| R. MonticelliCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 47▼2.1%↩ |
| N. MehssatouCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14.9 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| Sandro VidigalWinger | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 | 54▲0.7%↩ |
| J. VossenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼6.9%↩ | 6▲28%↩ |
| B. SmeetsCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 9▼70.2%↩ |
| T. FoketCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3±0% | 15▲21.3% |
| N. CorthoutsWinger | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 21 |
| T. JanssenCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 35±0% | 26±0% |
| B. SimakalaCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 21▼10.9%↩ | 27▼18%↩ |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| K. AbrahamsDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 30±0% | 30±0% |
| P. De SchrijverFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2±0% | 33▲9.9% |
| B. StevensGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 35▼1.4%↩ |
| Luan SimnicaDefensive midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| A. RefaiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1 | 37 |
| W. BahriWinger | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 37 |
| J. VervaqueWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 9▼45.1% | 37▼6.3% |
| Y. YoshinagaFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3±0% | 38±0% |
| T. KongoloCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 38 |
| M. GnemagnonWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 38 |
| T. ElsuwegeDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5 | 38 |
| M. ScarpinatiCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 38 |
| S. MagidigidiWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 39 |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| J. Pedro da SilvaWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| W. BoussaidCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | 39 |
| Gassimou SyllaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| A. SpegelaereCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| Kim Myeong-JunAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 41▲6.8% |
| R. Van Den BerghCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| A. H. KamaraWinger | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 6 | 41 |
| P. BlondeelCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Alexander VandeperreCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 15±0% | 43±0% |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 15 | 44 |
| S. Gomez van HoogenFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| G. De MeyerWinger | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16±0% | 45▲0.7% |
| Cristian Makate BokoyaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 47▲5.4%↩ |
| S. PodgoreanuCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 48▲37.6%↩ |
| R. VydyshCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 37 | 49 |
| M. RitsCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1±0% | 8±0% |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| E. JordanovWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 23±0% | 15±0% |
| Victor VandenbrouckeCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 2±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| D. MouchampsCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5±0% | 21±0% |
| A. AndréGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2±0% | 23±0% |
| G. De SchryverDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6±0% | 25±0% |
| J. UmoluCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 29±0% |
| M. OmosanyaWinger | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 29 |
| A. LejolyGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 4▼4.8%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| M. Van HeckeGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 33 |
| O. RavetGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 34 |
| P. OgbeiwiDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36±0% |
| E. FauconCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 36 |
| J. KanaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 1▼89.8% | 37▼14.5% |
| M. KomaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| A. VerschuerenWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| Théo MaréchalDefensive midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 37▼16.6% |
| M. SoriaCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 37 |
| S. PauletCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 19▲9550%↩ | 38▲4.1%↩ |
| Y. MbokoCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 38 |
| Elton YeboahDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| M. DukuWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▲5.9%↩ | 38▲10.7%↩ |
| K. MasanguCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 28±0% | 39±0% |
| A. KeitaAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| B. EversCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| Argus Vanden DriesscheGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 41±0% |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| J. MazouzAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 8 | 41 |
| J. RocheCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 32±0% | 41±0% |
| D. ThompsonFull-back | SK Beveren | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| N. OgbuehiWinger | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| M. MulandWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 25▲78.4% | 44▲4.8% |
| A. PhillipsCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 46 |
| C. NadjeAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| E. FatyWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 63 |
| T. GooijerFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19±0% | 69▲8.2%↩ |
| R. ŠtormanCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| R. SeuntjensCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 50±0% | 10±0% |
| G. DewaeleCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼89.2% | 18▼50% |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4% |
| Mostafa MeshaalCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇶🇦Qatar | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 34 |
| D. MukunaWinger | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 34 |
| E. TshimbalangaWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼17.9%↩ |
| J. MunezeroFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| Yannis LawsonWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 36▼20.4% |
| I. BenktibCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 36 |
| R. MatetaCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼10%↩ |
| A. QevaniCentre-forward | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| M. CvetkoviÄWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| M. SeghersGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 37 |
| R. Di MatteoCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 37 |