| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| J. YeboahWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 52±0% | 64±0% |
| Jay RobinsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 9±0% | 67▲2%↩ |
| Joey ZwaanGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| Jonathan SilvaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| K. AkpogumaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 24▼50%↩ |
| K. BaldéCentre-forward | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12▲24.5% | 26▼33.4% |
| K. BarcellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 1▼76.5% | 56▲1.6% |
| K. BozhanajCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| K. DiopCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0 | 52 |
| K. DiopCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 52 |
| K. GjokaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| K. LasagnaCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33±0% | 20±0% |
| K. LismanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 6▲1.7%↩ | 36▼3.2%↩ |
| K. Maussi MartinsCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 0 | 54 |
| K. PasalicCentre-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51 |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| K. VarasCentre-forward | Padova | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 33 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 22 | 25 |
| K. ZedadkaCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| Kike PérezCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| L. BelardinelliCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| L. BenedettiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 10▼13.4%↩ | 49▼5.5%↩ |
| L. BerardiCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 54 |
| L. BonassiGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. CandelloneCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| L. CarissoniDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| L. ChichizolaGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| L. ColomboCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 3 | 42.7 | 19 | 64 |
| L. CrisetigCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15▼23%↩ | 19▼50.4%↩ |
| L. CupponeWinger | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 15.3 | 22 | 36▼27.6%↩ |
| L. D'AndreaWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 53▼2.2%↩ |
| L. DeliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 64 |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| L. FerrettiGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 50 |
| L. GoriCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 0 | 53 |
| L. GrazianiAttacking midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 2 | 54 |
| L. GrgićDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6 | 20 |
| L. HasaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| L. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Sampdoria | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| L. IgnacchitiDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| L. InsigneCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 11▼52.2%↩ | 13▼6%↩ |
| L. LauberbachCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 4▼84.7%↩ | 38▼23%↩ |
| L. LibuttiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 27▲50% | 44▼18.4% |
| L. LucchesiCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| L. MagninoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| L. MalancaCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52 |
| L. MancusoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 8 | 0 | 4.1 | 29▼17.6% | 19▼26.7% |
| L. MeazziWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 53▲5.6%↩ |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| L. MouquetGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 52 |
| L. PalmieroDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| L. PalmisaniGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 49±0% | 74±0% |
| L. PalombaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 48 |
| L. PandolfiCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 36±0% |
| L. ParaticiCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 52 |
| L. ParodiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| L. RavanelliFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 46▲90.5%↩ | 43▼16.8%↩ |
| L. RomaniCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 51 |
| L. SassariniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| L. SchironeCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 50 |
| L. ŠimićCentre-back | Avellino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| L. TostoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 1 | 51 |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| L. VenutiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10▼49.2% | 25▼33.2% |
| L. VignaliCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▼54.9% | 30▼35.7% |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| Lamine DaboCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 15▼31.7%↩ | 49▲39.3%↩ |
| Lorenzo BonifacioGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| Lorenzo GoriCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Lorenzo MadiaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 22 |
| Lucas FelippeCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 41 |
| M. AdamonisGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 21▲252.5% | 43▼5.2% |
| M. AlborghettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| M. ArmellinoDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| M. BaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 58±0% | 30±0% |
| M. BellichCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| M. BesaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BleveGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 34▲31.4% | 41▼7.2% |
| M. BortolussiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BrøndboGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| M. BrunoriCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 4 | 4 | 9.8 | 25▼26.5% | 30▼27.9% |
| M. CapriniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4 | 57 |
| M. CasarottoCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. CastagnettiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 30▲10.7%↩ | 20▼4.8%↩ |
| M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| M. CicconiFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 4▼43.8%↩ | 54▼11.4%↩ |
| M. CocchiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| M. CodaCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 9 | 3 | 2.8 | 35▲38% | 13▼23.2% |
| M. CurtoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| M. D'AlessandroCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DurmushCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 62 |
| M. EganCentre-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 61 |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 51 |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| M. FaraoniDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▲81.7%↩ | 11▼45.2%↩ |