| M. MionCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17▲17200%↩ | 51▲66.6%↩ |
| E. AnnanFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 3▲1350% | 53▲3.3% |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 7▲1280%↩ | 54▲11.9%↩ |
| J. RoussillonFull-back | Amiens | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 4▲1200%↩ | 13▼46.4%↩ |
| S. YohouCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 35 | 4 | 0 | 9.6 | 57▲686.3% | 26▲115.6% |
| C. SuljicDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 11▲660% | 31▲21.6% |
| A. Ahmed FatahWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 8 | 3 | 35.4 | 33▲545.1%↩ | 49▼17.4%↩ |
| H. IbrahimCentre-forward | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 6 | 1 | 21.3 | 23▲529.7% | 63▼5.3% |
| S. DuflosFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 21▲523.5% | 28▲37.6% |
| Y. PandorGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 26▲466.7%↩ | 43▲29.2%↩ |
| H. VoyerCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 50▲411.3% | 40▲50% |
| H. PicardAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 20▲372.1%↩ | 43▲17.6%↩ |
| K. BotoCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 5▲360%↩ | 26▼15.7%↩ |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| T. CallensGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 8▲285.7% | 41▼16.6% |
| Amine ChabaneCentre-back | Amiens | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 31▲272.3% | 59▲5.9% |
| J. SebasCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 21▲250% | 76▲36.6% |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| T. MonconduitCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22▲217.6% | 17▲18.5% |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| A. UrievGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 9▲165.6% | 54▲52.8% |
| A. N’GattaFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▲150%↩ | 48▼22.4%↩ |
| Sergio AkiemeFull-back | Reims | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 5 | 19.9 | 56▲134.9% | 53▼24.8% |
| O. SidibéCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 3▲115.4% | 47▲39.4% |
| A. RibelinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 13▲97% | 30▲23.6% |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| P. LemonnierFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 45▲82.1%↩ | 25▼10.5%↩ |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 18 | 3 | 78.1 | 61▲80.9%↩ | 69▲15.2%↩ |
| A. JullouxCentre-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 16▲80.5%↩ | 41▲50.6%↩ |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 40.2 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| Y. BellacheCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▲66.7% | 47▼1.9% |
| M. NadéCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 53▲63.8% | 56▼20.5% |
| J. EickmayerCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 31▲61.6%↩ | 21▼19.8%↩ |
| T. DagoCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 3▲56.2%↩ | 55▼22.2%↩ |
| B. TouréWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 3 | 3 | 24.1 | 19▲50.8%↩ | 60▲4.5%↩ |
| Mamour NdiayeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 19▲49.6%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| K. FayadCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 22.8 | 15▲39.8% | 59▼11.6% |
| C. JullienCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 29▲38.2% | 21▼43.6% |
| F. TomiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 26▲37.4% | 58▼0.5% |
| P. BeachGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 39▲33.6%↩ | 21±0% |
| A. PelmardCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 2▲28.6%↩ | 41▼31.7%↩ |
| A. MoueffekCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 2 | 22.5 | 18▲28.5% | 58▼10% |
| L. MaronnierFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 27▲26.4%↩ | 54▼4.1%↩ |
| A. RoncagliaCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 29▲26% | 54▼6.4% |
| J. SambiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 7▲25.9%↩ | 30▼37.8%↩ |
| Messy ManituDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▲20% | 48▼9.5% |
| Y. MagninCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7▲19.3%↩ | 33▲71.1%↩ |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 1 | 22.4 | 15▲17.2%↩ | 54▲43.1%↩ |
| T. De PercinGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 6▲16.7%↩ | 64▲2.2%↩ |
| Y. LarouciCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 19▲15.2%↩ | 39▲3.2%↩ |
| L. NdenbeCentre-back | Nancy | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 18▲12.5%↩ | 51▲44.9%↩ |
| J. DiangangaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 13▲11.2%↩ | 48▲34.1%↩ |
| Mamadou Fofana IICentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 20▲11.2%↩ | 50▲42%↩ |
| T. HülsmannGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 29▲11.2%↩ | 68▲40.7%↩ |
| S. RenelCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▲11.1% | 49±0% |
| A. LefebvreCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 17▲11%↩ | 57▲32.4%↩ |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| Naoufel El HannachFull-back | Montpellier | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 24▲9% | 76▲30.4% |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 16▲7.9%↩ | 54▲34.1%↩ |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| Z. RedmondWinger | Annecy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 58▲28.4%↩ |
| M. SahiWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| Keito NakamuraCentre-forward | Reims | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 2 | 38.7 | 53▲6.4% | 61▼22.5% |
| C. JoliboisCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 25▲6.3% | 45▲1.3% |
| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| I. BaldéCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 22.7 | 41▲5.9% | 65▲1.1% |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| O. JolyAttacking midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 26▲5.6% | 60▲0.5% |
| K. NageraWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| M. PrévotGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4▲4.8%↩ | 31▲7.9%↩ |
| R. PontiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 5▲4.5% | 39▲0.5% |
| M. BangréCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 16▲4.5% | 52▼4.6% |
| F. LimouriCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 21▲4.5%↩ | 57▲10.9%↩ |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| J. GaudinCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 9▲3.3%↩ | 43▲3.6%↩ |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| B. MaubleuGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 10▼2.9%↩ |
| J. Le CardinalCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 17▲3.1% | 35▲0.6% |
| M. HuardFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 30▲3.1% | 43▲0.5% |
| H. BenaliWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20▲3.1%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| R. HachemCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 33▲3.1% | 49▲1% |
| Z. DavitashviliWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 56▲3.1% | 66▲0.6% |
| A. BoakyeAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 43▲3.1% | 67▲0.8% |
| F. TardieuDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38▲3%↩ | 26▲29.4%↩ |
| K. CisséCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28▲3% | 43▲0.7% |
| B. DangerCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 44▲3% | 48▲0.8% |
| L. GadegbekuDefensive midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 3▲3%↩ | 56±0% |
| L. StassinWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 52▲3% | 71▲0.6% |
| S. KhaouiCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 25▲2.9% | 30▲1% |
| I. CardonaCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 1 | 7.6 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| G. TraniCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 7▲2.8% | 38±0% |
| João FerreiraFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 18▲2.8% | 54±0% |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| M. BernauerDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| S. BaneCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9▲1.2% | 52▲0.8% |
| P. GozziCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 20▲0.5% | 56▲2% |
| J. MartinDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 13±0% |