Field Insider
Scouting database · 351 players· page 1 of 4

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Superliga · scouting overview

Lukas Larsen of Brondby is the standout for raw talent across the Superliga, with a Field Insider Rating of 60.1, and M. Elyounoussi has been the form player this season, grading 58.5, and M. Duelund leads the scoring with 8 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: A. Hansen has improved his Season rating most, up +46 on last season, while M. Themsen's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +8.2 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, O. Olsen of Randers FC is the most valuable name in this group at 13.3.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
A. HjulsagerCentral midfielderVejleDenmark3124243.239474.6%2315.4%
E. SimonsenAttacking midfielderFC FredericiaDenmark2620146.91937
R. HuescasFull-backFC CopenhagenMexico2310049.3271.1%518.6%
Lukas LarsenFull-backBrondbyDenmark2036349.62660
C. SørensenFull-backVejleDenmark3425031.313436%153.3%
Júnior BrumadoWingerFC MidtjyllandBrazil27215311.23698.3%3832.4%
B. EdjeodjiWingerVejleGhana1924136.21241
T. BachCentral midfielderVejleDenmark232033929425.5%4414.7%
N. PoulsenCentral midfielderAarhusDenmark3320121.8347.3%1630.2%
M. ElyounoussiWingerFC CopenhagenNorway327622.75931.8%224.4%
P. BillingCentral midfielderFC MidtjyllandDenmark308024.1355.4%25±0%
C. McCowattWingerAarhusNew Zealand276224.80100%2636.8%
A. MunksgaardFull-backSonderjyskeDenmark2815024.620120%319.1%
M. BrinkAttacking midfielderFC NordsjaellandDenmark287124.524±0%322.8%
A. KrálAttacking midfielderFC CopenhagenCzechia288124.725525%3324.1%
G. MarcussenWingerVejleDenmark2829424.8256250%341.2%
L. MontanoFull-backSilkeborgDenmark2714026.5104700%3511.3%
S. JørgensenWingerAarhusDenmark267026.51710.3%3520.3%
F. WintherDefensive midfielderFC FredericiaDenmark26273212.745897.8%4122.2%
Kevin YakobAttacking midfielderAarhusIraq26264282611.7%4210.4%
W. MartinAttacking midfielderOdenseRepublic of Ireland1916226.41943
O. HyseniWingerBrondbyDenmark198226.51933.1%441.6%
M. EjdumAttacking midfielderBrondbyDenmark2181282625.1%444.5%
L. BinksFull-backBrondbyEngland257128.32345.4%455%
J. SuzukiFull-backFC CopenhagenJapan238028.32514%454%
O. BundgaardFull-backViborgDenmark2580212.239831%4536.4%
F. EtimWingerFC MidtjyllandNigeria2483211.53568%4510.3%
T. GundelundFull-backVejleDenmark2429028.41814.9%455.4%
M. SøndergaardAttacking midfielderViborgDenmark237229.43037.3%459.5%
Frederik EmmeryAttacking midfielderAarhusDenmark1981272748.1%473.1%
L. PedersenAttacking midfielderRanders FCDenmark208127.52713.9%477.1%
O. DiaoFull-backFC MidtjyllandSenegal22221212.14152.8%48±0%
J. LähteenmäkiCentral midfielderFC NordsjaellandFinland208027.6285%483.5%
Jonatan Holm LindekildeAttacking midfielderFC FredericiaDenmark20175210.43949
A. JacobsenWingerVejleDenmark368210.91714.8%105%
L. NielsenCentre-backVejleDenmark38270113267.4%139%
P. AnkersenFull-backFC NordsjaellandDenmark367011.3369.4%1319.8%
K. JunkerCentre-forwardRanders FCDenmark32811218309.1%165.2%
T. SalquistFull-backFC NordsjaellandDenmark315012.82431%2015.8%
B. MelingFull-backFC CopenhagenNorway31741326103.1%2124.6%
R. LauritsenFull-backBrondbyDenmark309014.237165.9%275.7%
Cho Gue-SungCentre-forwardFC MidtjyllandKorea Republic287113.50100%288.5%
M. DuelundCentre-forwardVejleDenmark2925814.9332917.1%
C. RöslerFull-backAarhusNorway2610019.61745%3010.6%
M. KöhlertFull-backBrondbyGermany286013.41051.9%300.7%
A. Ahl-HolmströmCentre-forwardOdenseSweden274115.81581%3124.9%
M. DivkovićFull-backBrondbyCroatia2750161557.4%3116.2%
M. SolbakkenAttacking midfielderAarhusNorway263015.9829%3111.1%
A. MuçolliWingerFC FredericiaAlbania2816416153219.8%
M. Emil MadsenAttacking midfielderFC CopenhagenDenmark286214.82520.4%320.6%
M. VestergårdDefensive midfielderVejleDenmark2831016.43734
P. EgelundWingerFC FredericiaDenmark2615116.4934
M. SoulasFull-backSonderjyskeFrance278019.53120.1%353.1%
S. EminiDefensive midfielderSonderjyskeNorth Macedonia267017.12311.8%355.1%
O. SolbakkenCentre-forwardFC NordsjaellandNorway2817616.6433541.9%
T. FreriksCentre-forwardViborgNetherlands2823417.82536
S. FukudaWingerBrondbyJapan256016.9760.4%3622.7%
M. Frøkjær-JensenAttacking midfielderBrondbyDenmark278219.333134.8%3617.1%
I. SeydiWingerSonderjyskeAustria257116.71636
R. AlteCentral midfielderViborgNorway2613116.71732.9%364.8%
M. MattssonAttacking midfielderFC CopenhagenDenmark276218.22610.9%3711.5%
B. SliszCentral midfielderBrondbyPoland27811123917.3%375.7%
M. SjølstadFull-backRanders FCNorway2680171483.8%3724.4%
W. MadsenCentral midfielderFC FredericiaDenmark2420117.11538
A. DahlFull-backFC FredericiaDenmark2418117.231250%3815%
M. KnudsenDefensive midfielderAarhusNorway258018.828110.4%392.5%
D. JóhannessonCentre-forwardFC NordsjaellandIceland192015.8339
M. LópezFull-backFC CopenhagenPeru266118.6280.7%402.9%
H. HoyrupAttacking midfielderRanders FC164014.9640
M. FreundlichDefensive midfielderSilkeborgDenmark2321017.62414%414.9%
G. TabatadzeFull-backVejleGeorgia2011116.5441
Ž. ZaletelFull-backViborgSlovenia2780110.935840.5%4155.3%
Ibrahim AdelWingerFC NordsjaellandEgypt258117.81951.2%4210%
Adam Nygaard AndersenCentre-backFC FredericiaDenmark2127017.21143
A. LindCentre-forwardFC NordsjaellandDenmark246218.1258.9%430.9%
V. WesthDefensive midfielderSilkeborgDenmark228018.629120.6%436.9%
B. Dje Bi DjeFull-backFC MidtjyllandCôte d'Ivoire217017.41126.1%4311.8%
O. FengerCentre-forwardBrondby188116.2174320.6%
S. HansenDefensive midfielderRanders FCDenmark207016.9263.3%433.1%
O. RossCentre-forwardSilkeborgDenmark228217.527495.6%4410.7%
E. MahmoudAttacking midfielderRanders FCFrance258219.3304.5%443.5%
O. FengerCentre-forwardBrondby186116.2164421.9%
Dorian HanzaCentre-forwardViborgEquatorial Guinea258219.23083.9%4415.1%
S. IheanachoCentre-forwardFC MidtjyllandNigeria217318.42253.1%457.3%
S. JalalCentral midfielderViborgDenmark228017.92333.4%45±0%
M. NasnasWingerFC Copenhagen166115.51345
Y. NjohWingerViborgFrance2210218.12744.4%455.6%
W. ClemDefensive midfielderFC CopenhagenDenmark228018.1264.4%453.9%
M. YounisAttacking midfielderBrondbyAustralia218117.71926.7%46125.2%
W. KirkCentral midfielderSilkeborg19811832145%46117%
C. NouckWingerViborgDenmark228218.529±0%467.4%
H. Boe RasmussenAttacking midfielderFC NordsjaellandDenmark188316.62847
M. ThemsenAttacking midfielderRanders FCDenmark208319.736110.4%487.6%
RobertCentral midfielderFC CopenhagenBrazil218118.12531.6%488.1%
Justin JanssenCentral midfielderFC NordsjaellandDenmark208119.8371.1%493.8%
R. NorheimCentral midfielderFC NordsjaellandNorway218118.83134.3%498.1%
V. Lunddal FriðrikssonFull-backViborgIceland25130110.11215.1%549.1%
T. MikkelsenGoalkeeperSilkeborgDenmark431000.102
D. WassDefensive midfielderBrondbyDenmark375000.2291%369.9%
J. HansenGoalkeeperAarhusDenmark412000.20100%473.2%