| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| F. GhedjemisWinger | Frosinone | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 3 | 64.1 | 56▲415.7% | 72▲25.7% |
| Antonio Di NardoCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 14 | 4 | 36 | 55 | 55 |
| F. PittarelloCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 12 | 6 | 16.3 | 44▲366% | 44▼8.8% |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 12 | 5 | 21.5 | 53▲13.1%↩ | 58▼10.3%↩ |
| M. CodaCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 9 | 3 | 2.8 | 35▲38% | 13▼23.2% |
| A. PetagnaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 9 | 4 | 16.9 | 30±0% | 29±0% |
| L. MancusoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 8 | 0 | 4.1 | 29▼17.6% | 19▼26.7% |
| I. KoutsoupiasAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 8 | 4 | 51.2 | 39▲196.2%↩ | 69▲21.8%↩ |
| M. PortanovaWinger | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 1 | 23.3 | 32▼7.5% | 59▼7.4% |
| L. CupponeWinger | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 15.3 | 22 | 36▼27.6%↩ |
| L. MeazziWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 53▲5.6%↩ |
| G. OlzerCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 31.5 | 35▲132.2%↩ | 57▲3.9%↩ |
| Dany MotaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 5 | 2 | 20.6 | 22▼27.1% | 46▼30.8% |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| N. PierozziCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 5 | 33.6 | 48▲189.8% | 71▲21% |
| D. MensahCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇬🇭Ghana | 35 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼24.6% | 15▼39.7% |
| D. CasiraghiAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 7 | 6.5 | 31▲14.7% | 24▼24.9% |
| M. BrunoriCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 4 | 4 | 9.8 | 25▼26.5% | 30▼27.9% |
| O. CorreiaCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 2 | 28.4 | 40±0% | 61±0% |
| M. LiberaliWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 3 | 22.1 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| C. GytkjærCentre-forward | Bari | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼7.4%↩ | 13▼14.4%↩ |
| A. GabrielloniCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20▲254.4%↩ | 25▼27.3%↩ |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 3 | 10 | 12.5 | 35▼34%↩ | 39▼32%↩ |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| N. CorradoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 38.5 | 7▼68.7%↩ | 50▼14.1%↩ |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 1 | 37.8 | 12▼67.3%↩ | 52▼19.4%↩ |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 3 | 4 | 24.4 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 23.3 | 29▲31.4%↩ | 57▼4.9%↩ |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| N. BellomoAttacking midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼13.8% | 10▼33.8% |
| G. DefrelWinger | Modena | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 3 | 3.2 | 14▼14.6% | 13▼19.3% |
| Pedro ObiangDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 33▲75.4%↩ | 21▼15.2%↩ |
| K. VarasCentre-forward | Padova | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 33 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 22 | 25 |
| K. BaldéCentre-forward | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12▲24.5% | 26▼33.4% |
| F. Di MarianoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 17▲226.4%↩ | 33▼13.8%↩ |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| L. RavanelliFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 46▲90.5%↩ | 43▼16.8%↩ |
| A. CapelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 6 | 17.1 | 46 | 46 |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| C. FaedoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 28.4 | 37 | 51 |
| Mattia TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 7 | 53 |
| R. FrosininiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 15 | 56 |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 16▲168.9% | 58▲2.8% |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| A. BozzolanFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 23 | 59 |
| P. EnriciCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 1 | 24.3 | 25 | 59 |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 4 | 43.5 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| E. TorregrossaCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼53.6%↩ | 11▼42%↩ |
| M. FaraoniDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▲81.7%↩ | 11▼45.2%↩ |
| L. InsigneCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 11▼52.2%↩ | 13▼6%↩ |
| C. PatiernoCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 8 | 14 |
| A. IannarilliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼59.3%↩ | 15▼47.5%↩ |
| C. BuonaiutoWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 12▲130.8%↩ | 16▼30.5%↩ |
| D. BaritiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 17 | 16 |
| M. D'AlessandroCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| A. DuncanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 33 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 11▼6.1% | 17▼43.3% |
| F. TaitCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 19▲69.1% | 20▼21.7% |
| G. LetiziaFull-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 16▲30.4%↩ | 20▲6.5%↩ |
| M. CastagnettiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 30▲10.7%↩ | 20▼4.8%↩ |
| D. AdorniCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 35▼2.5%↩ | 20▼42.7%↩ |
| M. RicciCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 15▲125.8% | 21▼22.9% |
| F. VicariCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 13▼39.8% | 21▼45.5% |
| M. NattaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 25 | 21 |
| R. InsigneWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 10▼41.4%↩ | 21▼32.5%↩ |
| F. BandinelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11▼54.7% | 23▼43.5% |
| A. BarákCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲40.6%↩ | 24▼8.6%↩ |
| F. LescanoCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 6 | 28 |
| P. CiurriaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 11▲6.1% | 28▼29.4% |
| L. VignaliCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▼54.9% | 30▼35.7% |
| F. GrillitschDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 19▲324.4%↩ | 31▼30%↩ |
| G. ZaroCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 49▲62.1%↩ | 32▼15%↩ |
| G. TutinoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 34▲16.6% |
| L. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Sampdoria | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| O. AbildgaardCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 1 | 2 | 13.2 | 32▲223.2%↩ | 36▼11.4%↩ |
| F. GelliCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 14▲312.1%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| E. SoleriCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.9% | 37▼27.6% |
| L. LauberbachCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 4▼84.7%↩ | 38▼23%↩ |
| E. AdamoCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 16▼34.6%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 9▲168.6% | 43▼15% |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| M. OlivieriWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.4 | 10▲90.6%↩ | 44▼21.6%↩ |
| F. MelegoniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 16▲1107.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 32▲364.7% | 44▼9.6% |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 21▼25.5% | 46▼21.1% |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| P. FusiAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 44±0% | 47±0% |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 15▼35.7% | 48▼21.4% |
| R. ToninWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 8 | 49 |
| Lamine DaboCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 15▼31.7%↩ | 49▲39.3%↩ |
| R. RussoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 9▼65.9% | 51▼16% |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| P. PinelliWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 52 |