| F. MeyerCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 36 |
| S. MarinoCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39.7 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| N. NollGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 28±0% | 69±0% |
| A. AouchicheCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.4 | 24▲25.5%↩ | 63▲44.9%↩ |
| S. El-FaouziDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 53±0% | 72±0% |
| L. CurdaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38.7 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| T. SchellerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| J. ter HorstCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| S. TanakaDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 33▲5.9%↩ | 57▲7%↩ |
| S. CastañedaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 19±0% | 66±0% |
| M. HansenCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 24±0% | 62±0% |
| G. VidovićWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| Jonah Benedict StickerFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37.1 | 14▲3% | 57±0% |
| A. GantenbeinAttacking midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36.3 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| L. UlrichCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 49▲9.4%↩ | 64±0% |
| J. AdamuCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 7▼7.9%↩ | 69▲4.4%↩ |
| J. Dina EbimbeDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 22▲0.5%↩ | 70▲2.6%↩ |
| Paul Friedrich PöpperlCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 1 | 51 |
| L. ĐurićCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 3 | 35 |
| Joel Vega ZambranoCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Vitalie BeckerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 36±0% | 66±0% |
| E. HøjlundCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0 | 54▲4.3% |
| Max GrügerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 0▼100% | 53▼8.3% |
| O. Batista MeierDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| Vincenzo OnofriettiCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0 | 53 |
| Tidiane ToureCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0 | 53 |
| Ruben MüllerCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 16±0% | 62▲0.8% |
| N. MohrCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SyllaCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 34±0% | 60±0% |
| L. DuricCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 22 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 32.3 | 28 | 42 |
| M. AyhanCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 41±0% | 69▲3.7% |
| Zaid Amoussou-TchibaraCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇬Togo | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 54 |
| C. LippmannCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 12▲12.5%↩ | 42±0% |
| B. LasmeWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 44▼2.2% |
| Florian PruhsGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 53 |
| M. HoffmeierFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 6▼62.1% | 43▼24.8% |
| R. PhilippeWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 22±0% | 68±0% |
| A. GulasiCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 54 |
| Z. Amoussou-TchibaraCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 54 |
| M. PieringerCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 23±0% | 64▲10%↩ |
| M. KhadrCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 54 |
| J. SiebekingGoalkeeper | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 54 |
| J. KrahlGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.4 | 20±0% | 61±0% |
| Emmanuel GyamfiCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 28.9 | 8 | 51 |
| L. VozarDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 55 |
| M. GyamfiCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 38±0% | 57±0% |
| T. BaackDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| A. MillgrammWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 0 | 49 |
| M. ZomaWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 25.2 | 57±0% | 70±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| A. MacNultyCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 29▼3.6%↩ | 64▼8.5%↩ |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| B. BobzienCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 58±0% | 64±0% |
| F. OttoFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 25▲12.4%↩ | 59▲40.7%↩ |
| F. KeidelCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 19±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HyryläinenCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.9 | 4±0% | 52▲1.4% |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| S. KlaasAttacking midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 22.5 | 26▲75.3% | 46▼10.1% |
| S. PrufrockGoalkeeper | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 6 | 58 |
| R. WagnerDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.4 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22.3 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| K. SchmidtCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 12▲228.6%↩ | 58▲66.9%↩ |
| L. GechterCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 45±0% | 66±0% |
| O. SillahCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 3 | 51▲46.6%↩ |
| J. EitschbergerFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| M. AydınFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| A. KalogeropoulosCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 9▲14.8%↩ | 54▲49.9%↩ |
| J. ReichertGoalkeeper | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8±0% | 64±0% |
| L. GüntherFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| M. KrattenmacherWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| S. FukudaCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21.7 | 19±0% | 58±0% |
| S. ŞahinAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.7 | 46±0% | 61±0% |
| Jan UrbichCentre-forward | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21.6 | 0 | 48▼21.5%↩ |
| T. JanischFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 11±0% | 58±0% |
| M. WörlCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| O. AdewumiWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21.5 | 20▲3.6%↩ | 55▼3.2%↩ |
| A. KaprálikAttacking midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| E. YardımcıWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 25±0% | 63▲5.8%↩ |
| D. MokwaCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| F. MichelDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| M. MomuluhDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Ole PohlmannCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 10▼48%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| L. RosenboomCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 24▲47% | 56▼20% |
| K. OudenneCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| K. SessaDefensive midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| M. GroßerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| M. SauerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 69±0% |
| E. PorstnerFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| S. BanséDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| P. NadjombeFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 10▲12.9%↩ | 59▲36%↩ |
| F. SchmahlAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| Max MarieCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 43±0% | 65▲1.6% |
| Mika HaasCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 65±0% |
| K. EhlersCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| T. SchreiberGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| H. BernatGoalkeeper | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| B. AllgeierCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| L. GindorfWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20.4 | 50▲12.6%↩ | 65▲44.8%↩ |