| T. ZimmerschiedAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 9 | 26.7 | 42▲44.3% | 60▼4.2% |
| R. ObermairCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 2 | 7 | 11.9 | 46▲16% | 40▼26.8% |
| L. GüntherFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 7 | 22.6 | 22▲58.3%↩ | 65▲8.7%↩ |
| L. CurdaAttacking midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 7 | 29.4 | 46▲104.9% | 72▲20.3% |
| L. PetkovWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 13 | 6 | 38 | 60▲119.5% | 71▲5.9% |
| K. KaramanCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 14 | 5 | 8.4 | 61▲10.1% | 35▼10.7% |
| N. FutkeuCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 20 | 5 | 43.4 | 79▲82.2%↩ | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| S. El-FaouziCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 5 | 33.6 | 53▲69.8%↩ | 72▲57.5%↩ |
| F. SchleusenerCentre-forward | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 48▲64.1%↩ | 22▼25.1%↩ |
| L. SchnellbacherCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 3 | 4 | 4.7 | 18▼26.5% | 22▼35% |
| T. GayretCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 4 | 9.8 | 29▲26.1%↩ | 34▼18.3%↩ |
| G. VidovićWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 7 | 4 | 16.1 | 27 | 40▼39.1%↩ |
| E. HottmannWinger | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37▲89.1%↩ | 40▼28.8%↩ |
| L. BrummeCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 4 | 7.8 | 23▲163.2% | 40▼2.5% |
| L. DuricCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 4 | 15.2 | 28 | 42 |
| O. Batista MeierWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 4 | 22.6 | 35▼9%↩ | 59▼5%↩ |
| E. DžekoCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 40 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 23▼53.6%↩ | 7▼45.9%↩ |
| M. SchulzCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 23▲593.9%↩ | 26▼26.4%↩ |
| M. HartelCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 3 | 8.8 | 46▲20%↩ | 29±0% |
| P. FörsterCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 21▼27.7%↩ | 32▼17%↩ |
| D. AbiamaWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 3 | 10.5 | 17▲7%↩ | 33▼15.2%↩ |
| J. HendrixCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.7 | 47▼4.7% | 33▼23.4% |
| J. GyamerahFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 1 | 3 | 8.7 | 35▲50.9%↩ | 33▼8.5%↩ |
| J. HofmannAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 13▲458.3%↩ | 42▲9.4%↩ |
| D. LjubičićAttacking midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 4 | 3 | 17.3 | 23▼43.7%↩ | 45▼26.3%↩ |
| S. KlaasAttacking midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 26▲75.3% | 46▼10.1% |
| Yoon Do-YongCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 1 | 3 | 18.2 | 18▲291.5%↩ | 53▲13.1%↩ |
| L. SirchFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 3 | 23.6 | 37▲33%↩ | 55▼15.6%↩ |
| J. ter HorstFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 3 | 23.1 | 32▲17.4%↩ | 61±0% |
| Ł. PorębaCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 1 | 3 | 23.9 | 38▲231.9%↩ | 61▲8%↩ |
| L. UlrichCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 3 | 25.5 | 49▲139.2%↩ | 64▲45.5%↩ |
| S. SkrzybskiWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 15▼51.8% | 18▼47.5% |
| M. WanitzekWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 62±0% | 31±0% |
| R. PreißingerDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 24▲100.8% | 31▼17.5% |
| T. MüselAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 2 | 15.2 | 26▲44.8%↩ | 35▼9%↩ |
| M. RohrFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 2 | 9.2 | 42▼34.6% | 35▼14.7% |
| B. AtikWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 50±0% | 37±0% |
| R. HeußerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 33▲167.2%↩ | 43▼12.5%↩ |
| Noah DarvichWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 2 | 13.2 | 24 | 43 |
| Lukas MichelbrinkCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 17▲12.9%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| F. GerezgiherCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🏳️Eritrea | 26 | 2 | 2 | 17.4 | 21▲212.1% | 46▼17.4% |
| S. TiggesCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 2 | 11.1 | 28 | 46±0% |
| N. MickelsonFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇹🇭Thailand | 27 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 11▼3.4%↩ | 47▲9.6%↩ |
| F. GötzeFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 34▼4.8% | 49▼19.1% |
| D. SchmidtCentre-forward | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 5▼74.4% | 49▼18.9% |
| F. NürnbergerFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 2 | 19.8 | 17▼41.9% | 50▼13.4% |
| Emmanuel GyamfiCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 2 | 18.5 | 8 | 51 |
| L. BolayFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8▲295.2%↩ | 52▲32.6%↩ |
| J. TolkinCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 24.2 | 30▲10.6%↩ | 59▲28.7%↩ |
| M. SyllaCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 2 | 21.8 | 34▼36.4% | 60▼6% |
| F. KeidelFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 2 | 21.5 | 19▲6.1%↩ | 62▲45.3%↩ |
| Ruben MüllerCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 19.3 | 16 | 62 |
| A. AouchicheCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 2 | 30.1 | 24▲44.8%↩ | 63▲3.3%↩ |
| S. van der SlootCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 2 | 17.4 | 59▲55.4%↩ | 64▲1.8%↩ |
| P. HarresWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| Max MarieWinger | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 19.8 | 43±0% | 65±0% |
| M. KirkeskovFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 9▼74.9% | 13▼55.6% |
| M. SchultzCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼41.7% | 13▼35.1% |
| D. SrbenyCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| C. LenzFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 8▲1975%↩ | 23▼46.4%↩ |
| T. MüllerFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 18±0% | 25±0% |
| V. VermeijCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 41±0% | 27±0% |
| J. MeesCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 15▼58.2% | 28▼38.7% |
| C. MakridisFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 11▼45.2% | 28▼33.2% |
| S. HaugenWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 13 | 1 | 10.1 | 41▲104.5%↩ | 28▼15.2%↩ |
| I. PrtajinCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 11 | 1 | 11.9 | 34 | 33▼19.5%↩ |
| F. HiglCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 7▼74.7%↩ | 33▼32.5%↩ |
| Ramien SafiCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 2 | 33 |
| J. DehmFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 30±0% | 34±0% |
| I. YoungWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 5±0% | 35±0% |
| L. ZellerCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 8 | 36 |
| F. PorathCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13▼65.6%↩ | 37▼36.2%↩ |
| Y. BouchamaCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 28▲154.5%↩ | 37▼9.2%↩ |
| K. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| R. GosensCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 29▼26.1%↩ | 38▼25.5%↩ |
| R. JohanssonCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 13▲18.6%↩ | 38▼6.1%↩ |
| L. BazzoliFull-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13▼11.6%↩ | 39▼30.3%↩ |
| Samuel Moïse AlthausCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 3 | 39 |
| L. MarseilerCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 29▲25% | 40▼17.7% |
| J. SachseCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 5 | 40 |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 40▼24.2%↩ |
| F. BouebariCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12▲552.6%↩ | 40▲9%↩ |
| J. ÞorsteinssonWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 2 | 1 | 18.4 | 0 | 40±0% |
| J. BrekaloWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 9▼35.6% | 41▲1.5% |
| T. BeckerCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 48▲149%↩ | 42▼30.8%↩ |
| A. CondéCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 27▲127.7%↩ | 42▼11.3%↩ |
| F. KastenmeierGoalkeeper | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 8▼63.3% | 43▼24.9% |
| T. BaackDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 16.4 | 17▼26.1%↩ | 43▲0.5%↩ |
| N. KatićCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 48▲432.2%↩ | 44▼0.9%↩ |
| P. NkoaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 1 | 1 | 20.9 | 15±0% | 44±0% |
| D. KovacevicDefensive midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 21 | 44 |
| V. GhițăCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 2 | 1 | 14.7 | 33▲29.5%↩ | 47▲31.9%↩ |
| W. KokoloFull-back | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.5 | 4▼27.5% | 48▲2.1% |
| H. KoudossouFull-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 23±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| C. GomisCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 1 | 1 | 17.6 | 8 | 51 |
| J. ÇekaCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 1 | 19.5 | 24 | 51▲4.1%↩ |
| S. RischFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 4▼68.9%↩ | 51▲29%↩ |
| L. DuijvestijnAttacking midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 35▼3.5%↩ | 52▼5.7%↩ |
| L. HyryläinenAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 4±0% | 52▲1.4% |