Field Insider
Scouting database · 531 players· page 1 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Premier League · scouting overview

M. Zea of CSKA Moscow is the standout for raw talent across the Premier League, with a Field Insider Rating of 38.7, and A. Filin has been the form player this season, grading 55, and M. Glushenkov leads the scoring with 8 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: David Ricardo has improved his Season rating most, up +37.8 on last season, while I. Lepskiy's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +10.8 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, David Ricardo of Dynamo is the most valuable name in this group at 6.3.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
A. AdamovFull-backAkhmatRussia2610023.2175400%3025%
M. ApshatsevCentral midfielderDinamo MakhachkalaRussia2510013.6203216.7%3125.1%
V. PospelovCentral midfielderBaltika1910012.7142620%3211.7%
D. GodyaevDefensive midfielderLokomotivRussia224002.841700%271.1%
V. OkishorWingerDynamoRussia196223.2161318.2%3729.8%
E. NazarenkoCentral midfielderFC OrenburgRussia21900381183.3%319.1%
I. KirschCentre-backBaltikaRussia2210003.118947.1%3110.5%
I. SamoshnikovFull-backRubinRussia288011.43833.3%2118.3%
Dzhamalutdin AbdulkadyrovCentre-backCSKA MoscowRussia2160039780%3113.9%
R. KulAttacking midfielderFC OrenburgRussia269224.324731%3027.7%
V. BardybakhinFull-backAkronRussia2410013.821674.1%3142.7%
K. RasulovGoalkeeperDynamoRussia206004.328580.5%347.6%
Du QueirozCentral midfielderFC OrenburgBrazil2624225.436501.7%3045.3%
Júlio RomãoDefensive midfielderAkhmatBrazil289001.615448.1%227.7%
Y. KoledinFull-backNizhny NovgorodRussia2121012.826437.5%2911.1%
A. LangovichCentral midfielderFC RostovRussia2310125.940436.5%3315.5%
Matheus MartinsWingerDynamoBrazil232140422348%3542.6%
JubalCentre-backFC KrasnodarBrazil3310300.833347.3%1357.3%
L. GondouCentre-forwardCSKA MoscowArgentina2510314.525342.9%3316.2%
K. MaradishviliCentral midfielderAkronRussia269113.720284.9%2712.9%
A. MouridCentral midfielderBaltikaMorocco268114.324279.4%2913.4%
L. ChávezCentral midfielderDynamoMexico305000.84258.3%1518.6%
E. AndersonCentre-backBaltikaPanama259004.324258.2%3014.8%
B. ZaynutdinovCentre-backDynamoKazakhstan288001.411245.2%2238.3%
S. BabićCentre-backSpartak MoscowSerbia307001.524229.7%1712.7%
D. PestryakovCentre-forwardAkronRussia1931544.330228.3%3715.6%
A. MendelDefensive midfielderBaltikaRussia3110101.325206.2%1620.5%
S. PinyaevWingerLokomotivRussia2110123.117201.8%323.9%
I. KomarovWingerFC RostovRussia2310203.517194.9%329.5%
V. UlyanovGoalkeeperAkhmatRussia258003.210194.1%303.5%
Y. GorshkovFull-backKrylia SovetovRussia277032.710191.2%257.8%
A. LunevGoalkeeperDynamoRussia344000.419186.2%717%
D. TikhiyCentre-backUralRussia337000.413180%1011%
I. LepskiyCentre-backKrylia SovetovRussia2116004.327169.7%3545.4%
E. TsenovCentre-backFC OrenburgBulgaria24910422166.3%3215.1%
K. StolbovAttacking midfielderKrylia SovetovRussia2251036161.9%298.5%
D. ShantaliyAttacking midfielderFC RostovRussia2261035140.9%294.3%
T. MarinkinCentral midfielderDynamo177102.511140.9%3310.6%
A. FilinCentre-backBaltikaRussia3022101.855132.1%2024.9%
Marcelo AlvesCentre-backFC SochiBrazil2819201.217130.6%223.3%
V. ToropGoalkeeperCSKA MoscowRussia2210003.618122.8%3511.1%
A. MaksimenkoGoalkeeperSpartak MoscowRussia2810002.633121.1%2413.2%
K. CakeCentre-backAkhmatAlbania2710004.223121%2611.2%
A. GritsaenkoCentre-backRubinRussia3113001.451109.8%1821.5%
E. LatyshonokGoalkeeperBaltikaRussia289002.119107.5%2315.8%
A. JukićAttacking midfielderRubinAustria26611312105.1%278.3%
A. DuarteCentre-backSpartak MoscowParaguay266002.910100%276.4%
A. KorotkovCentre-backUralRussia262001.7794.4%2410.1%
J. SiweCentre-forwardRubinFrance259303.92293.7%317.5%
I. FirovWingerCSKA Moscow186102.6693.1%335.5%
A. TataevCentre-backFC OrenburgRussia289001.71592.5%2317.8%
L. TičićCentral midfielderNizhny NovgorodSlovenia25262132591.6%2711.6%
L. ZaydenzalFull-backDynamoRussia224003.11086.3%304.9%
M. OsipenkoFull-backDynamoRussia329111.14282.2%165.3%
D. AleksandrovCentral midfielderDynamoRussia203002.7180%306.8%
João VictorCentre-backCSKA MoscowBrazil2811002.72577.3%2543.2%
MiroCentre-forwardDinamo MakhachkalaAngola2310203.41676.4%317.6%
G. GuzinaCentre-forwardFC OrenburgBosnia and Herzegovina32102112174.8%1417.4%
R. EvgenjevCentre-backNizhny NovgorodRussia279002.31969.3%2515.7%
M. VityugovCentral midfielderKrylia SovetovRussia2810112.62667.7%2410.1%
J. PalaciosCentre-backFC OrenburgColombia279103.92265.9%2720.7%
B. OvsyannikovGoalkeeperFC OrenburgRussia279003.51965%268.7%
João EscovalCentre-backAkronPortugal299001.81862.2%2011.2%
D. ProkhinCentre-backFC RostovRussia257002.81061.9%262.6%
M. MaigaDefensive midfielderNizhny NovgorodRussia3111000.61160.6%1228.5%
C. WoohCentre-backSpartak MoscowCameroon258105.63260.5%314%
E. MorozovFull-backLokomotivRussia258004.92759.4%2912.7%
D. RybchinskiyCentral midfielderFC OrenburgRussia2810011.81758.3%2311.5%
Matheus ReisCentre-backCSKA MoscowBrazil314000.81057.1%12±0%
A. ZinkovskiyCentral midfielderSpartak MoscowRussia3028331.72952.4%1921%
I. LeshchukGoalkeeperDynamoRussia306000.9445.8%1711.9%
S. SerderovWingerDinamo MakhachkalaRussia3213010.5744.7%1121.8%
Gilson BenchimolWingerAkronCape Verde2410425.93544.4%336.6%
Y. GladyshevWingerDynamoRussia2310113.71542.9%3412.8%
D. MakarovDefensive midfielderKrylia SovetovRussia288001.2542.4%1929%
A. SandrachukFull-backDinamo MakhachkalaRussia247103241.7%2812.2%
A. SobolevCentre-forwardZenitRussia2910822.35038.1%241.7%
M. PopovicAttacking midfielderCSKA Moscow196102.8836.4%322.9%
G. NyamsiCentre-backLokomotivFrance296001.82135.9%186.7%
Renat GolybinCentral midfielderFC OrenburgRussia218002.9434.5%306.5%
R. VegaFull-backZenitArgentina229004.12433.5%3331.4%
Arthur GomesCentre-forwardDynamoBrazil2810201.81731.5%2512.9%
N. ChernovCentre-backKrylia SovetovRussia308201.61831.4%185.2%
V. GudievGoalkeeperAkronRussia3110000.8830.6%165.9%
David RicardoCentre-backDynamoBrazil2310006.34229.4%3548.3%
C. OfforCentre-forwardBaltikaNigeria268202.91428.8%27±0%
I. ShumakhovCentre-backDinamo MakhachkalaRussia2719015.13826%2812.9%
Gedson FernandesFull-backSpartak MoscowPortugal279104.82825.6%278.5%
I. OblyakovAttacking midfielderCSKA MoscowRussia2810612.84119%2610.6%
A. SoldatenkovCentre-backFC SochiRussia2928111.32218.7%1928%
N. AlipCentre-backZenitKazakhstan268003.52018.7%272.2%
A. IvlevDefensive midfielderNizhny NovgorodRussia1925001.71518%305.8%
T. SuleymanovCentre-forwardFC RostovRussia2610213.82117.7%292.7%
D. KondakovCentral midfielderZenitRussia186002.5217.6%30±0%
E. MaouhoubCentre-forwardDynamoMorocco2316213.61817.3%330.9%
R. ZobninCentral midfielderSpartak MoscowRussia3210111.12416%1514.9%
D. IvanisenyaDefensive midfielderKrylia SovetovUkraine325000.4415.6%932.4%
Robert RenanCentre-backZenitBrazil2320103.91713.7%3740.1%
N. GlushkovAttacking midfielderDinamo MakhachkalaRussia2710224.72611.6%281.1%
S. KaričCentre-backNizhny NovgorodSlovenia2829101.62910.4%2219.7%