Field Insider
Scouting database · 352 players· page 1 of 4

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Superliga · scouting overview

Lukas Larsen of Brondby is the standout for raw talent across the Superliga, with a Field Insider Rating of 60.1, and M. Elyounoussi has been the form player this season, grading 58.5, and M. Duelund leads the scoring with 8 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: A. Hansen has improved his Season rating most, up +46 on last season, while Justin Janssen's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +12.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, O. Bundgaard of Viborg is the most valuable name in this group at 14.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Lukas LarsenFull-backBrondbyDenmark2036349.62660
V. Lunddal FriðrikssonFull-backViborgIceland2513019.81215.1%549.1%
R. HuescasFull-backFC CopenhagenMexico2310049.3271.1%518.6%
R. NorheimCentral midfielderFC NordsjaellandNorway2110119.93134.3%498.1%
Jonatan Holm LindekildeAttacking midfielderFC FredericiaDenmark20175210.43949
Justin JanssenCentral midfielderFC NordsjaellandDenmark20101112371.1%493.8%
RobertCentral midfielderFC CopenhagenBrazil219118.32531.6%488.1%
M. ThemsenAttacking midfielderRanders FCDenmark2093110.136110.4%487.6%
J. LähteenmäkiCentral midfielderFC NordsjaellandFinland2010028.4285%483.5%
O. DiaoFull-backFC MidtjyllandSenegal22221212.14152.8%48±0%
D. MartínezWingerFC MidtjyllandVenezuela2018609.43578.8%474%
L. PedersenAttacking midfielderRanders FCDenmark209127.62713.9%477.1%
K. KiilerichGoalkeeperViborgDenmark2090012.93247
H. Boe RasmussenAttacking midfielderFC NordsjaellandDenmark1810317.42847
Frederik EmmeryAttacking midfielderAarhusDenmark199127.12748.1%473.1%
C. NouckWingerViborgDenmark229311129±0%467.4%
L. KirkegaardCentre-backViborgDenmark2190011.12760.9%4612.1%
W. KirkCentral midfielderSilkeborg199118.632145%46117%
M. YounisCentral midfielderBrondbyAustralia219117.91926.7%46125.2%
W. ClemDefensive midfielderFC CopenhagenDenmark229019264.4%453.9%
Mikel Johan Gogorza Krüger-JohnsenCentral midfielderFC MidtjyllandDenmark2023307.1199.1%45±0%
Y. NjohWingerViborgFrance2210218.12744.4%455.6%
M. SøndergaardAttacking midfielderViborgDenmark2383211.83037.3%459.5%
A. BeckAttacking midfielderViborgDenmark2393111.53189.4%4510.6%
M. NasnasWingerFC Copenhagen167115.51345
W. MollerCentre-backSilkeborg188006.71345
F. EtimWingerFC MidtjyllandNigeria2494213.93568%4510.3%
T. GundelundFull-backVejleDenmark2429028.41814.9%455.4%
J. SuzukiFull-backFC CopenhagenJapan239028.42514%454%
O. BundgaardFull-backViborgDenmark2590214.439831%4536.4%
S. JalalCentral midfielderViborgDenmark229029.52333.4%45±0%
L. BinksFull-backBrondbyEngland258128.62345.4%455%
S. IheanachoCentre-forwardFC MidtjyllandNigeria218318.72253.1%457.3%
T. BachCentral midfielderVejleDenmark232033929425.5%4414.7%
M. EjdumAttacking midfielderBrondbyDenmark219128.22625.1%444.5%
M. HaidaraWingerSonderjyskeGuinea2094010.83213%446.7%
Dorian HanzaCentre-forwardViborgEquatorial Guinea2593111.93083.9%4415.1%
P. AmoakoWingerFC NordsjaellandGhana198006.50100%4412.5%
O. FengerCentre-forwardBrondby186116.2164421.9%
E. MahmoudAttacking midfielderRanders FCFrance2593111.9304.5%443.5%
T. MasekoWingerFC CopenhagenSouth Africa224207.81644109.6%
S. AcquahCentre-backFC NordsjaellandGhana207001039266.7%4412.3%
P. BravoCentral midfielderFC MidtjyllandColombia219007.81254.8%444%
V. DadasonCentre-forwardFC CopenhagenIceland186106.31110.6%440.9%
M. McCoyFull-backOdenseDenmark2110007.7180.6%442.5%
O. RossCentre-forwardSilkeborgDenmark2293110.327495.6%4413%
O. HyseniWingerBrondbyDenmark199228.21933.1%441.6%
V. BerthelsenCentre-forwardFC NordsjaellandDenmark2010107.112449%
O. FengerCentre-forwardBrondby188116.2174320.6%
S. HansenCentral midfielderRanders FCDenmark208029.6263.3%433.1%
Hong Hyun-SeokCentral midfielderFC MidtjyllandKorea Republic2719108.220135.3%4333.8%
Noah MarkmannFull-backFC NordsjaellandDenmark1970010.3293.1%432.7%
A. AndrésenGoalkeeperSilkeborgDenmark219007.844320.3%
L. LundGoalkeeperViborgDenmark2632008.223137.9%435.6%
B. Dje Bi DjeFull-backFC MidtjyllandCôte d'Ivoire217017.41126.1%4311.8%
A. LindCentre-forwardFC NordsjaellandDenmark2483110.1258.9%430.9%
W. LykkeGoalkeeperFC NordsjaellandDenmark225007.56185.7%4314.3%
V. WesthAttacking midfielderSilkeborgDenmark229131029120.6%436.9%
Adam Nygaard AndersenCentre-backFC FredericiaDenmark2127017.21143
M. CarrizoWingerFC CopenhagenArgentina202106.8678.2%4320.7%
D. CastilloCentral midfielderFC MidtjyllandEcuador229107.91735.7%439.5%
A. MarkgráfCentre-backFC CopenhagenHungary2140011.12422.3%4316%
O. OlsenFull-backRanders FCDenmark26172013.25476.8%4313.9%
Julius EmefileWingerFC Midtjylland1841069196.7%431.2%
J. EmefileAttacking midfielderFC Midtjylland176105.69196.7%431.2%
W. MartinAttacking midfielderOdenseRepublic of Ireland1916226.31943
A. MadsenCentre-backSilkeborgDenmark2191011.727783.9%4315.5%
J. Berthel AskouCentre-backOdenseDenmark209008.71920.1%436.4%
Kristian Fredrik Malt ArnstadCentral midfielderAarhusNorway2392012.83842
L. RiisgaardWingerSilkeborg2192182242
G. VianneyCentral midfielderFC Copenhagen186005.9434.5%429.7%
Ibrahim AdelWingerFC NordsjaellandEgypt2510117.91951.2%4210%
O. VilladsenFull-backBrondbyDenmark2490010.8323.2%422.9%
M. WalkerCentre-backFC NordsjaellandDenmark193206.39141.7%429.7%
Kevin YakobAttacking midfielderAarhusIraq26264282611.7%4210.4%
M. SankohCentre-forwardRanders FCNetherlands228307.61944.6%424%
Ž. ZaletelFull-backViborgSlovenia2780110.935840.5%4155.3%
S. JohannesenCentral midfielderFC MidtjyllandDenmark196006.2580%419%
B. EdjeodjiWingerVejleGhana1924136.21241
D. RamajGoalkeeperFC CopenhagenGermany2550012.327837.9%4145.3%
J. BogereCentre-forwardAarhus178105.412416.5%
R. ØstrømCentre-backSilkeborgNorway249008.62026.6%417.9%
G. TabatadzeFull-backVejleGeorgia2011116.5441
F. WintherDefensive midfielderFC FredericiaDenmark26273212.745897.8%4122.2%
M. LarsenDefensive midfielderSilkeborgDenmark259007.92311.3%411.4%
Lamine SadioWingerFC Nordsjaelland187005.70100%414.7%
M. FreundlichDefensive midfielderSilkeborgDenmark231006.42452.5%412.5%
J. GomezCentre-backOdenseGambia24100010.223273.8%418%
N. GanausCentre-forwardOdenseGermany25102081569.5%4114.7%
Abdoulaye CamaraWingerVejleGuinea1919106.1540
H. HoyrupAttacking midfielderRanders FC165014.9640
F. BundgaardCentral midfielderBrondbyDenmark229007.3572.3%403.8%
J. KudskCentre-backFC FredericiaDenmark2323107.512784.6%409.6%
M. LópezFull-backFC CopenhagenPeru2671112.1280.7%402.9%
Hjalte BidstrupFull-backViborgDenmark206006.51448.7%406.1%
Viggo PoulsenCentral midfielderBrondby178005.2240
R. Al HajjWingerSilkeborgSweden259107.614100%408.5%
G. BeaversGoalkeeperBrondbyUSA212006.61488.9%393%
E. ÓlafssonGoalkeeperFC MidtjyllandIceland269007.81629.9%395.3%
K. MyrieFull-backFC CopenhagenCosta Rica202006.2439