| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 31▲1644.4%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| J. HartogAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 30▲874.2%↩ | 60▲21.1%↩ |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| W. BouzianeWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 1 | 23.8 | 20▲586.2%↩ | 62▲23.4%↩ |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| K. SowahCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 35▲419.1% | 60▲9.2% |
| C. DriouechWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 6 | 31.4 | 27▲375.4%↩ | 67▲46%↩ |
| J. BosFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 4 | 7 | 36.8 | 39▲319.1%↩ | 76▲37.4%↩ |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 14▲275.7% | 52▲1.6% |
| A. NagaloCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5▲246.2% | 44▼26.3% |
| S. WesterveldGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 25.3 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 55▲20.4%↩ |
| Mikki Avelon Leander van SasGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲155.6%↩ | 46▼2.3%↩ |
| O. WijndalCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 21▲145.3% | 56▼3.6% |
| A. EngwandaDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 31.7 | 39▲139.6% | 73▲10.1% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| David VicenteFull-back | Heracles | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2▲100%↩ | 41▼17%↩ |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| W. KuhnCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 10▲92.3%↩ | 60▲23.4%↩ |
| A. VerschuerenCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 12▲91.8% | 37▼17.3% |
| Tomas GalvezFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 4 | 26.7 | 32▲82.2%↩ | 65▲17.1%↩ |
| B. ReithFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 4 | 21.3 | 22▲80.3% | 46▼17.2% |
| A. KaplanCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 1 | 0 | 33.3 | 23▲64.1%↩ | 74▲17.3%↩ |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 6 | 5 | 21.2 | 39▲61.5%↩ | 62▼9.2%↩ |
| N. MarsmanGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 10▲61%↩ | 14▲22.2%↩ |
| Gabriel BrásFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 28.8 | 16▲55.9%↩ | 48▼1.8%↩ |
| J. ZoetGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 10▲43.3% | 15▼3.3% |
| C. SetfordGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 11▲37.8%↩ | 51▼3.1%↩ |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲25%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| L. BossinGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21▲20.5%↩ | 34▼10.6%↩ |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| L. IvanušecWinger | Feyenoord | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 6▲19.6% | 30▼48.3% |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 30▲12.8% | 71▲8.4% |
| D. van KaamCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 3 | 15.1 | 21▲11.3% | 51▼14.4% |
| B. NieuwkoopCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▲10.9% | 31▼26.9% |
| M. DeijlFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 5 | 15.9 | 38▲9.3%↩ | 50▼20.4%↩ |
| Wessel SpeelGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 4▲8.3%↩ | 45▲25.6%↩ |
| Devon DecorteAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 23▲6.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| M. PaesGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 12▲6%↩ | 45▲9.6%↩ |
| S. BultmanCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲4% | 58▼6.8% |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 16▲2.5%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| G. SmalFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 16▲1.9% | 46▼23.5% |
| D. BlindCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32▲0.6%↩ | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| F. BednarekGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4±0% | 8▼52.2%↩ |
| J. ToornstraCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8±0% | 8±0% |
| B. NuytinckCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1±0% | 11±0% |
| M. SeuntjensAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4±0% | 11±0% |
| A. JahanbakhshWinger | Excelsior | 🇮🇷Iran | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5±0% | 11▼19.7%↩ |
| Jeffry FortesCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 23±0% | 13±0% |
| A. PléaCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3±0% | 13±0% |
| N. ViergeverCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 23±0% | 14±0% |
| J. Van den BerghCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3±0% | 14±0% |
| T. BrunsAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 17±0% | 15±0% |
| J. ClasieCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15±0% | 15±0% |
| P. GladonCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 21±0% | 16±0% |
| F. Oldrup JensenDefensive midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 10±0% | 16±0% |
| M. te WierikCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10±0% | 16±0% |
| S. BerghuisWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 21±0% | 18±0% |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 18▲15.1% |
| I. PerišićFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 54±0% | 19±0% |
| Ivo PintoFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| W. WeghorstCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 38±0% | 22±0% |
| T. CheryCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇸🇷Suriname | 38 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 55±0% | 22±0% |
| M. EngelsCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| B. Martins IndiCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| B. KuipersFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| D. KlaassenAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| M. HoedemakersAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 11±0% | 25±0% |
| Jamiro MonteiroCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 18±0% | 26±0% |
| B. LinssenCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 58±0% | 26±0% |
| M. PeersmanCentre-back | Telstar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 36±0% | 27±0% |
| Y. FineyCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 15±0% | 27±0% |
| L. UnnerstallGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| M. PjacaAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 12±0% | 29±0% |
| R. PröpperCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 27±0% | 29±0% |
| M. BranderhorstGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| O. ZawadaCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 9±0% | 30±0% |
| E. van der LaanCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 31±0% |
| R. ThomasDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 38±0% | 33±0% |
| J. JacobsDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 4±0% | 34±0% |
| J. St. JusteCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5±0% | 34±0% |
| M. CsingerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| E. FlatakerWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 18±0% | 35±0% |
| T. BijleveldCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 12±0% | 35±0% |
| J. van OvereemDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 37±0% | 37±0% |
| V. BarkasGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| S. MaikumaCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1±0% | 37±0% |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| R. KoemanGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 8±0% | 39±0% |
| N. DoodemanWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 4 | 5.2 | 48±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| S. WylinCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| Rodrigo GuthCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 8±0% | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| T. StormFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 7±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 15±0% | 41±0% |
| D. MiraniCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 19±0% | 41±0% |