| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼65.9% | 51▼16% |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| C. GytkjærCentre-forward | Bari | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼7.4%↩ | 13▼14.4%↩ |
| C. LigueCentre-back | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 36 |
| C. MariettaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 50 |
| C. MellinoCentre-back | Avellino | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 53 |
| C. PastinaCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| C. PierobonDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| C. SabatiniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 23 |
| C. ShpendiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| Cristian MaraiCentre-back | Mantova | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 24 |
| D. AdorniCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 35▼2.5%↩ | 20▼42.7%↩ |
| D. BaritiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 17 | 16 |
| D. BasiliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| D. BembnistaCentre-back | Empoli | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 51 |
| D. BettellaCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| D. BisoliDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| D. BrikCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 52 |
| D. BuglioCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| D. BusielloCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 52 |
| D. CasiraghiAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 7 | 6.5 | 31▲14.7% | 24▼24.9% |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 2 | 24.7 | 15▲268.3%↩ | 57▼1.6%↩ |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| D. GianniniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 50 |
| D. MensahCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇬🇭Ghana | 35 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼24.6% | 15▼39.7% |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| D. MontevagoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 52▼18.3%↩ |
| D. P. StabileCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| D. QuarantaFull-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11▲214.7%↩ | 33▼19.3%↩ |
| D. SinaniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 30▼8%↩ | 49▼2.4%↩ |
| D. SounasCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 41±0% | 30±0% |
| D. TheinerGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 49 |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 51±0% | 54±0% |
| D. TonoliCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| D. VavassoriCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 66±0% |
| D. VeroliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| D. WieserDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| D. ZamagniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Dany MotaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| David VujevićCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 14 | 41 |
| E. AdamoCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 16▼34.6%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| E. AkinsanmiroAttacking midfielder | Monza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 37.7 | 20▼8.8%↩ | 72▲1.1%↩ |
| E. BashiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 54 |
| E. BiondiniCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 54 |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| E. CavaliereCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🏳️Monaco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| E. ColpoCentre-forward | Modena | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 54 |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 37±0% | 36±0% |
| E. GyasiFull-back | Palermo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 21±0% |
| E. KouadioCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 1▼10%↩ | 64±0% |
| E. KrajaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼77.8%↩ | 40▼17.4%↩ |
| E. Lo BiundoCentre-forward | Padova | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 53 |
| E. LolicGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 0 | 53 |
| E. MatteazziCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 50 |
| E. NicolosiCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 54 |
| E. OlivieriCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 53 |
| E. RaoCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 51 |
| E. SaporitiAttacking midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 39 |
| E. SoleriCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.9% | 37▼27.6% |
| E. TorrasiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 40 |
| E. TorregrossaCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼53.6%↩ | 11▼42%↩ |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| Elias SchrootDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 24 |
| Emanuele LorenzelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| F. AbiusoCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| F. AccorneroCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50▼21.7%↩ |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| F. BandinelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11▼54.7% | 23▼43.5% |
| F. BardiGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11±0% | 18±0% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaAttacking midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| F. BianchiWinger | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| F. CassataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13▼3% | 34▼29.9% |
| F. ContiCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 51 |
| F. CutronaGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 54 |
| F. D'AmoreCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 51 |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 15▲14900% | 54▲6.9% |
| F. Del FrateGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| F. DepaoliWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| F. Di FrancescoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| F. Di MarianoCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| F. FaggiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |
| F. ForteCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼65.7%↩ |
| F. GaluppiniCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2▼90% | 18▼45.3% |
| F. GalvagnoCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| F. GelliCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 14▲312.1%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| F. GhedjemisWinger | Frosinone | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 3 | 64.1 | 56▲415.7% | 72▲25.7% |
| F. GrillitschCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 19±0% | 31▲17.8%↩ |
| F. MelegoniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 16▲1107.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 17 | 52 |
| F. NeriGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 0 | 52 |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| F. PaolettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| F. PellacaniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 34 |