol BusquetsCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▲272.7%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16.3 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| Jonás RamalhoCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼57.1%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| J. Van OudenhoveDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 13▲737.5%↩ | 32▼27.8%↩ |
| C. DenesWinger | Kortrijk | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 14.7 | 10 | 44 |
| O. ŠarkićCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 29 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 5▲1025%↩ | 23▼41.5%↩ |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| T. GayeCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 34 |
| W. De BuyserWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 37▼13.4% |
| K. BarryFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| N. BoujouhFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▼90.8% | 24▼38.8% |
| V. OlatunjiCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 6▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | RWDM | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| B. BouktebCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 6▼3.3% | 36▼4% |
| Francisco MontoroCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36▼19.4%↩ |
| E. SpagoFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲187%↩ | 37▼2.9%↩ |
| M. KimDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 38 |
| N. IvezićGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 6▲416.7% | 43▲7.2% |
| J. MituljikićDefensive midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5 | 37 |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| V. AdamoCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 38 |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 11 | 41 |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| S. DewaestFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼8.7% | 8▼19.6% |
| Kenny Kima BeyissaFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 33 |
| I. ZianiWinger | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 5▼88% | 37▼28.8% |
| Dwight Ede EriyoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 5 | 39 |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| S. NiouleWinger | Francs Borains | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 14▲14.8%↩ | 36▲4.1%↩ |
| T. GécéDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼50.9%↩ | 36▼12.1%↩ |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| L. BončinaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 37 |
| J. DriessenAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 4 | 40 |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| Adham KarimAttacking midfielder | Liège | 🇪🇬Egypt | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 5 | 34 |
| E. OdedeWinger | Lommel United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 3 | 57 |
| N. De MedinaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 4±0% | 26▲14.5% |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 37 |
| B. SanhajiFull-back | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| C. BrülsAttacking midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 40±0% | 11±0% |
| B. GodeauCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34±0% | 14±0% |
| B. DejaegereDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20±0% | 14±0% |
| Aitor EmbelaGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | 19 |
| L. SchoofsCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 31±0% | 30±0% |
| T. AmbroseWinger | Kortrijk | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 50±0% | 33±0% |
| C. CondeDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 2±0% | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| C. JanssensCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| T. EyomaCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9±0% | 36±0% |
| J. Van LandschootCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 37±0% | 36▲11.9% |
| S. AppuahCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 0 | 37 |
| G. KoyalipouWinger | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10▼17.8%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| S. DewaeleDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 5±0% | 42▲1% |
| T. ReynersAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| C. LokesaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| J. PelupessyCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 22±0% | 14±0% |
| P. NgawaCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 15±0% |
| L. JansCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 40±0% | 15±0% |
| G. HaraguchiCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| L. Van EenooCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1.3 | 28±0% | 15±0% |
| T. EphestionCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇲🇶Martinique | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 10 | 16▼46.8%↩ |
| L. MertensCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 47±0% | 16±0% |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| Moustapha DiopCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 16 |
| L. VerstraeteDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 52▲20.6%↩ | 18▲2.3%↩ |
| G. ClaesWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 23±0% | 18±0% |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| N. GillekensCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 18±0% | 22±0% |
| L. DietzFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 21▲1.5%↩ | 28▲4.9%↩ |
| V. CorneillieCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9±0% | 28▲14.9%↩ |
| B. BruggemanCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 22±0% | 29±0% |
| R. WilmotsAttacking midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 29±0% |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼9.1%↩ |
| M. BettingerFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 35 |
| R. OgamCentre-forward | Liège | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35±0% |