| M. ÇuniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 2 | 1 | 21.1 | 11 | 54▲92.4%↩ |
| M. CurtoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| M. D'AlessandroCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DurmushCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 62 |
| M. EganFull-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 64 |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 51 |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| M. FaraoniDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▲81.7%↩ | 11▼45.2%↩ |
| M. FarjiWinger | Venezia | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲21.8%↩ |
| M. FinottoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 26±0% | 22±0% |
| M. FolorunshoCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| M. GaspariniGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| M. GrandiGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼76.5%↩ |
| M. GuidiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 6 | 52 |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| M. ImperialeCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 27▼37% | 48▼25.1% |
| M. LiberaliWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.4 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| M. LontaniCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 21±0% | 46±0% |
| M. MarchisanoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| M. Martino CorianoCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 54 |
| M. MilanCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| M. MorenoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 49.6 | 28▼28.3%↩ | 79▲50.2%↩ |
| M. MoutAttacking midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 33.6 | 0 | 55 |
| M. NattaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 25 | 21 |
| M. ObleacCentre-back | Frosinone | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 0 | 55 |
| M. OlivieriWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10▲90.6%↩ | 44▼21.6%↩ |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| M. PerinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 19±0% | 19±0% |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 9▲168.6% | 43▼15% |
| M. PigliacelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 26±0% | 30±0% |
| M. PissardoGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 32 |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| M. PortanovaWinger | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 1 | 23.3 | 32▼7.5% | 59▼7.4% |
| M. RicciCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 15▲125.8% | 21▼22.9% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| M. RigioneFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼98.4%↩ | 8▼72.8%↩ |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| M. RuggeroCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 22±0% | 54±0% |
| M. SalaFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 16±0% | 47±0% |
| M. SampirisiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼95.6% | 11▼57.4% |
| M. SanroccoGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 51 |
| M. SarrGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼79% | 30▼29.6% |
| M. SpinaccèCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53 |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| M. TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |
| M. ValoriCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 49 |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| M. VenturiFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6▼73.9%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| M. VitiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17▲2.4% | 56±0% |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 4 | 44.8 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| Mamadou KebbehCentre-back | Cesena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| Matteo CichellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 33±0% | 71±0% |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 49 |
| Matteo LeonardoGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| Matteo OnofriCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1 | 49 |
| Mattia BelliniCentre-forward | Mantova | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 24 |
| Mattia Della RoccaCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 53 |
| Mattia TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 7 | 53 |
| Michele PezzolatoGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6 | 56 |
| Michele SanguinetiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 52 |
| Muhammed ColleyCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 0 | 55 |
| N. BallabioCentral midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 0 | 55 |
| N. BellomoAttacking midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼13.8% | 10▼33.8% |
| N. BelloniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 15±0% | 23±0% |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| N. CorradoFull-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 21.1 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| N. EstévezDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼8.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| N. FontanaGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 53 |
| N. GalazziCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| N. KoffiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3▲3.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| N. PierozziCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 48±0% | 71±0% |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 15▼35.7%↩ | 48▼21.4%↩ |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1 | 50 |
| N. ProfetaGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 8±0% | 59±0% |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| N. RavagliaGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 3▼69.8% |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| N. SquizzatoCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| Nicola PatanèWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Nicolás SchiaviCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| O. AbildgaardCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 1 | 2 | 12.9 | 32▲223.2%↩ | 36▼11.4%↩ |
| O. ConteCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| O. ForsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0 | 53▼16.5% |
| O. UrsoCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 36 |
| Omar FayedFull-back | Frosinone | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 10▼25%↩ | 56▲6.3%↩ |
| P. ArnaboldiCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 1 | 55 |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 6±0% | 53±0% |