| E. KingCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲6900%↩ | 39±0% |
| C. FinneyFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▲3050% | 30▲8.1% |
| J. KabiaCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 8▲1850%↩ | 26▼34.9%↩ |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| A. MurphyCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲1133.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| R. BennettFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 9▲1114.3% | 27±0% |
| J. Turner-CookeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4▲875%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| G. ThomsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲700% | 5▼35.8% |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 36 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 41▲681.1%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| M. Dibley-DiasDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▲608.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| O. ThornAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 13▲605.6% | 40▲44.4% |
| A. ChangCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲507% | 34▲10.3% |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 21▲491.7%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4▲483.3%↩ | 37▲11.1%↩ |
| Z. BradshawAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 15▲469.2% | 29▲2.1% |
| D. MartinCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 10▲464.7% | 28▲3.8% |
| H. WaldockCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10▲421.1% | 28±0% |
| D. JonesWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 12▲395.8% | 28±0% |
| J. WrightGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▲344.9% | 26±0% |
| S. VokesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 12▲339.3%↩ | 7▼5.5%↩ |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 5.1 | 22▲317% | 30▲2% |
| B. MiddlemasCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲315% | 30±0% |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▲300%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 22▲289.3% | 31±0% |
| T. SavinGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▲281.3% | 25▼37.6% |
| Keenan GoughFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲1.2%↩ |
| J. WardGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 24▲273.8%↩ | 26▼39.8%↩ |
| A. WeimannCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 21▲254.2%↩ | 13▲16.4%↩ |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 29▲244% | 10▼6.6% |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 17▲235.3%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| O. CooperAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8.4 | 16▲216.3%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9▲214.3%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| J. EvansWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 23▲200% | 33▲3.1% |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▲200%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| L. McCannDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 10▲186.1% | 26±0% |
| A. CharlesDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇩Grenada | 27 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 14.6 | 45▲185.9% | 30▲1.3% |
| J. LankesterWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▲183.3% | 25±0% |
| G. YahyaiCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 15▲183%↩ | 36▼16.6%↩ |
| L. GibsonFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 13▲172.3% | 18▼11.7% |
| A. RoweCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 20▲159.2% | 27▼7.8% |
| L. MarshWinger | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.6 | 17▲150.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| L. McGeeGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲146.2% | 13▲20.2% |
| R. MaherCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▲142.9% | 28▲1.4% |
| C. CatonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.4 | 19▲135.4% | 29±0% |
| R. CoughlanWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 10▲134.1% | 14▲19.7% |
| C. BrennanDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 18▲133.3% | 24±0% |
| Joel McGregorFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 28▲132% | 33▲4.5% |
| Lewis ShipleyCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲127.7%↩ | 31▲7%↩ |
| L. MouldenGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▲125%↩ | 25▼41.6%↩ |
| Brad YoungGoalkeeper | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 22▲124.7% | 31±0% |
| J. DayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 36 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 16▲124.6% | 14▲6.3% |
| A. Loupalo-BiCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲119.6%↩ | 31▲1%↩ |
| R. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲112.5% | 6±0% |
| D. TharmeCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Wales | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 19▲107.9% | 23±0% |
| K. EteteWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲103.7%↩ | 39▲4.5%↩ |
| O. HammondAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▲101.8% | 29±0% |
| M. LuxtonDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▲100% | 12▼3.3% |
| A. AppiahCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14▲100%↩ | 54▲10.9%↩ |
| K. DyerDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲100%↩ | 54±0% |
| J. LeakeCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▲98.6% | 29±0% |
| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 23▼12.5%↩ |
| O. BecklesCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 35 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲93.1%↩ | 6▼49.6%↩ |
| W. SuttonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 49▲91.8% | 31±0% |
| J. EaringCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 27 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 15▲87.3%↩ | 23▼21.3%↩ |
| M. JacobFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 11▲81.4%↩ | 54▲40.3%↩ |
| B. CooperCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 34▲81.1%↩ | 30▼31.1%↩ |
| R. BroomAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 13▲80.8% | 18▲16.7% |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▲73.4% | 20▼45.2% |
| Jaden WilliamsWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲69.2% | 30▲1.7% |
| Cameron GardnerAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 3▲68.8% | 31▲4.1% |
| G. HortonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▲66.7%↩ | 25▼37.8%↩ |
| S. KuffourFull-back | Colchester | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▲62.5% | 27±0% |
| J. TurnbullCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▲61.5% | 12±0% |
| I. LawlorGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▲61.4%↩ | 15▼26.6%↩ |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5.7 | 30▲60.4% | 21±0% |
| I. Samuels-SmithFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 7▲55.3%↩ | 62±0% |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 39▲52.6% | 34±0% |
| R. HowleyDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 27▼30.1%↩ |
| L. WarringtonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11▲46.2%↩ | 29▼7.7%↩ |
| E. ColemanDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 26▲43.7% | 27±0% |
| R. HarperCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲43.5%↩ | 27▼9.2%↩ |
| S. RaggettCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▲42.9%↩ | 7▼26.7%↩ |
| W. GriggCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 19▲42% | 7±0% |
| B. WhitfieldCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 19▲41.8%↩ | 16▼43.6%↩ |
| M. HancockFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22▲40.8% | 31±0% |
| Adrian Moyosoreoluwa Ameer AkandeWinger | Colchester | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 4▲40%↩ | 28▼34.3%↩ |
| Kai JenningsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲40%↩ | 38±0% |
| R. DelaneyCentre-back | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲39.3%↩ | 21▲36.8%↩ |
| E. BristowFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 14▲37.3%↩ | 27▼13.3%↩ |
| C. NelsonCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 17▲35.8% | 10±0% |
| T. LeighAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 11▲35.7%↩ | 26▼27.5%↩ |
| S. SmithCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 25 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14▲35.3%↩ | 28▼36.8%↩ |
| J. Berry-McNallyCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 23▲34.1% | 31▼4% |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2▲33.3%↩ | 49▲12.1%↩ |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 22▲30.5% | 31▲3% |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21▲29.8%↩ | 24▲18%↩ |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 35 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲27.9% | 7▼50.7% |
| D. OrsiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▲27.6% | 15±0% |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |