| J. McPakeWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 18.4 | 49▲435.9%↩ | 49▲19.4%↩ |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 20.3 | 43 | 51▲38.3%↩ |
| B. van HoevenCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 19▲89%↩ | 31▼7.5%↩ |
| C. MontañoFull-back | Livingston | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 12▲35.6% | 13▼31.9% |
| K. TierneyFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5.4 | 26▼28.2% | 30▼16.1% |
| R. StrainFull-back | Falkirk | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 22▲102.8%↩ | 31▲19%↩ |
| M. TaitCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 8.9 | 4▼83.3%↩ | 44▼7.5%↩ |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14.7 | 33▼33.9%↩ | 47▲103.5%↩ |
| T. KeskinenCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 10.6 | 27▲11.8% | 47▲1.7% |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 19.8 | 43▼17.9% | 50▼3.9% |
| S. MayWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 15▼33.3%↩ |
| B. McKayAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 4 | 15▼30.3%↩ |
| S. PittmanCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 1.8 | 37▲250.5% | 16▼34.2% |
| R. MuirheadCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 3.9 | 21 | 24 |
| M. MerghemWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 14 | 26▼9.6%↩ |
| J. BrandonFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 12▲67.6% | 30▲10.9% |
| K. NisbetCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 40▲29.6% | 31±0% |
| C. RonanAttacking midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 | 18▲146.6%↩ | 32▲21%↩ |
| B. AndersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 21▼31.9%↩ | 33▼24.5%↩ |
| F. PasslackCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 26▲86.2% | 34▲5% |
| T. LoweryCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 33▲123.1% | 34▲19.3% |
| SamuAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 21 | 39 |
| L. SmithAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| S. RamosAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9.7 | 20 | 44 |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 26▼51.3% | 45▼14.7% |
| T. SparrowFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 17▼13.9% | 46▼1.7% |
| K. HøghCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 13.8 | 26▼58%↩ | 46▼3.4%↩ |
| Cláudio BragaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 15.9 | 43▼10.7% | 46▼4.8% |
| K. KelsyCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 44▲84.9%↩ | 47▲8.9%↩ |
| D. GassamaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 49▼4.5% |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13▲100%↩ | 50▲10%↩ |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 49▲171.5% | 55▲12.6% |
| G. CareyWinger | Livingston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 37 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 3▼78.6%↩ |
| R. McGowanCentre-back | Livingston | 🇦🇺Australia | 37 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 11▼64%↩ | 9▼50.8%↩ |
| G. HanleyFull-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9▼61.9% | 12▼15.8% |
| M. MüllerGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▲634.8%↩ | 17▼38.7%↩ |
| L. PolworthCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 19▲6.6%↩ | 17▼37.2%↩ |
| R. FultonGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼54.3%↩ |
| C. DonaldsonFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▲1936.4%↩ | 22▼29%↩ |
| A. GogićFull-back | ST Mirren | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 41▲37.3% | 23▲1.8% |
| B. SpittalCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼30.6% | 23▼9.8% |
| D. WrightFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 23▼29.5% | 26±0% |
| J. PriorGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 26▼43.2%↩ |
| R. McCrorieFull-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 5▼88.1%↩ | 29▼42.7%↩ |
| J. McCartFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 33▲218.6% | 31▲22.7% |
| S. TiffoneyWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 19▼15%↩ | 32▼26.8%↩ |
| A. AremuDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 19▲59% | 35▲4.5% |
| L. ScalesFull-back | Celtic | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 24▼40.7% | 35▼10.3% |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 31▲401.6%↩ | 37▲25.4%↩ |
| C. MillerWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 36▼15%↩ | 37▼7.6%↩ |
| N. AgrafiotisWinger | ST Mirren | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 17▲17.6%↩ | 38▲11%↩ |
| J. PenriceFull-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 39▲7.4%↩ | 39▲24.4%↩ |
| A. PalaversaDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 21▼16.1% | 40▼11.6% |
| I. MetsokoCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 9▼31.8%↩ | 41▲32.5%↩ |
| E. HamiltonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 28▼1.8% | 41▲14.9% |
| Dylan WilliamsFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2▼77.5%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| A. MontgomeryFull-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 13▲1150%↩ | 41▲9.9%↩ |
| D. MurrayFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 9▲16.9% | 42▲2.7% |
| M. Fagan-WalcottFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 1▲1300%↩ | 42▼17.7%↩ |
| E. RossWinger | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▲27.2% | 42▲7.9% |
| G. MolloyFull-back | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 13▼19.2% | 44▲5.3% |
| K. KjartanssonCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 16▲246.7% | 44▲6.3% |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 27▼22.2% | 44▼9% |
| L. CameronAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 16▲52.9%↩ | 45▲10.4%↩ |
| Abdoulaye YoroAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 45 |
| I. SamuelsFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 12▼33.7% | 45±0% |
| M. ChaiwaCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇿🇲Zambia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 18▲2.2% | 45▼3.4% |
| S. KerjotaAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 18▲346.3% | 45▲13.1% |
| H. HassanCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 12▼51.5%↩ | 45▼39.9%↩ |
| Owen EamesAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 45▼21.5%↩ |
| R. KingCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 24 | 46 |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| W. FerryFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 36▲22.1% | 46▼8.4% |
| N. LoweWinger | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 19▲8.4%↩ | 47▼3.3%↩ |
| J. MulliganCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 29▼6.5% | 47▼1.3% |
| A. LowryAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13.7 | 27▲287.1%↩ | 47▲9.8%↩ |
| J. HugillCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 23▼7.8% | 48▲5.6% |
| K. AdamsFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 40 | 48 |
| A. ForresterCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 12 | 49 |
| R. AstleyFull-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 34▲16.7% | 49▲4.7% |
| D. BennieWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 20▲233.9%↩ | 49▼19.6%↩ |
| Henry FieldsonFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 46 | 50 |
| J. BevanCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 26 | 50▲34.3% |
| R. NaderiWinger | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.8 | 40▲106.2%↩ | 51▲20.1%↩ |
| M. FrameFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 31 | 54 |
| A. ShinnieCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 3▼81.6% |
| Lewis SmithWinger | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 4 |
| S. ArfieldCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇨🇦Canada | 38 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▲877.8%↩ | 6▼21.4%↩ |
| S. O'DonnellCentre-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼91.8% | 7▼57.6% |
| S. MurrayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 8▼44.3% |
| J. NewellCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 8▼22.3% |
| R. EdwardsCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 8▼80.8%↩ |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼41.7% | 8▼11.7% |
| J. ForrestCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼87.9% | 8▼17.6% |
| S. JohnstoneGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▲710%↩ | 10▼50.5%↩ |
| A. Oxlade-ChamberlainCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼43.5% | 11▼0.9% |
| J. HamiltonGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 11▼52.8% |
| S. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼71.7% | 11▼24% |
| Z. ClarkGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 28▲656.8% | 12▼8.7% |
| M. FraserCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▼54.9% | 14▼32.5% |