| K. MasanguDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 28▲2258.3%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| J. DevriendtGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 24▲876%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| D. LavaléeCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 25▲789.3%↩ | 32▼20%↩ |
| K. RodríguezCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 10 | 2 | 22.3 | 33▲645.5% | 50±0% |
| Andres LabieCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 13▲533.3% | 44▲9.6% |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 38▲483.1%↩ | 47▼10.6%↩ |
| L. PirardGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▲446.2%↩ | 22▼23.7%↩ |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9▲363.2%↩ | 41▲12%↩ |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 1 | 7 | 1.7 | 41▲335.5% | 16▲10.1% |
| P. GerkensCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 6 | 1 | 7.7 | 46▲305.3% | 32▲8.9% |
| S. GourvilleCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 35▲275.3%↩ | 55▲63.4%↩ |
| A. VerstraetenFull-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 13▲231.6% | 53▲9.3% |
| N. JackersGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15▲163.8% | 39▼7.1% |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| M. ViltardDefensive midfielder | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 34▲137.2% | 46▼15.3% |
| D. AcquahAttacking midfielder | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 6▲111.5% | 49▲4% |
| D. FoulonDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 31▲96.9%↩ | 47▼10.4%↩ |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 26.8 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| S. LahssainiDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 34▲79.1% | 46▲11.1% |
| M. DelavalléeGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 15▲72.9% | 57▲5% |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 34▲64.6%↩ | 10▼14.4%↩ |
| A. DirikenDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1▲60% | 45▼4% |
| T. HenryCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15▲49.5%↩ | 25▼27.9%↩ |
| L. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 52▲44.2%↩ | 18▼60%↩ |
| T. AdaramolaFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 13▲43.8%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| M. DeanCentral midfielder | Gent | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 21.7 | 27▲43.1% | 55▲5.9% |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9▲29% | 49▼9.4% |
| D. AsareCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 7▲27.6%↩ | 44▲7.9%↩ |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| M. FreyCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▲23.1%↩ | 18▲16.5%↩ |
| D. OlaruAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 46▲21.3%↩ | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| G. DietschGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 3▲20.8% | 38▼17.8% |
| D. RoefGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22▲20.1% | 31▲6.2% |
| T. HataCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 28▲18.9% | 55▼4.7% |
| S. NiouleWinger | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 14▲14.8%↩ | 36▲4.1%↩ |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 2 | 0 | 14.9 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| J. KayembeCentre-back | Genk | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 25▲13.9% | 22▼0.9% |
| Kyrell WilsonCentre-forward | Gent | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 16▲13.8%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| L. AmbrosCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 33▲12.5%↩ | 56▲38.6%↩ |
| Z. El OuahdiFull-back | Genk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 27▲11.7% | 61▼0.8% |
| L. AmaniCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲11.5%↩ | 39▲44.8%↩ |
| N. SalibaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 39▲11.1% | 58▲0.9% |
| S. JasperCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 33▲11.1%↩ | 60▲41%↩ |
| G. BianconeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 29▲10.9%↩ | 44▲33.2%↩ |
| J. PupeFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 9▲10.8% | 29▼2.6% |
| J. HeekerenGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 43▼29%↩ |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| L. HjeldeCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 72▲30.4%↩ |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| Yang Min-HyeokWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 12▲9.4%↩ | 66▲5.6%↩ |
| L. FløDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 17▲8.3%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| C. TsawaCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 34▲8.1%↩ | 64▲42.4%↩ |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| I. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 49▲24.2%↩ |
| N. HavenaarCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 28▲7.8%↩ | 33▲34.1%↩ |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43±0% |
| L. MondeleAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 56▲28.7%↩ |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| N. SolheidCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 32▲7.6%↩ | 56▲27.9%↩ |
| A. HemsleyCentre-forward | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 34▲7.5%↩ | 47▲3.5%↩ |
| L. KokuboGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 22▲7.5% | 56▼2.5% |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| A. ItoCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 3 | 14.7 | 34▲7% | 43▼14.1% |
| O. KričfalušiCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 41▲6.2%↩ | 51▲2.8%↩ |
| C. CongreveWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 35▲5.7%↩ | 50▲2.4%↩ |
| L. BénesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 47▲5.1%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| O. AntmanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 10▲5.1%↩ | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| F. FerraroCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 3 | 19.3 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 45▼26.9%↩ |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| S. YamadaCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲2.8%↩ | 45▲6.2%↩ |
| I. BangouraAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| D. SikanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 8▲2.6% | 47±0% |
| A. TrouilletDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 48▼9.2%↩ |
| T. OgiwaraCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 26▲2.3%↩ | 47▲5.6%↩ |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| N. DussenneCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 22±0% | 15▼5.1% |
| W. JanssensCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1±0% | 17±0% |
| J. ItoCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 28±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| S. TaniguchiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 34±0% | 20▼2.4% |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4%↩ |
| R. SchoofsCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19±0% | 22▼4.4% |
| C. BurgessCentre-back | Gent | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 64±0% | 22▼1.8%↩ |
| Luca SchelfhoutFull-back | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1±0% | 22▲5.7% |
| C. CoosemansGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 22±0% | 22▲0.9% |
| B. RamanWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16±0% | 23▲2.7% |
| L. AugustinssonCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 24±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| C. NielsenAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 33±0% | 24±0% |
| H. VanakenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| W. FayeCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34±0% | 25▼4.2% |
| D. PraetDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24±0% | 26▲2.4%↩ |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| T. MohrCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32±0% | 28▲0.7% |
| V. MusliuCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 31±0% | 28▼2.8% |
| M. IlaimaharitraDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 30▲1.7% |