| J. GómezCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 31▼15%↩ | 64▲1.7%↩ |
| Dmytro BohdanovCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| H. HermannGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 62 |
| R. PaulaCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▼60%↩ | 61±0% |
| K. KoscierskiCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲3.2%↩ |
| T. SchlieckGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲7.9%↩ |
| P. RemmertWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲272%↩ | 58▲1.4%↩ |
| Noah PeschCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 58▲4.1%↩ |
| J. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 35±0% | 56▲7.9%↩ |
| L. KösterAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼79.3%↩ | 56▲0.9%↩ |
| Justin-Kai von der HitzCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 56±0% |
| Tony MenzelCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▼68.3%↩ | 55▲20.7%↩ |
| L. RaimundCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 4▼12%↩ | 55▲5.5%↩ |
| M. WäschenbachDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼88.1%↩ | 55▲4.8%↩ |
| L. UnbehaunGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲1.5%↩ |
| D. LeonardCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 3▲371.4%↩ | 55±0% |
| Fousseny DoumbiaCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 2 | 54 |
| M. MüllerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲1.9%↩ |
| N. Le BretWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 53▲2.5%↩ |
| J. OehmichenDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼95.8% | 53▲27.4% |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼25%↩ | 53▲1.5%↩ |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| Janne BernerCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▲80%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| Eryk Artur GrzywaczCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 51±0% |
| T. HoffmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲26.1%↩ |
| A. LeipoldWinger | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 4▼77.8%↩ | 51▲4.7%↩ |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| Daniel HülsenbuschCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Ken IzekorWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 50±0% |
| S. TelalovićAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 8▼9.8%↩ | 50▲5.3%↩ |
| Aiman DardariCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| N. JahnDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 49 |
| N. KönigCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼90.2%↩ | 49±0% |
| Felix VoglerCentre-back | Verl | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 48 |
| B. KanurićCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲1.5%↩ |
| M. BignettiGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲9.5%↩ |
| F. ChristensenCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 46▲3.1%↩ |
| I. BadjieWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19±0% | 46▲0.9% |
| M. SchröersCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| J. KrumreyGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 15▼11%↩ | 46▼25.1%↩ |
| Luca ErleinFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 45▲8.1%↩ |
| B. RiesselmannWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 44±0% |
| C. KammerknechtCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼88.2%↩ | 44▲7.8%↩ |
| F. BohnertCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲9.9%↩ |
| M. BrauneGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| P. KiedlCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 8.9 | 30 | 44 |
| E. RedzepiCentre-forward | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 7 | 44 |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| L. MünstAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 22±0% | 44▲5.6%↩ |
| M. WörnerWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▲1.9%↩ |
| Jan-Simon SymallaWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 19 | 43▲22.9% |
| R. MeißnerCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17.4 | 47±0% | 43▲9.7% |
| M. FlothoCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| J. JanitzekCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼70% | 43±0% |
| Leopold WurmFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 1▼97% | 43±0% |
| J. EzeCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼97.1% | 43±0% |
| F. CarlsenDefensive midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼91.7% | 43±0% |
| M. LouneDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 43 |
| Martin EnsCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 42 |
| N. BrdarGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 20 | 42 |
| B. SchlickeCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1▼89.4% | 42±0% |
| Tim KlossCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1▼97.4% | 42±0% |
| Y. HorFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | 42 |
| K. ManuFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| Florian HellsternGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 3▲50% | 42▲1% |
| N. MayCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼88.4% | 42±0% |
| Gökdeniz GürpüzAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | 42±0% |
| J. HofmannCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.3% | 42±0% |
| M. CvjetinovićCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼65.4%↩ | 42▲5.8%↩ |
| J. da Silva KialaCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7▼54.7% | 42±0% |
| L. DajakuCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼93.1%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| T. GözüsirinCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 27▲2.7% | 42±0% |
| Yann SturmCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 | 27▲239.2%↩ | 42▲8.3%↩ |
| N. BitumazalaCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| I. Ati AllahCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| L. BierschenkAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 42 |
| D. WaidnerAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼59.9% | 42±0% |
| Nick SeidelCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼91.3%↩ | 41▲7%↩ |
| P. FallmannAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 7▼49.6%↩ | 41▲4%↩ |
| B. DietzeCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.8% | 41±0% |
| N. OliveiraCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 5▼73.8% | 41±0% |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 2▼88.8% | 41±0% |
| T. ZobelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 19 | 41 |
| B. ZankCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7.8 | 17 | 41 |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▲28.1% | 41▲1.5% |
| L. PeterssonGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| J. DiehlAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19▲544.8% | 41▲7.1% |
| L. WilhelmCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 18▲11.7% | 41±0% |
| C. NoßWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| L. WolfAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 9▼40.4% | 40▲2.8% |
| V. LässigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼95.4% | 40±0% |
| L. PennaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 9▼4.3% | 40±0% |
| T. LesueurWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 13±0% | 40▲9% |
| Max PlathWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5▼68.7% | 40±0% |
| T. JanottaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 14±0% | 40▲1.8% |
| M. KostkaCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.2% | 40±0% |
| A. NankishiWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 21▲441%↩ | 40▲5%↩ |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |