| E. BakatukandaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 26▲3628.6%↩ | 39▼27%↩ |
| J. ButlerWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 22.2 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| K. ManuFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| L. CopadoCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 0 | 36▼31.5%↩ |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| M. LotkaGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 34▼23.1%↩ |
| J. KrumreyGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 15▼11%↩ | 46▼25.1%↩ |
| J. GómezCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 31▼15%↩ | 64▲1.7%↩ |
| N. Awortwie-GrantCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 20 | 38 |
| Luca ErleinFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 45▲8.1%↩ |
| L. MünstAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 22±0% | 44▲5.6%↩ |
| L. CopadoAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 38▼29.5%↩ |
| J. BoziarisCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| I. BadjieWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19±0% | 46▲0.9% |
| H. RorigCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 39±0% |
| Max BöhnkeGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Dmytro BohdanovCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| Fousseny DoumbiaCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 2 | 54 |
| N. SauterGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.4%↩ |
| T. JanottaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 14±0% | 40▲1.8% |
| J. JuckelCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 36▼6.7% |
| R. MeißnerCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17.4 | 47±0% | 43▲9.7% |
| L. FlachDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 13±0% | 34±0% |
| N. WiemannCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 44±0% | 38±0% |
| L. OpitzCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▼11.1%↩ | 39▼26%↩ |
| L. RaimundCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 4▼12%↩ | 55▲5.5%↩ |
| B. RiesselmannWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 44±0% |
| M. RembergGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 38 |
| J. GuttauCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 36▲9.4%↩ |
| T. LesueurWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 13±0% | 40▲9% |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| C. KinsombiAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 12±0% | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| T. CampulkaFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| Tony MenzelCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▼68.3%↩ | 55▲20.7%↩ |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| P. KiedlCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 8.9 | 30 | 44 |
| J. OehmichenDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼95.8% | 53▲27.4% |
| T. HoffmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲26.1%↩ |
| K. FaberAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 11▼11.7%↩ | 30▼25.7%↩ |
| Daniel HülsenbuschCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 51 |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| L. WilhelmCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 18▲11.7% | 41±0% |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▲28.1% | 41▲1.5% |
| N. CastelleWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11▼11%↩ | 37▼8.1%↩ |
| B. ZankCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7.8 | 17 | 41 |
| Yann SturmCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 | 27▲239.2%↩ | 42▲8.3%↩ |
| F. EngelhardtCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼68% | 38▼19.1% |
| L. WallnerFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 13▼62.1%↩ | 39▼14.9%↩ |
| N. BrdarGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 20 | 42 |
| E. EngelhardtCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 45±0% | 35±0% |
| Jan-Simon SymallaWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 19 | 43▲22.9% |
| F. WienandGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2▲14.3% | 38▲1.1% |
| K. AsallariCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 18 | 38 |
| A. NankishiWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 21▲441%↩ | 40▲5%↩ |
| J. DiehlAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19▲544.8% | 41▲7.1% |
| T. ZobelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 19 | 41 |
| R. KalemAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 6▲106.9% | 36±0% |
| R. BulićAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8▲5% | 39±0% |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 29▲14.3%↩ |
| M. GlückCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▲212.9% | 36▼4.3% |
| D. BorkowskiAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲13.3%↩ | 38▼2.3%↩ |
| D. HummelCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 10 | 38 |
| A. BeckWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| M. HoppeCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | 36 |
| J. MaljojokiCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 8 | 37 |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 8 | 38 |
| E. UhlmannCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 14▼63.1%↩ | 39▼15%↩ |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |
| P. FallmannAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 7▼49.6%↩ | 41▲4%↩ |
| L. KösterAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼79.3%↩ | 56▲0.9%↩ |
| P. RemmertWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲272%↩ | 58▲1.4%↩ |
| K. MeiselAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 36 |
| Samuele Di BenedettoCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 10▲5050%↩ | 38▼44.8%↩ |
| F. StraußCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 18 | 38 |
| O. UgonduWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6 | 38 |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 4▼63.8% | 40±0% |
| F. BouebariCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▼48.4% | 40▲1.8% |
| L. WolfAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 9▼40.4% | 40▲2.8% |
| Florian HellsternGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 3▲50% | 42▲1% |
| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| F. ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 33±0% |
| P. FahrnerCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼82.7% | 37±0% |
| L. TrslicFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 37 |
| D. AnglebergerCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 37 |
| J. EhlersCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🏳️ | 22 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 39 |
| L. BierschenkAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 42 |
| M. CvjetinovićCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼65.4%↩ | 42▲5.8%↩ |
| Tim KlossCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1▼97.4% | 42±0% |
| F. WagnerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19±0% | 31▲12.8% |
| A. El-ZeinAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 7▼55.2%↩ | 37▼38.7%↩ |
| D. SekulovicAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | 39▲6.4% |
| A. SchulzGoalkeeper | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Max PlathWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5▼68.7% | 40±0% |
| J. HofmannCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.3% | 42±0% |
| M. BrauneGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| M. BignettiGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲9.5%↩ |