Field Insider
Scouting database · 34638 players· page 3 of 347

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
J. GbaminCentre-backCSKA SofiaCôte d'Ivoire3131112.9252000%4510.1%
C. LenzFull-backFortuna DüsseldorfGermany3217011.681975%2346.4%
K. PalumetsCentral midfielderFK KošiceEstonia2331324.7251941.7%3217.9%
C. DonaldsonFull-backFalkirkScotland3110013.6221936.4%2229%
M. FunkGoalkeeperVfB StuttgartGermany3034007.7161925%255.3%
D. KrastevCentre-backSpartak VarnaBulgaria2317103.3101920%2947%
S. MuchaAttacking midfielderPiast GliwicePoland225104.861900%30±0%
J. RussoCentral midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina21221212281878.6%5023.2%
J. KabiaCentral midfielderGrimsbyRepublic of Ireland260202.881850%2634.9%
A. ÁlvarezFull-backTolucaMexico2340011.541800%431.9%
J. GauciGoalkeeperLincolnAustralia26340020.4211790.9%4413.6%
G. AntzoulasCentre-backFC Ingolstadt 04Greece2616006.771750%330.9%
Y. GurfinkelFull-backChengdu Better CityIsrael2828262.8441733.3%274.2%
D. GenreauDefensive midfielderMelbourne VictoryAustralia2725251.1481730.8%1870.3%
R. TesuriCentral midfielderAtletico TucumanArgentina3028217.1351726.3%3254.8%
H. MancillaCentre-backDeportivo PastoColombia3425000.2151725%746.4%
J. QuarshieCentre-backSturm GrazGermany22130012.291720%6221%
D. GodyaevDefensive midfielderLokomotivRussia224002.841700%271.1%
M. PerovićDefensive midfielderRaków CzęstochowaMontenegro206003.841700%570.5%
I. MiramónDefensive midfielderGimnasia L.P.Argentina23241013.7271693.3%5116.1%
L. KotevDefensive midfielderArda KardzhaliBulgaria2834042.5211683.3%250.8%
Alexandre SolaDefensive midfielderIroni Kiryat ShmonaAngola2220006.371675%3724.7%
M. MendiaCentre-backPlatenseArgentina22110011.6111666.7%453%
Stefan ĐokićCentre-backPlatenseSerbia346000.971650%922.5%
J. WhiteDefensive midfielderCreweEngland249003.271650%403.4%
D. GonzálezCentral midfielderSan Martin S.J.Argentina3817200.7281643.7%1020%
K. JelacicAttacking midfielderMelbourne VictoryAustralia2427521.2231638.5%2040.7%
M. UllmannFull-backGrasshoppersAustria3020201.971625%2050.6%
Jhon RenteríaCentral midfielderSarmiento JuninColombia20110210.971625%4810.9%
A. FarrellCentre-backNew England RevolutionUSA341000.321600%67.1%
A. DiaCentral midfielderLouisville CityUSA3316210.8171600%1057.4%
E. NefizDefensive midfielderSerik SporTürkiye318000.931600%1354.3%
M. ZajcCentral midfielderDinamo ZagrebSlovenia3224861.6391587%1744.1%
T. HasegawaCentre-backBlaublitz AkitaJapan2811002.981580%2728.5%
J. IkedaCentre-backKagoshima UnitedJapan302000.971575%2519.6%
Marcos PauloCentre-backJuventudeBrazil23190028.4131575%601.2%
V. KocherginAttacking midfielderRaków CzęstochowaUkraine308021.2101566.7%15±0%
G. NyheimCentre-forwardLillestrom1921427.1311552.6%4930.3%
A. IshiyamaCentral midfielderMatsumoto YamagaJapan209001.931550%2542.2%
J. JenoDefensive midfielderUnirea SloboziaNew Caledonia2610003.131550%2546.2%
A. AsaniCentral midfielderTrelleborgSweden2025111.7121542.9%25±0%
Chadwick Zachary BoothWingerReal Salt LakeUSA2212106.771525%3928.2%
L. IngolottiGoalkeeperAtletico TucumanArgentina26280116.9441518.5%5137.7%
S. TijaniCentral midfielderPodbrezováNigeria2426005.2111500%295.4%
D. MantillaAttacking midfielderDeportivo CaliColombia2925161.1141488.9%1656.5%
M. LudwigDefensive midfielderHelmond SportGermany22101013.8251487.5%431.9%
E. SobolDefensive midfielderFK JablonecUkraine3112101.881480%198.3%
S. SosaDefensive midfielderDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina21270013.3251468.8%5630.5%
Marco CruzCentral midfielderVitoriaPortugal22260026.431450%5810.3%
M. SoometsDefensive midfielderStartEstonia2611005.381440%3127.6%
Y. CandeloFull-backAmerica de CaliColombia3420010.2121437.5%663.6%
Cavan SullivanWingerPhiladelphia UnionUSA17257610301415%5340.5%
K. NagasawaCentral midfielderWellington PhoenixJapan3426340.1411414.8%854.7%
M. GjerstrømCentral midfielderKongsvingerNorway2913032.3231406.7%228.1%
N. SowCentre-backFC SionFrance2730108.2251394.1%3231.9%
F. MolletCentral midfielderLausanneFrance3423211161390.9%1050.5%
D. JovančićDefensive midfielderMladost LucaniSerbia3518010.6101385.7%726.8%
Abdulaziz Al-HarbiFull-backAl-HazmSaudi Arabia23210115.4121362.5%4912.4%
M. TrmalGoalkeeperTepliceCzechia2834007.6251358.8%297%
L. AmosAttacking midfielderPerth GloryEngland293010.231350%968.3%
W. CyprienAttacking midfielderChangchun YataiFrance3112200.631350%1557.3%
N. TalbotFull-backAmiensFrance194014.431350%533.3%
D. TakahashiCentral midfielderKitakyushuJapan273101.771340%2052.3%
B. BenderDefensive midfielderPhiladelphia UnionUSA2510106.8131333.3%3710.4%
De LuccaCentral midfielderVasco DA GamaBrazil2620022.3321331.8%4521.8%
M. BesuschkowCentral midfielderMSV DuisburgGermany2934324.4231318.7%289.8%
V. OkishorWingerDynamoRussia196223.2161318.2%3729.8%
J. WardCentre-backSwanseaEngland361500241300%111.8%
GabrielCentre-backOmiya ArdijaBrazil3112002.9251300%1834.2%
K. SilvaCentre-backAlvaradoArgentina234005.631300%3222.2%
OdriozolaCentre-backReal SociedadSpain3051019.511300%3322.3%
M. SarıkayaFull-backFatih KaragümrükTürkiye241015.281300%359.9%
D. PorębaAttacking midfielderChicago FireUSA23301731300%3718.1%
M. Fagan-WalcottFull-backHeart Of MidlothianEngland241019.411300%4217.7%
H. TavaresFull-backNancyFrance2130018.271280%5411.1%
K. AziangbeDefensive midfielderSHANGHAI SIPGTogo2221014.6121266.7%489.5%
Emam AshourCentral midfielderAl AhlyEgypt2813243.4271265%2624.8%
J. NapCentral midfielderWaalwijk20100313.8301263.6%482.2%
Miguel SilvaGoalkeeperBeitar JerusalemPortugal3133002.4181253.8%2244.7%
A. DahlFull-backFC FredericiaDenmark2418117.231250%3815%
RodrigãoCentre-backFK Crvena ZvezdaBrazil3122312.4281228.6%2324.6%
Kenny NielsenCentre-backLos Angeles FCUSA246006.851225%375.2%
D. SeckAttacking midfielderFK PartizanSenegal2535689.7371214.3%4419.1%
K. BilalovicCentral midfielderŽilinaSweden2118304.8111212.5%4484.8%
David VicenteFull-backHeraclesSpain2791113.2141209.1%458.2%
J. RoussillonFull-backAmiensGuadeloupe337010.641200%1346.4%
Jeong Ho-JinCentral midfielderBucheon FC 1995Korea Republic271800841200%3220.3%
M. SeiffertCentral midfielderTSV 1860 MünchenGermany2519126.7101200%361.9%
C. BakerCentre-backNew England RevolutionUSA2210006.671200%372.2%
Silvan BrokerCentre-backDen Bosch2171013.141200%46120.6%
S. MeïtéAttacking midfielderPAOKFrance3222832.5451188.6%2441.9%
E. NazarenkoCentral midfielderFC OrenburgRussia21900381183.3%319.1%
L. ØyGoalkeeperSarpsborg 08 FFNorway2212007141181.8%4140.5%
David GaliatsosFull-backPanetolikosGreece20600541166.7%341.2%
Y. KrashevskiyCentre-backArsenal TulaRussia226001.831150%270.7%
L. JäretegDefensive midfielderAIK StockholmSweden199003.131150%313.7%
A. MontgomeryFull-backLivingstonScotland248019.2131150%419.9%
J. WaltonGoalkeeperDundee UtdEngland288007.2321146.2%364%
Y. QuinteroCentral midfielderAmerica de CaliColombia2427012.5121140%2458.5%
A. TabaresCentral midfielderAll BoysArgentina2514017.3161138.5%423.9%