| B. van SchuppenCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 16▲100%↩ | 46±0% |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 3 | 46 |
| J. Van HeckeCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 17▼45.5%↩ | 48±0% |
| S. van GasselGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 13±0% | 48▲11.9% |
| N. NwankwoCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 24 | 48 |
| Caio HenriqueFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 18±0% | 48±0% |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 16▼48.6%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| Twan van der ZeeuwFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9 | 49 |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| T. WatanabeFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| J. DrommelGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3 | 51 |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 14 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| L. KromahWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 8▼33.3%↩ | 51▲2.4%↩ |
| S. KerstenFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 23±0% | 51±0% |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26.7 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| T. KehrerFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 38±0% | 52▲12.8%↩ |
| J. MesbahiFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 52▼10.3% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| Y. el MaftahiWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11 | 53 |
| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 53 |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15.8 | 29 | 54 |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 26.5 | 56 | 54 |
| S. ValkFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| I. Silva TimasWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 34±0% | 54▲1.7%↩ |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| D. de WitAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 20.3 | 25 | 56 |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 28±0% | 57▲11.2%↩ |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| Joel IdehoWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 10±0% | 58±0% |
| G. DiarraWinger | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17.7 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| R. ZerroukiCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |
| Nacho FerriCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 32.2 | 40±0% | 58▼4.7%↩ |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 1▼92.7% | 60±0% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.6 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Bae Seung-GyunDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 19 | 60 |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| K. SowahAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 11▼69.4% | 60±0% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30.6 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| P. SchuursFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23.9 | 19±0% | 62▼13%↩ |
| W. BouzianeWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 20±0% | 62▲15.9%↩ |
| Lucas RosaFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.5 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 28.2 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| T. OostingCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 31.3 | 26±0% | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| A. SlitiCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27.1 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| Mika MàrmolFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.9 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| P. BrouwerCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| A. BlakeWinger | Utrecht | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.7 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 33.9 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| R. Owusu-OduroGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| O. TarghallineDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| M. RiveraWinger | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.7 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| T. ArokodareCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 30.6 | 17±0% | 73±0% |
| L. GeertruidaFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 28▼4.1%↩ | 73▲2%↩ |
| R. MeerveldAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.9 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| A. EngwandaDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 39▲139.6% | 73▲10.1% |
| W. GoesFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 30.8 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.1 | 33±0% | 74▲1.5% |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.6 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| T. BlokzijlFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.4 | 41±0% | 76±0% |
| L. ValenteAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 33.5 | 51±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| A. Hadj-MoussaWinger | Feyenoord | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 32.7 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| S. PadtGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 15±0% | 7±0% |
| F. BednarekGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4±0% | 8▼52.2%↩ |
| K. LamprouGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇬🇷Greece | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 9▼47.3% |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▲27.9%↩ | 10▼57.7%↩ |
| B. NuytinckCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1±0% | 11±0% |
| M. ter StegenGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 11±0% |
| A. JahanbakhshWinger | Excelsior | 🇮🇷Iran | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5±0% | 11▼19.7%↩ |
| R. KortsmitGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12▼60% |
| H. VerhulstGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼37%↩ |
| M. BrouwerGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 13±0% |
| Jeffry FortesCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15▼35.3% | 13±0% |
| N. ViergeverCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 14±0% |
| G. NauberCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9▼76.4% | 14▼58.6% |
| J. Van den BerghCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15▲383.9%↩ | 14±0% |
| N. MarsmanGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 10▲61%↩ | 14▲22.2%↩ |