| Lamine YamalWinger | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 94.4 | 71±0% | 100▲1.7% |
| F. de JongCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 52.7 | 34▲55.5% | 53▼18.4% |
| Javier HernandezWinger | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 47.5 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| M. DíazWinger | Alaves | 🇩🇴Dominican Republic | 33 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 8.4 | 0 | 15±0% |
| Carlos DotorCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 44.9 | 30±0% | 68▲4%↩ |
| A. GordonWinger | Barcelona | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 83.5 | 30±0% | 85▲7.8%↩ |
| Tete MorenteWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Unai LópezAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 10.4 | 27±0% | 44±0% |
| RaphinhaWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 55.2 | 45±0% | 55±0% |
| Carlos SolerAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 30.6 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Dani OlmoAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 37.4 | 45±0% | 65±0% |
| RodrygoWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 85.6 | 12▼66.6% | 73▼16.2% |
| Angel PérezAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 49.5 | 9▲21.6% | 75▲1.9% |
| Vinícius JúniorWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 77.3 | 67±0% | 86±0% |
| FermínAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 93.7 | 42±0% | 87±0% |
| J. BellinghamWinger | Real Madrid | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 92.6 | 34±0% | 88±0% |
| Alberto MoleiroAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 86.6 | 50±0% | 93▲1.6% |
| Ayoze PérezWinger | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 27±0% | 24±0% |
| Álex MorenoFull-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 24▲8.3% | 30±0% |
| Álvaro GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 | 31±0% | 31±0% |
| I. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 31±0% | 37±0% |
| R. RevivoFull-back | Elche | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 47.8 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| R. UreCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 45 | 67▲46.2%↩ | 45▲7.7%↩ |
| Aitor RuibalCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 28.6 | 38▲129.3% | 46▼18% |
| Jorge de FrutosAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 30.1 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 26.9 | 21▲657.1%↩ | 60±0% |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| Selu DialloCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 40.2 | 16 | 62 |
| D. HanckoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 38.3 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 10▼70.9%↩ | 64±0% |
| Hugo GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 51.5 | 0 | 65±0% |
| Enzo PerezAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 19.4 | 12 | 66 |
| L. CepedaWinger | Elche | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 5±0% | 68±0% |
| David JiménezFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 24.7 | 8▲7600%↩ | 69±0% |
| F. ValverdeCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 37.9 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| J. DavidCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 78.5 | 36±0% | 71±0% |
| Ilias AkhomachWinger | Villarreal | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 75 | 5±0% | 72±0% |
| C. HernándezWinger | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 49±0% | 73±0% |
| Miguel RománAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| X. EspartFull-back | Barcelona | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 78.5 | 5±0% | 76±0% |
| I. ChairaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 31.4 | 44▲62% | 77▲13.1% |
| Kylian MbappéWinger | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 108 | 85±0% | 78±0% |
| Thiago PitarchCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 75.3 | 11 | 79 |
| Álex BaenaAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 89.3 | 28±0% | 80±0% |
| Manu SánchezFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 50.1 | 39±0% | 81▲11.3%↩ |
| K. AdeyemiWinger | Barcelona | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 87.2 | 35±0% | 81▲2.8%↩ |
| Hugo ÁlvarezAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 49.2 | 22±0% | 82±0% |
| Marc BernalAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 71.2 | 20±0% | 85±0% |
| Javi GuerraCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 48.8 | 33±0% | 85±0% |
| G. SimeoneWinger | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 90.4 | 33±0% | 87±0% |
| A. GülerAttacking midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 83 | 39±0% | 92±0% |
| Pau Cubarsí ParedesFull-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 77.3 | 51±0% | 95▲3% |
| Y. DiomandeWinger | Real Madrid | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 75.2 | 65±0% | 97▲3.7%↩ |
| A. NyomFull-back | Getafe | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 38 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8▼49% | 8▼56.4% |
| Santi CazorlaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 41 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 14▼39% | 9▼29.5% |
| J. BáezCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 36 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 27▼19.4%↩ | 12▼49.6%↩ |
| Iago AspasCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25±0% | 13±0% |
| JosanWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 9±0% | 15±0% |
| Kike GarcíaCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 7.7 | 33▼32.7%↩ | 24▼17.8%↩ |
| E. PonceCentre-forward | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 6▼83.2%↩ | 27▼11.1%↩ |
| YerayFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 5±0% | 28±0% |
| Moi GómezWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 16±0% | 28±0% |
| Rubén GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 26±0% | 28±0% |
| Ruíz de GalarretaCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 34±0% | 29±0% |
| P. GazzanigaGoalkeeper | Girona | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 18▲122.2% | 30±0% |
| A. IșfanCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 5▼84.5%↩ | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| R. YeboahFull-back | Osasuna | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 22.3 | 15▲127.7%↩ | 36▲14.9%↩ |
| A. ChristensenFull-back | Barcelona | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 8±0% | 36±0% |
| J. PerlazaFull-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 19.4 | 6▲28%↩ | 36▼0.8%↩ |
| DarderCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 9▼76.4% | 38±0% |
| Sergi CanósCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 10▲38.4% | 39▼27.2% |
| GorosabelFull-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 14▼60.5%↩ | 39▼39.3%↩ |
| FuentesCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 12.7 | 31▼34.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| Héctor BellerínFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| Álex BerenguerWinger | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 31±0% | 41±0% |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17.5 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| J. ToljanFull-back | Levante | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| Álex SancrisCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| Marcos LlorenteDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| CatenaFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| G. Lo CelsoAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| G. KochorashviliCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 11±0% | 45±0% |
| Bernardo SilvaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 45±0% | 45±0% |
| Vladimir SilvaWinger | Celta Vigo | 🏳️ | 16 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 5±0% | 45▲0.7%↩ |
| Ãlvaro SantosCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 46.8 | 10▼45.3%↩ | 47▲1.1%↩ |
| Aritz AldasoroCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 5▼28.8%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| Gonzalo VillarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Adrià PedrosaFull-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.8 | 20±0% | 52▲5.9%↩ |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 16 | 53±0% |
| Álex GrimaldoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 22.8 | 34±0% | 54▲12.1%↩ |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 44.9 | 34▼45.2%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Tomás MendesCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33.5 | 5 | 56 |
| V. MingoWinger | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 5 | 57 |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 19▼4.4% | 57±0% |
| Carles AleñáAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| N. DeossaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 5±0% | 62±0% |