| L. BenitoCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 33▲32400%↩ | 16▼49.7%↩ |
| A. JankewitzDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 10.3 | 32▲31800%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| J. BaptisteDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 26.6 | 30▲29500% | 46▼20.9% |
| F. QuinterosCentre-back | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 26▲25900%↩ | 31▼16%↩ |
| Agustín SeyralCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 23▲23200% | 49▲14.3% |
| MataAttacking midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 5 | 12 | 0.1 | 45▲22350%↩ | 6▼17.1%↩ |
| João LameiraDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 43▲21200%↩ | 31▲28.1%↩ |
| A. CissokoCentre-back | FC Tulsa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20▲20200%↩ | 28▼18.5%↩ |
| D. DongmoDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20▲20100%↩ | 34▼28.3%↩ |
| Hong Sung-WookFull-back | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 17▲17300%↩ | 45▲13.5%↩ |
| R. HoltenCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 17▲17200%↩ | 36▼1.4%↩ |
| M. MionCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17▲17200%↩ | 51▲66.6%↩ |
| J. BelocianCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 1 | 39.3 | 17▲17100% | 86▲27.5% |
| Anderson CearáAttacking midfielder | National Bank of Egypt | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 7 | 6.9 | 32▲15900%↩ | 32▼44.6%↩ |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 15▲14900% | 54▲6.9% |
| J. CabreraCentre-back | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 30▲14750%↩ | 36▼14.4%↩ |
| Tom IorpendaCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 8 | 12.8 | 45▲14733.3% | 38▼4.5% |
| C. FassnachtAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 18 | 7 | 2.8 | 56▲13975%↩ | 22▼15%↩ |
| Olof Matteo Perez VinlöfFull-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 28▲13750%↩ | 40▼40.2%↩ |
| M. GarcíaCentre-back | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13▲12900%↩ | 32▼19.2%↩ |
| O. KellymanAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 2 | 31.6 | 37▲12366.7%↩ | 52▼30.2%↩ |
| R. Van Den BerghCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12▲11900%↩ | 41▼13.9%↩ |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 11▲11200%↩ | 56▼12.8%↩ |
| J. GómezCentre-back | PAOK | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 31▲10100% | 64▲97.5% |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20▲9750% | 52▲1.2% |
| O. Parker-PriceCentral midfielder | Orgryte IS | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 39▲9525% | 26▲38.9% |
| S. SjøkvistCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 19▲9350%↩ | 31▲47.4%↩ |
| W. SuttonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 26▲8433.3% | 31▲14.7% |
| D. SchneiderCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 43▲8420% | 44▲33.2% |
| V. SanchezCentral midfielder | Union Magdalena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 9▲8400%↩ | 23▼49.3%↩ |
| S. SamboCentre-back | Burnley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 34▲8375% | 61▲7.6% |
| E. LuceroCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 17▲8300% | 48▲15.6% |
| S. WilsonFull-back | AIK Stockholm | 🇰🇪Kenya | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 25▲8066.7% | 39▲24% |
| K. YasudaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 16▲7950% | 32▼29.9% |
| P. JohanssonFull-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 31▲7550% | 20▲74.1% |
| Paul Michael Junior Okon-EngstlerDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 2 | 19.6 | 46▲7550%↩ | 22▼49.2%↩ |
| João HenriqueFull-back | QPR | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 1 | 26.4 | 8▲7500%↩ | 62▲6.9%↩ |
| F. MarcoCentre-back | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 8▲7400%↩ | 37▼11.3%↩ |
| DaliCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 15▲7400%↩ | 54▲4.6%↩ |
| K. MöhwaldCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 22▲7366.7% | 15▲8.1% |
| L. ComenenciaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 15▲7300%↩ | 39▼11.1%↩ |
| N. FuglestadWinger | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 22▲7300% | 45▲22.7% |
| C. NúñezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 29▲7200%↩ | 27▼32.2%↩ |
| N. BenalcazarCentral midfielder | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 22▲7133.3%↩ | 33▼2.7%↩ |
| F. KleemannCentre-back | Sacramento Republic | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 22▲7066.7%↩ | 26▼26.4%↩ |
| F. MayemboCentre-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇨🇬Congo | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 28▲6950%↩ | 23▼37.5%↩ |
| A. BassingaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 1 | 24.3 | 14▲6900%↩ | 64▲12%↩ |
| K. PomonisCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 7▲6700%↩ | 32▼3.6%↩ |
| Zé VitorDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 31.2 | 27▲6650%↩ | 56▲16.9%↩ |
| Choi Chul-SoonCentre-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7▲6600% | 6▲120.7% |
| M. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 33▲6560%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| C. SouaréDefensive midfielder | Plzen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 5 | 10.6 | 20▲6500%↩ | 2▼97.3%↩ |
| J. DudziakWinger | Beijing Guoan | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 7▲6500%↩ | 28▼14.5%↩ |
| H. JimenezCentre-back | Austin | 🇺🇸USA | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6▲6300% | 2▼70.2% |
| L. DuarteCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 26▲6300%↩ | 24▼40.3%↩ |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 19▲6166.7% | 51▲14.7% |
| H. TanakaCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 19▲6166.7%↩ | 56▲30.8%↩ |
| E. TorresCentral midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 31▲6160%↩ | 21▼45.6%↩ |
| DarlanDefensive midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 25▲6125%↩ | 32▼40.1%↩ |
| J. GoldingCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 6▲5900% | 28▼27.2% |
| Dariusz StalmachAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 2 | 3 | 30.4 | 18▲5766.7%↩ | 60▲82.1%↩ |
| E. JordanovFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23▲5725%↩ | 15▼16.1%↩ |
| G. MarcussenWinger | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 23▲5650%↩ | 33▼4.1%↩ |
| D. OchoaCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 6▲5600%↩ | 46▲10.2%↩ |
| K. HajriziCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 67▲5491.7%↩ | 39▲37.5%↩ |
| Y. RodallegaCentre-back | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 6▲5400%↩ | 23▼55.7%↩ |
| M. CisséFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲5300%↩ | 38▲1.3%↩ |
| J. CastillaCentral midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 16▲5266.7%↩ | 24▼33.4%↩ |
| H. St ClairFull-back | FC Tulsa | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 3 | 5.7 | 16▲5266.7%↩ | 25▼49.4%↩ |
| R. MilosavljevićDefensive midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 41▲4962.5%↩ | 15▲6.6%↩ |
| O. BitonAttacking midfielder | Hapoel Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 3 | 5 | 6.5 | 20▲4950%↩ | 36▲10.1%↩ |
| T. RodríguezFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲4880% | 50▲15.7% |
| T. GijselhartDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 2 | 36.1 | 35▲4857.1%↩ | 61▲7.3%↩ |
| Juan BernatFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▲4800% | 13▲18.6% |
| Douglas BorelFull-back | Penafiel | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲4800%↩ | 40▼27.3%↩ |
| T. GooijerFull-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 28.6 | 19▲4725%↩ | 69▲21.7%↩ |
| Jorge PomboAttacking midfielder | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 3 | 2.1 | 38▲4687.5%↩ | 20▼36.9%↩ |
| J. BeckCentral midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 28▲4600%↩ | 38▼1%↩ |
| VieryCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 34.2 | 28▲4550%↩ | 63▲10.6%↩ |
| F. PrebslCentre-back | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 14▲4433.3%↩ | 2▼95.2%↩ |
| Saïmon BouabréCentral midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 2 | 14.4 | 18▲4400%↩ | 57▼14.8%↩ |
| I. SamuelsFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 18▲4350% | 45▲19.5% |
| C. NoßWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 7 | 1 | 7.7 | 22▲4340%↩ | 41▼36.3%↩ |
| G. PrömelAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 7 | 2 | 16.1 | 35▲4262.5%↩ | 39▲13.7%↩ |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9▲4250%↩ | 43▼4.7%↩ |
| Hennes BehrensCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 2 | 38.7 | 26▲4166.7%↩ | 72▲15.6%↩ |
| J. JoronenGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 59▲4121.4%↩ | 29▲4%↩ |
| C. YanisCentral midfielder | Cobresal | 🇵🇦Panama | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0.7 | 25▲4100%↩ | 14▼70.9%↩ |
| D. OgawaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 12▲4033.3%↩ | 7▼42.1%↩ |
| J. DammCentral midfielder | Oakland Roots | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 12▲4000%↩ | 9▼42.7%↩ |
| Nick FirminoCentral midfielder | Lexington | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 21▲4000%↩ | 32▼6.5%↩ |
| E. N'joFull-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 4▲4000%↩ | 41▼15.5%↩ |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| E. AnnanFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| D. MercadoDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▲3925%↩ | 21▼47.1%↩ |
| B. EngdahlFull-back | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 4▲3900%↩ | 33▲38.2%↩ |
| M. HamiltonDefensive midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 24▲3900%↩ | 36▲222.7%↩ |
| PierreDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 8▲3900%↩ | 56▼0.5%↩ |
| B. BenamarCentre-back | CSKA 1948 | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▲3800%↩ | 18▼49.1%↩ |
| S. CommeyCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 4▲3800%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |