| A. MatturroFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 14▲6.3%↩ | 72±0% |
| O. DrambaevFull-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 41▲61.9%↩ | 38▼7.1%↩ |
| D. VarakutaGoalkeeper | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 46▲43.9%↩ | 39▲17.4%↩ |
| R. DidykCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 33▲6.8%↩ | 38▼9.2%↩ |
| G. MendozaWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 8 | 4 | 9.8 | 32▲850%↩ | 40▲11.4%↩ |
| J. LonwijkCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▼18.2%↩ | 60▲58.3%↩ |
| EguinaldoWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 18▼5.2% | 40▼5.7% |
| E. SarapiyCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 44▲182.1% | 34▼11.7% |
| N. MuravskyiCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 46▲181.1% | 36▼5.8% |
| I. PakholyukGoalkeeper | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 32▼5.3% | 39▼7.7% |
| V. BabogloFull-back | Karpaty | 🇲🇩Moldova | 27 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 28▼28.9% | 31▼24.6% |
| Y. PavlyukCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 32▲98.7%↩ | 39▲7.2%↩ |
| R. ProfiniAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 28▲107.5%↩ | 55▲13.1%↩ |
| M. PonomarenkoWinger | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 18▲658.3% | 40▲0.5% |
| D. RiznykGoalkeeper | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 28▼18% | 30▼26.6% |
| M. AssinorWinger | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 7 | 2 | 8.1 | 29▲638.5% | 37▲12.6% |
| I. KrasniqiCentre-back | Polessya | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 26▲10.6%↩ | 34▼10.8%↩ |
| Jean PedrosoFull-back | Karpaty | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 21▼21.7% | 37▼10.8% |
| P. MounguengueCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 68 |
| V. BondarCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 25▼28.4% | 30▼28% |
| E. KozikFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 24▲19%↩ | 39▼1.8%↩ |
| I. KrupskyiFull-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 31▲81.1%↩ | 41▲3.1%↩ |
| O. SyrotaCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 14▲228.6% | 37▲8.2% |
| E. TverdokhlibAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 3 | 6.8 | 22▼43.7%↩ | 39▼5.8%↩ |
| A. RyabovDefensive midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 24▲408.5%↩ | 40▲11.5%↩ |
| Gabriel CarvalhoWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 6▼57.1%↩ | 52▼24.2%↩ |
| O. SychFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 15▼43%↩ | 36▼8.6%↩ |
| H. ErmakovGoalkeeper | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14▲23%↩ | 42▲13.1%↩ |
| ÍtaloFull-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼53.2%↩ | 41▼9.3%↩ |
| PedrinhoFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 19▼21.7% | 38▼6.8% |
| O. OcheretkoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 14▼24.3%↩ | 41▼4%↩ |
| D. KuzykAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 3 | 4 | 6.4 | 24▲79.4%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| L. EmërllahuWinger | Polessya | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 7 | 34 |
| B. KrushynskyiWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 5▼79.3% | 36▼16.4% |
| Y. KostenkoCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 16▲17.4% | 37▼5.9% |
| A. SalabayCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 19▲258.5%↩ | 38▲10%↩ |
| M. BragaruWinger | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 3 | 3 | 6.3 | 19▲266.7% | 39▲3.2% |
| MohaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 9▲85.1%↩ | 40▼31.4%↩ |
| Marlon GomesCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 12▼41.5% | 40▼3.1% |
| V. VeletenWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 9▼65.2%↩ | 37▼12.6%↩ |
| N. VoloshynAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 18 | 39▲7.1% |
| C. ParacoAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 4 | 2 | 6.2 | 21 | 41 |
| P. TandaDefensive midfielder | Karpaty | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7▼1.5%↩ | 34▼27.3%↩ |
| I. AzaroviFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 12▼14.2% | 37▼1.9% |
| K. VivcharenkoFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 8▲20.6% | 37▲3.3% |
| D. PoparaCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▲452.4% | 37▲0.5% |
| I. KrasnopirCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 5 | 2 | 6.1 | 22▼12.7%↩ | 39▼8.7%↩ |
| Carlos RojasAttacking midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 34 |
| V. MorozCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14▼61.4% | 34▼2.5% |
| A. AraujoCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 38 |
| P. ItodoCentre-forward | FC Kharkiv | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 39 |
| P. ObahWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15▼26.3%↩ | 40▼26%↩ |
| Y. PastukhCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 18▲67.9%↩ | 42▲7.1%↩ |
| G. MaisuradzeFull-back | Polessya | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 8▼11.6% | 35▼6.1% |
| G. EskinjaCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 8▲19% | 36▼2.5% |
| L. TraoréCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 10▼40% | 36▼8.2% |
| O. KemkinGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 8▼74.6% | 36▼9.9% |
| V. RomanFull-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 1 | 5.9 | 7▼74.8%↩ | 37▼11.9%↩ |
| R. NeshcheretGoalkeeper | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼70.1% | 37▼3.9% |
| A. SmolyakovFull-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼51.4%↩ | 38▼11.6%↩ |
| O. SaputinGoalkeeper | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 13▲96.9% | 38▼5.3% |
| NewerttonAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 15▼1.3% | 41▼1% |
| Y. KarabinCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 4▼88.2%↩ | 34▼23.4%↩ |
| A. JanjiÄCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 13 | 35 |
| M. MyronyukCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 9▼25.4% | 35±0% |
| J. SéryCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 36▼2.7%↩ |
| O. YatsykAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 10▼65.4%↩ | 37▼16.6%↩ |
| V. SalyukFull-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 22▲53.1%↩ | 37▲21.8%↩ |
| A. MykytyshynCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼15%↩ | 37▼12.8%↩ |
| A. SlesarCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 16▲127.8% | 40▲6.1% |
| A. GhramFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▲2.8% | 35▼1.1% |
| Jan JurčecCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 18▲456.3% | 37▲9.2% |
| Vinícius TobiasFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▼61.6% | 37▼12.7% |
| O. FedorCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 6 | 37▼4.6%↩ |
| V. SydunCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 3 | 1 | 5.7 | 15▼3.9%↩ | 38▲16.9%↩ |
| B. LinCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 15 | 38 |
| T. MykhavkoCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 6▼83.2% | 40▼11.4% |
| Kauã EliasWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 2 | 5.7 | 15▼41.9%↩ | 42▼40.5%↩ |
| N. RusynCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5.6 | 15 | 29▼44.7%↩ |
| JordanFull-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 20▲28.3% | 30▼27.9% |
| O. NazarenkoWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 5 | 1 | 5.6 | 20▼38.3% | 34▼18.9% |
| V. GorokhGoalkeeper | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 14▲175.5%↩ | 34▲4.3%↩ |
| M. SmiyanFull-back | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲356% | 34±0% |
| V. BrazhkoDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▼51.1% | 35▼16.4% |
| N. MalyshCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2▼61.5%↩ | 35▼2.2%↩ |
| I. NesterenkoCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 8▼18.2%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| B. ZabërgjaCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 14 | 36 |
| Y. GeretaGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▼34.7%↩ | 36▲3.4%↩ |
| A. ThiareCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 4▼89.6%↩ | 37▼16.5%↩ |
| K. AdedoyinCentre-forward | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 11▲59.4%↩ | 30±0% |
| S. GrygorashchukCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 11▼71% | 32▼7.2% |
| K. FesyunGoalkeeper | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼44.9% | 34▼6.8% |
| M. GayduchykCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 18▼15.7%↩ | 34▼12.9%↩ |
| T. PuzankovGoalkeeper | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5 | 35 |
| R. LyakhFull-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 13▼0.7%↩ | 35▼2.8%↩ |
| A. BekavacFull-back | Kryvbas KR | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 3 | 35 |
| S. DialloCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 5▲17.9% | 35▼7% |
| I. KvasnytsyaCentral midfielder | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼63.4%↩ | 35▼11.9%↩ |
| D. PidgurskyiCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 9▲22.9%↩ | 35▼12.3%↩ |
| M. FarinaCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5 | 35▲2.6% |