| N. DoodemanAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 7.5 | 32▼33.8%↩ | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| J. BosFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 36.8 | 39▲319.1%↩ | 76▲37.4%↩ |
| C. AbbasWinger | Heracles | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 10.2 | 24▲59.7%↩ | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| G. ReadFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 29.5 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| I. YegoianWinger | Excelsior | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 31.8 | 54±0% | 73±0% |
| Y. NamliWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 19▼9.4% | 24▼31.3% |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 41▲2177.8%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| D. MbayoAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 27.5 | 11±0% | 56▲14.8%↩ |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29.9 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35.8 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| T. BrunsAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 12▼32% | 15±0% |
| B. KuipersFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 12.2 | 39▲545% | 35▼17.9% |
| G. MisehouyWinger | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13.5 | 11▲124%↩ | 37▲3.9%↩ |
| K. LienCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 57.4 | 10▼3%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| K. DolbergCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 | 20±0% | 47▲12.8% |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| S. JanssenFull-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 26.5 | 5±0% | 55▲9.4% |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28.1 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| J. HartogAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 30±0% | 60▲7.2%↩ |
| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 16.8 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 32.3 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 30.8 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| H. VeermanCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 2.6 | 54▲149.1% | 16▼16.1% |
| S. BerghuisWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 18±0% |
| W. WeghorstCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4.7 | 38±0% | 22±0% |
| T. CheryCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇸🇷Suriname | 38 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2.2 | 55±0% | 22±0% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 6.1 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.6 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 8▼49% | 41±0% |
| C. StengsWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| V. ByskovAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 26.9 | 28±0% | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| G. SmalFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 16▲1.9% | 46▼23.5% |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 24.6 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 36.2 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23.3 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 27.6 | 56 | 54 |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 15.7 | 21 | 56 |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26.4 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| N. ShenkmanAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 1 | 56 |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 21.2 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24.5 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| P. SchuursFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24.2 | 19±0% | 62▼13%↩ |
| Jan FaberskiDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 24.4 | 7▼72.8%↩ | 62▲9.9%↩ |
| M. SoumanoWinger | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 15.4 | 23▲23.6% | 62±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 31.5 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| I. BabadiAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 26.3 | 4±0% | 63▲29%↩ |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.3 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32.9 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| A. ZagréFull-back | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.5 | 29±0% | 69▲2.5%↩ |
| S. MitoAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 36±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 30.1 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| E. BajraktarevicWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27.7 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 29.1 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 31.1 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| Y. TahaWinger | Twente | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.8 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| S. ØrjasæterAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| P. WannerAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 35±0% | 76±0% |
| K. SmitAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 34.9 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| J. ToornstraAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 8±0% | 8±0% |
| M. SeuntjensAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4▲2.6%↩ | 11±0% |
| A. PléaCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3±0% | 13±0% |
| D. TadićCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 55▼2.8%↩ | 14▼24.6%↩ |
| J. ZoetGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 10▲43.3% | 15▼3.3% |
| I. PerišićFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 54±0% | 19±0% |
| Ivo PintoFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| D. KlaassenAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5.6 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| M. HoedemakersDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| D. GeigerAttacking midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 16▲20%↩ | 28±0% |
| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8▼85.7% | 29▼45.2% |
| E. MorWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 19▼3%↩ | 32▼11%↩ |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |
| E. FlatakerWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5▼69.5%↩ | 33▼5.9%↩ |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |
| F. IhlerCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 15▼44.5%↩ | 34▼4.5%↩ |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| Rodrigo GuthFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 8±0% | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.6 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 16.1 | 22▲217.4%↩ | 42▲24.6%↩ |
| F. KastenmeierGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8▼63.3%↩ | 43▼24.9%↩ |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| T. SommerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 28.8 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| Clement BischoffCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 43±0% |