National scouting · 14 players
Equatorial Guinea
Every Equatorial Guinea player in the Field Insider database — best talent, top young prospects, this season's form, scorers and the leagues they play in.
Equatorial Guinea · scouting overview
Dorian Hanza of Viborg is the standout for raw talent across Equatorial Guinea's players, with a Field Insider Rating of 44.1, and Pedro Obiang has been the form player this season, grading 32.8, and Luís Asué leads the scoring with 4 goals.
The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Pedro Obiang has improved his Season rating most, up +14.1 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.
By our market-value index, Saúl Coco of Torino is the most valuable name in this group at 32.6.
Best talent
RTG- 1Dorian Hanza44.1
Viborg25 - 2Luís Asué29.4
Shanghai Shenhua25 - 3Pedro Obiang20.7
Monza34 - 4Aitor Embela18.6
Olympic Charleroi30 - 5Santiago Eneme1.4
Sparta Praha26
In form right now
SsN- 1Pedro Obiang32.8
Monza34 - 2Dorian Hanza29.6
Viborg25 - 3Luís Asué17
Shanghai Shenhua25 - 4Santiago Eneme2.3
Sparta Praha26 - 5Aitor Embela1.5
Olympic Charleroi30
Top scorers
goals- 1Luís Asué4
Shanghai Shenhua25 - 2Dorian Hanza4
Viborg25 - 3Pedro Obiang2
Monza34
Most improved
ΔSsN- 1Pedro Obiang+14.1
Monza34 - 2Luís Asué-9.5
Shanghai Shenhua25
Highest value
val- 1Saúl Coco32.6
Torino27 - 2Jesús Owono21.4
FC Andorra25 - 3Álex Balboa21.1
Valladolid25 - 4Dorian Hanza14.5
Viborg25 - 5Pedro Obiang8.4
Monza34 - 6Santiago Eneme7.8
Sparta Praha26 - 7Cristian Makate Bokoya7.2
K. Lierse S.K.24 - 8Luís Asué3
Shanghai Shenhua25 - 9Basilio Ndong2.7
Universitatea Craiova27 - 10Féderico Bikoro2.3
Chaves30



