| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |
| Arnold VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 15.4 | 39▲76.1%↩ | 40▲4.2%↩ |
| A. AbdullahiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 15.5 | 39 | 48 |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| A. VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13.3 | 40 | 43 |
| R. OpruțFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 9.4 | 51 | 29▼31.4% |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| A. MaurerAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 23▲150.5% | 45▲1.6% |
| E. SeckCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14.3 | 23 | 47 |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| M. BastianCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 34±0% | 41±0% |
| D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| C. LokesaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| I. HurteventCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 21 | 46 |
| M. RobberechtsWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 28±0% | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| M. BrunoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 30▲604.8%↩ | 19▼20.8%↩ |
| S. NiouleWinger | Francs Borains | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 14▲14.8%↩ | 36▲4.1%↩ |
| L. FerraraCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 40 |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 12 | 41 |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 8 | 41 |
| T. ReynersAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14.9 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| J. VossenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼6.9%↩ | 6▲28%↩ |
| L. Van EenooCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1.3 | 28±0% | 15±0% |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4% |
| S. Van AerschotCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 24±0% |
| B. SimakalaCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 21▼10.9%↩ | 27▼18%↩ |
| L. SchoofsCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 31±0% | 30±0% |
| Adham KarimAttacking midfielder | Liège | 🇪🇬Egypt | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 5 | 34 |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |
| K. AchahbarWinger | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 0 | 36±0% |
| H. JahićCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 5 | 37 |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| M. AnasWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 0 | 38±0% |
| V. AdamoCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 38 |
| E. SternalWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 15 | 44 |
| D. Wright-PhillipsWinger | Beerschot VA | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 26±0% | 44▲3.3% |
| P. N'DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| J. BangueraCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 17.7 | 19▲325% | 46▲18.3% |
| R. VydyshCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 37 | 49 |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| R. SeuntjensCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 50±0% | 10±0% |
| P. PerdichizziCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14±0% | 13±0% |
| P. NgawaCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 15±0% |
| T. EphestionCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇲🇶Martinique | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 10 | 16▼46.8%↩ |
| D. DessoleilCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36±0% | 17±0% |
| N. De MedinaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▲5%↩ | 26▼51.9%↩ |
| J. UmoluCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 29±0% |
| V. OlatunjiCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| R. WilmotsAttacking midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 29±0% |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼9.1%↩ |
| KikasCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 14▼71.3%↩ | 33▼34.1%↩ |
| K. KegneCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 34 |
| S. AudoorCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| T. LakeWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 8.5 | 11±0% | 37±0% |
| R. Di MatteoCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 37 |
| S. PauletCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 19▲9550%↩ | 38▲4.1%↩ |
| T. KasayanagiAttacking midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 38±0% |
| T. LockmanCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 38 |
| M. LlociCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 23▲79.7% | 38▼2.1% |
| N. AmengaiAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| C. KouamDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 38 |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19▲50.4%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| M. DukuWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▲5.9%↩ | 38▲10.7%↩ |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▲310%↩ | 38▲2.1%↩ |
| Kyan HimpeCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 39±0% |
| M. LlociAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 13±0% | 39±0% |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| T. PersynFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 39▼27.5%↩ |
| W. BoussaidCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | 39 |
| A. TunkadiWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9 | 40 |
| J. DriessenAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 4 | 40 |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 41±0% |
| Kim Myeong-JunAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 41▲6.8% |
| R. Van Den BerghCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| D. GyamfiCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| J. RocheCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 32±0% | 41±0% |
| T. KorenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 15 | 41 |
| R. AsanteWinger | Francs Borains | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7±0% | 41▲3.2%↩ |
| M. PauWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| S. CampbellCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 6±0% | 42▲9.9%↩ |
| B. PlatCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 17 | 42 |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 15±0% | 43±0% |
| V. MabanzaWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 23▲205.3%↩ | 43▲6%↩ |
| A. AyindéCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| Oscar VargasCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 5 | 43 |
| A. MahrougCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 8 | 43 |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |