| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 15▲14900% | 54▲6.9% |
| J. JoronenGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 59▲4121.4%↩ | 29▲4%↩ |
| S. PafundiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 3 | 20.9 | 16▲1937.5%↩ | 60▼10.4%↩ |
| F. MelegoniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 16▲1107.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 5▲766.7%↩ | 55▼16.2%↩ |
| J. KumiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 13▲725%↩ | 57▲6.2%↩ |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| P. GómezCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▲533.3%↩ | 6▼44.6%↩ |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| Gady BeyukuCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 17▲435.5% | 62▲6.8% |
| F. GhedjemisWinger | Frosinone | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 3 | 64.1 | 56▲415.7% | 72▲25.7% |
| Vasco LopesCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲75.8%↩ |
| F. PittarelloCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 12 | 6 | 16.3 | 44▲366% | 44▼8.8% |
| H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 32▲364.7% | 44▼9.6% |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| F. GrillitschDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 19▲324.4%↩ | 31▼30%↩ |
| F. GelliCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 14▲312.1%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 15▲268.3%↩ | 57▼1.6%↩ |
| A. GabrielloniCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20▲254.4%↩ | 25▼27.3%↩ |
| M. AdamonisGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 21▲252.5% | 43▼5.2% |
| V. CrespiWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 2 | 22.5 | 9▲244%↩ | 58▲4%↩ |
| F. Di MarianoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 17▲226.4%↩ | 33▼13.8%↩ |
| O. AbildgaardCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 1 | 2 | 13.2 | 32▲223.2%↩ | 36▼11.4%↩ |
| D. QuarantaFull-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11▲214.7%↩ | 33▼19.3%↩ |
| A. BarrecaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲203.8%↩ | 29▼14.4%↩ |
| A. FontanarosaCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 28▲198.9%↩ | 61▲8.9%↩ |
| I. KoutsoupiasAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 8 | 4 | 51.2 | 39▲196.2%↩ | 69▲21.8%↩ |
| N. PierozziCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 5 | 33.6 | 48▲189.8% | 71▲21% |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 4 | 27.6 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 16▲168.9% | 58▲2.8% |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 9▲168.6% | 43▼15% |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| G. OlzerCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 31.5 | 35▲132.2%↩ | 57▲3.9%↩ |
| C. BuonaiutoWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 12▲130.8%↩ | 16▼30.5%↩ |
| M. RicciCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 15▲125.8% | 21▼22.9% |
| A. PapettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 38▲113.5%↩ | 62▲10.2%↩ |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 51▲92.4%↩ | 54▼9.2%↩ |
| M. OlivieriWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.4 | 10▲90.6%↩ | 44▼21.6%↩ |
| L. RavanelliFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 46▲90.5%↩ | 43▼16.8%↩ |
| M. FaraoniDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▲81.7%↩ | 11▼45.2%↩ |
| Pedro ObiangDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 33▲75.4%↩ | 21▼15.2%↩ |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23▲72.7% | 30▼24.3% |
| F. TaitCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 19▲69.1% | 20▼21.7% |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 4 | 43.5 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| G. ZaroCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 49▲62.1%↩ | 32▼15%↩ |
| L. LibuttiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 27▲50% | 44▼18.4% |
| A. BarákCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲40.6%↩ | 24▼8.6%↩ |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| M. CodaCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 9 | 3 | 2.8 | 35▲38% | 13▼23.2% |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| E. AkinsanmiroDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 41.7 | 20▲33.8%↩ | 72▲26%↩ |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| HernaniDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 29▲33%↩ | 26▲5.2%↩ |
| M. BleveGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 34▲31.4% | 41▼7.2% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 23.3 | 29▲31.4%↩ | 57▼4.9%↩ |
| G. LetiziaFull-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 16▲30.4%↩ | 20▲6.5%↩ |
| Gustavo VarelaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 40.1 | 30▲25.4%↩ | 67▲4.8%↩ |
| K. BaldéCentre-forward | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12▲24.5% | 26▼33.4% |
| A. DebenedettiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60±0% |
| R. HalhalFull-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 1 | 2 | 36.3 | 32▲20.1%↩ | 56±0% |
| S. GartenmannFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 9▲20%↩ | 21▲7.1%↩ |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| S. GhidottiGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 12▲18.8% | 52▲2.6% |
| A. BiancoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 7▲17.7%↩ | 38▲4.7%↩ |
| D. CasiraghiAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 7 | 6.5 | 31▲14.7% | 24▼24.9% |
| StênioWinger | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| F. RealeCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 70▲28.9%↩ |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| G. BrugmanDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▲13.4%↩ | 15▲16.8%↩ |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 12 | 5 | 21.5 | 53▲13.1%↩ | 58▼10.3%↩ |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| M. CastagnettiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 30▲10.7%↩ | 20▼4.8%↩ |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| Fabio RispoliCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| P. CiurriaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 11▲6.1% | 28▼29.4% |
| T. DouglasCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54±0% |
| Pedro MendesCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 17▲3.8% | 47▲1.5% |
| N. KoffiCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 3▲3.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| M. VitiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 17▲2.4% | 56±0% |
| P. CutroneCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| K. LismanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 6▲1.7%↩ | 36▼3.2%↩ |
| Ricardo MangasCentre-forward | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| S. RomagnoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3±0% | 9±0% |
| G. CaprariWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| M. D'AlessandroCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| F. BardiGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 11±0% | 18±0% |
| A. IzzoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27±0% | 20±0% |
| K. LasagnaCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33±0% | 20±0% |
| R. HapsFull-back | Venezia | 🇸🇷Suriname | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20±0% | 20±0% |
| F. Di FrancescoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| T. CancellottiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23±0% | 22±0% |
| M. FinottoCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 26±0% | 22±0% |
| N. BelloniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 15±0% | 23±0% |