| M. LacavaWinger | Vizela | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 1 | 3 | 11.4 | 9 | 46▼18.2%↩ |
| RobertoWinger | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 13▼58.8%↩ | 7▼59%↩ |
| ArsénioAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 12 | 11▲35.9%↩ |
| Rúben AlvesAttacking midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6▼75.6%↩ | 17▼50.6%↩ |
| Chico RamosDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 15▲403.3%↩ | 20▲6.6%↩ |
| FabinhoAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12▲101.7%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| Juan MuñozCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 20▼51% | 25▼33.2% |
| Tiago DiasAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 2 | 4.9 | 14 | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| João OliveiraWinger | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 6▲152.2%↩ | 33▼13.4%↩ |
| Marc BaróFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 8▼67% | 40▼19.4% |
| João GastãoCentre-forward | Farense | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 6 | 42 |
| Cláudio Vítor Rodrigues AraújoCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 12 | 45 |
| Z. BafdiliCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 4▲54.2%↩ | 45▲17.5%↩ |
| Thauan LaraFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 0▼93.9%↩ | 56▲18.5%↩ |
| Douglas GrolliFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 6▼84.1%↩ | 9▼44.2%↩ |
| Tiago CerveiraCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 9▼75.3%↩ |
| Salvador AgraCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 10▼32.9%↩ | 10▼64.9%↩ |
| Derick PoloniFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 11▼18.1% | 16▼50.6% |
| RicardinhoFull-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 18 |
| DavoWinger | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 4 | 18▼37.5%↩ |
| SimãozinhoFull-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 9▼52.5% | 20▼37.8% |
| Pablo FernándezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 3 | 25 |
| JaderCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 26▼56.1%↩ |
| Matheus MartinsWinger | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 1 | 26 |
| Joel RomeroDefensive midfielder | Torreense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 7 | 27 |
| PaulinhoAttacking midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 2▼79.8% | 29▼26.3% |
| Nuno NamoraDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 14▼7.5% | 29▼31% |
| João SérgioFull-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 16 | 29 |
| S. SinghCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14▲164.7%↩ | 32▼25.6%↩ |
| RobinhoCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 18▼19.9%↩ | 33▼26.4%↩ |
| H. MörschelCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 1 | 4.5 | 18▲490.3% | 34▼12.5% |
| Armando LopesCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 5 | 34 |
| LucasCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 6 | 34 |
| MagaFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 11▼18.1%↩ | 35▼27.4%↩ |
| Y. FortunéAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 6▼59.9%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| J. SéryCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 36▼2.7%↩ |
| J. van der GaagAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 10▲47.1% | 37▼17.1% |
| João VictorCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 1 | 9.3 | 12 | 38 |
| D. YearwoodDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12▼29.5%↩ | 38±0% |
| C. KahramanAttacking midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 21±0% | 38±0% |
| B. OmoregbeWinger | Torreense | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 11 | 38▼41.9%↩ |
| Toni HerreroFull-back | Farense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 4 | 39 |
| I. SeydiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 4 | 40 |
| Ronaldo AfonsoCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🏳️São Tomé e Príncipe | 25 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 11 | 41 |
| M. DrammehWinger | Torreense | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 3▼75.6%↩ | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| A. CorreiaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| AnilsonCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 13▼12% | 43▼11.3% |
| Nils MortimerCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 6 | 43▲2.7% |
| Bruno RodriguesFull-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 17▲271.1% | 43▲1.9% |
| JójóFull-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 4 | 43▲5.7% |
| Alejandro AlfaroAttacking midfielder | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 3 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| R. EsajasWinger | Chaves | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 6▼46.3%↩ | 43▼14.4%↩ |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 4 | 43 |
| Tiago FerreiraCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 15 | 43 |
| S. LukisaWinger | União de Leiria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 1 | 9.6 | 15 | 44▼19.9%↩ |
| Rodrigo Lourinho RamosAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3▼54.7% | 44▼7.4% |
| N. OgbetaFull-back | Maritimo | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 7▲105.6%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| Mauro CoutoCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 9±0% | 45±0% |
| Rodrigo DiasFull-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 10±0% | 45±0% |
| Rafael Ferreira NelWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 6±0% | 45±0% |
| Lourenço HenriquesFull-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 9 | 45 |
| Flávio GonçalvesWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 6±0% | 46▼1.1% |
| Simão SilvaCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 3▼34.1% | 46±0% |
| AdrielGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3▼50.9%↩ | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| A. BaldeDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 9 | 46 |
| Martim Maria FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 11 | 46 |
| D. MichelCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 6 | 47 |
| D. JeanCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇭🇹Haiti | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 9▲20%↩ | 47▼14.8%↩ |
| Paulo CardosoWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 20 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 13 | 47 |
| Mateus MideCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 5 | 49 |
| Martín TejónAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| Rafael MartinsCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼83.7% |
| Douglas FriedrichGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼88.9%↩ |
| MarafonaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▲100% | 3▼19.4% |
| MarceloCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼88.5%↩ | 4▼86%↩ |
| Marco MatiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼81.4% | 4▼77.4% |
| I. StefanovićGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼43.2% | 4▼60.6% |
| NaldoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.9%↩ | 4▼80.4%↩ |
| StopiraCentre-back | Torreense | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8▲6.8% | 4▼51.1% |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼77.6%↩ | 5▼74.4%↩ |
| Rúben FernandesCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼78.6%↩ | 5▼70.7%↩ |
| BuraCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼56.1%↩ | 6▼60%↩ |
| Filipe AlvesCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 6▼70.8% |
| PlatinyCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼48.4%↩ |
| J. VelázquezCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼48.8%↩ |
| Diogo AmadoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 6▼56.8% |
| D. AmadoDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7 |
| CristianoGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼30.5%↩ |
| H. ZagbayouDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲13% | 8▼25.5% |
| NetoDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼92.1%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| Ricardo AlvesCentre-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼85.7%↩ | 8▼66.7%↩ |
| Mateus PasinatoGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 8 |
| Ricardo ValenteCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼71.2% | 8▼45.6% |
| Welinton JúniorCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 9▼47%↩ |
| David BrunoCentre-back | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼20.2%↩ | 9▼54.6%↩ |
| Mattheus OliveiraCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 9▼79.1% |
| Bruno SilvaFull-back | Feirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼97.2% | 9▼59.9% |
| João ReisDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▲9.5%↩ | 9▼42.8%↩ |
| João SilvaCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 10▼2%↩ |
| LandinhoCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2▼80.6% | 10▼60.6% |