| A. AdamsWinger | Venezia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 39▼9.7%↩ | 74±0% |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| A. AloisiCentre-back | Avellino | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 54 |
| A. BakouneDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| A. BaldettiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| A. BarákCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲40.6%↩ | 24▼8.6%↩ |
| A. BarrecaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲203.8%↩ | 29▼14.4%↩ |
| A. Bella-KotchapCentre-back | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 16▼8.3%↩ | 70▲5.9%↩ |
| A. BellemoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| A. BiancoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 7▲17.7%↩ | 38▲4.7%↩ |
| A. BlinCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼66.4% | 33▼27.9% |
| A. BoccadamoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2 | 38 |
| A. BottaroCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| A. BozzolanFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 23 | 59 |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| A. CapelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 6 | 17.1 | 46 | 46 |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| A. CastelliniFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| A. CiofiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 29±0% | 54±0% |
| A. CistanaCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 23±0% | 37▼20.2%↩ |
| A. ColpaniWinger | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| A. De CristofaroCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 43 |
| A. DebenedettiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60±0% |
| A. Di PardoFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 19▼1.5% | 46▲2% |
| A. DuncanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 33 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 11▼6.1% | 17▼43.3% |
| A. El AzzouziDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 1 | 37.6 | 37▼7.6%↩ | 58▼19.2%↩ |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| A. FerrariCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▼7.1% | 19▼29.3% |
| A. FerrarisCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 47▼27.6%↩ |
| A. FioriCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| A. FontanarosaCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 28▲198.9%↩ | 61▲8.9%↩ |
| A. FranzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| A. GabrielloniCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20▲254.4%↩ | 25▼27.3%↩ |
| A. GiorginiCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. GomesCentre-back | Venezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 7 | 56 |
| A. HainautCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 56±0% | 74±0% |
| A. IannarilliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼59.3%↩ | 15▼47.5%↩ |
| A. ImputatoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 54 |
| A. InsignitoCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| A. IzzoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27±0% | 20±0% |
| A. LaidaniGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 51 |
| A. LouatiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 50 |
| A. MatějůDefensive midfielder | Spezia | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27▼39.2% | 35▼29.6% |
| A. MeroniCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| A. MicaiGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼17.1%↩ | 17▼50.7%↩ |
| A. MilaniCentre-back | Avellino | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4 | 56 |
| A. OlivieroCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 54 |
| A. OrlandiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51 |
| A. OyonoCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 3 | 10 | 12.5 | 35▼34%↩ | 39▼32%↩ |
| A. PapasergioCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52 |
| A. PapettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 38▲113.5%↩ | 62▲10.2%↩ |
| A. PartipiloWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼42.3%↩ |
| A. PetagnaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 9 | 4 | 16.9 | 30±0% | 29±0% |
| A. PietrelliCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 1±0% | 54±0% |
| A. PilatiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 42 |
| A. PlizzariGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.6%↩ |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 12▼53.7% | 54▼7.1% |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| A. StrajnarGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 55 |
| A. TerzićFull-back | Frosinone | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| A. TiritielloCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| A. TranielloCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| A. TripaldelliCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9 | 40 |
| A. VasicCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| A. VetroGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 54 |
| A. VinciguerraCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| A. ZerbinCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| Abdoulie NdowCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 0 | 55 |
| Alessandro CampanileCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 52 |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| Andrea BertonciniCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Andrea MaranGoalkeeper | Modena | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Andrea VailatiGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Andrey KrastevGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 1 | 37.8 | 12▼67.3%↩ | 52▼19.4%↩ |
| Antonio Di NardoCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 14 | 4 | 36 | 55 | 55 |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| B. FranjićFull-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| B. KoneAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 1 | 2 | 40.7 | 9▼11.8% | 52▼4.9% |
| B. ManèCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| B. MoruzziCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| B. PopovWinger | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| B. SalamonCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 8▼28.1%↩ |
| B. TomaševićCentre-back | Mantova | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1 | 54 |
| B. VerrengiaFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 6±0% | 59±0% |
| Bernat GuiuCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| C. BuonaiutoWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 12▲130.8%↩ | 16▼30.5%↩ |
| C. Castro RombolaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 55 |
| C. CauzFull-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 3±0% | 26±0% |
| C. D'ErricoCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| C. FaedoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 28.4 | 37 | 51 |
| C. FallettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 9▼56.4%↩ | 14▼48.6%↩ |