Field Insider
Scouting database · 482 players· page 1 of 5

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Segunda Liga · scouting overview

Christian Marques of Tondela is the standout for raw talent across the Segunda Liga, with a Field Insider Rating of 61.4, and M. Niang has been the form player this season, grading 38.2, and H. Mörschel leads the scoring with 6 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Bebeto has improved his Season rating most, up +26 on last season, while Miguel Nóbrega's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +23 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Roni of AVS is the most valuable name in this group at 17.5.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Miguel NóbregaCentre-backUnião de LeiriaPortugal26131013.211152.4%5474.2%
A. CaicedoCentre-backVizelaEcuador22140013.51178.7%5950.3%
Caio SeccoGoalkeeperLeixoesBrazil3511002.18263.6%2050%
DuduGoalkeeperPortimonenseGermany271007.2812%4343.9%
ArsénioAttacking midfielderLusitânia LourosaPortugal3727220.8121135.9%
H. GamborFull-backAcademico ViseuCentral African Republic23160124.61820.9%6530.6%
G. CostaFull-backAcademico ViseuPortugal2150019.3104.3%5623.7%
João NetoCentral midfielderPacos FerreiraBrazil23000905420.6%
Luís SilvaCentral midfielderAcademico ViseuPortugal346001.512±0%1320.4%
Igor JuliãoFull-backMaritimoBrazil328003.511±0%1920.1%
Jesús SantiagoCentral midfielderMaritimoSpain2210017.80±0%6020%
Igor MilioransaFull-backAcademico ViseuBrazil302004.84±0%2519.5%
Thauan LaraFull-backPortimonenseBrazil22180210.2093.9%5618.5%
Z. BafdiliCentral midfielderSporting CP BBelgium180029454.2%4517.5%
Francisco GomesWingerMaritimoPortugal22201019.834613.1%
C. KahramanAttacking midfielderAcademico ViseuTürkiye288141021±0%3812.7%
C. FerreiraCentral midfielderAcademico ViseuArgentina2730014.503612.6%
Romain CorreiaCentre-backMaritimoPortugal2781017.714±0%4011%
Bernardo LimaCentral midfielderFC Porto BPortugal181007.54±0%5510.9%
A. CorreiaFull-backAcademico ViseuFrance2780218.924±0%4210.7%
M. DominguezAttacking midfielderMaritimoSwitzerland30501517±0%2410.5%
Alfonso PastorGoalkeeperMaritimoSpain2660018.403910%
H. MasakiCentre-backUnião de LeiriaBelgium22250010.722439.7%
Bernardo GomesAttacking midfielderUnião de LeiriaPortugal22161010.23448.4%
André CeitilCentral midfielderAcademico ViseuPortugal313003.62±0%187%
Chico RamosDefensive midfielderPacos FerreiraPortugal3132022.815403.3%206.6%
M. BouldiniWingerAcademico ViseuMorocco303105.13±0%286.2%
M. Alassane NiangCentre-forwardFC Porto BSenegal2014308.52166.7%356%
JójóFull-backVizelaPortugal25170110.74435.7%
Rodrigo RodriguesDefensive midfielderSporting CP BPortugal184009.90545.5%
B. GodwinFull-backVizelaNigeria24270010.511324%434.1%
João Pedro Moreira TeixeiraCentral midfielderFC Porto BPortugal2032109.58290.5%484.1%
T. MelnichenkoWingerFC Porto BBelarus2027008.70100%442.8%
Ricardo RibeiroGoalkeeperOliveirensePortugal3634001.314253.8%102%
Bruno RodriguesFull-backChavesPortugal2531011017271.1%431.9%
Samad PopoolaCentral midfielderFeirenseNigeria21200092380%431.7%
MatheusGoalkeeperAcademico ViseuBrazil2200018.33431.2%
A. ChemongAttacking midfielderBenfica BThailand24221010.53421%
I. AlaniDefensive midfielderMaritimoNigeria2020016.7446.2%550.9%
Hugo PérezCentre-backTorreenseSpain2340012.73460%520.6%
D. YearwoodDefensive midfielderChavesEngland26290191229.5%38±0%
João PintoWingerPenafielPortugal24260010.1039±0%
Raphael GuzzoDefensive midfielderMaritimoPortugal318106.513±0%20±0%
Pedro BarcelosCentre-backAcademico ViseuBrazil305004.88±0%22±0%
Paulo HenriqueFull-backMaritimoPortugal308106.123±0%29±0%
Rúben PereiraCentre-backAcademico ViseuPortugal282108.26±0%30±0%
Tomás TavaresCentre-backMaritimoPortugal2530017.74±0%31±0%
Tomás DomingosCentre-backAcademico ViseuPortugal2720014.54±0%33±0%
G. SzalaiCentre-backMaritimoHungary2641017.429±0%33±0%
Volnei FeltesCentre-backTorreenseBrazil26272011.117366.7%34±0%
I. AyumaAttacking midfielderMaritimoNigeria2151019.291.1%34±0%
André ClóvisCentre-forwardAcademico ViseuBrazil2884010.633±0%36±0%
V. DanilovićCentral midfielderMaritimoBosnia and Herzegovina2770016.314±0%37±0%
Adrián ButzkeCentre-forwardMaritimoSpain2781017.320±0%39±0%
M. MoshoodWingerLeixoesNigeria226009.2040±0%
Gabriel SilvaCentre-forwardSporting CP BPortugal191008.4041±0%
Rodrigo AndradeCentral midfielderMaritimoPortugal2480020.61±0%41±0%
Tomás SilvaDefensive midfielderAcademico ViseuPortugal2290018.5142±0%
Eduardo FelicíssimoCentral midfielderSporting CP BPortugal191008.42±0%42±0%
Nils MortimerWingerAcademico ViseuSpain2550018.36±0%43±0%
M. DiouriAttacking midfielderMaritimoMorocco2641017.613±0%43±0%
N. MichelisCentre-backAcademico ViseuGreece2570020.816±0%45±0%
Mauro CoutoCentre-forwardSporting CP BPortugal201018.99±0%45±0%
João GuilhermeWingerAcademico ViseuBrazil2581021.614±0%45±0%
Rodrigo DiasFull-backSporting CP BPortugal21300110.710±0%45±0%
Rafael Ferreira NelWingerSporting CP BPortugal21231110.96±0%45±0%
S. MesseguemCentral midfielderAcademico ViseuGermany2582022.216±0%46±0%
Diogo FerreiraGoalkeeperBenfica BPortugal191008.34±0%46±0%
ClaudioCentre-forwardPenafielSpain2510010.74±0%48±0%
S. BambaCentre-forwardMaritimoGermany2270018.35±0%49±0%
Martín TejónCentral midfielderMaritimoSpain2281122.318±0%50±0%
Duarte CunhaCentre-forwardFC Porto BPortugal181007.54±0%50±0%
L. GohiWingerAcademico ViseuCôte d'Ivoire22810217±0%50±0%
J. Diazongua NfiniguiCentral midfielderFarenseFrance21220012.38207.4%56±0%
Miguel BrauFull-backAcademico ViseuSpain2430019.13±0%57±0%
B. LimbombeWingerMaritimoBelgium2540018.115±0%57±0%
A. MestanzaDefensive midfielderAcademico ViseuSpain21500191±0%68±0%
Francisco FrançaCentral midfielderFelgueiras 1932Portugal240009842±0%
Simão SilvaCentre-forwardAcademico ViseuPortugal21260118.9334.1%46±0%
Nilton VarelaFull-backMaritimoPortugal2530017.60350.8%
PaulitéCentre-forwardLusitânia LourosaPortugal2619109.4456.1%420.9%
Gonçalo NegrãoCentre-backPenafielPortugal23271011.19160.6%420.9%
Flávio GonçalvesAttacking midfielderSporting CP BPortugal197119.66±0%461.1%
BicaWingerLeixoesPortugal23244011.4137%461.3%
Gonçalo RibeiroGoalkeeperFC Porto BPortugal2016009.812303.3%461.3%
João SilvaCentre-forwardLusitânia LourosaPortugal3628301.4110.9%102%
João Carvalho FonsecaCentre-backBenfica BPortugal2020009.6554.3%442.7%
João ResendeCentre-forwardFarensePortugal23400120100%492.8%
Y. FortunéAttacking midfielderVizelaFrance2723118.7659.9%363%
José BrenoCentral midfielderTorreenseBrazil2220012.70100%553%
João NetoDefensive midfielderPortimonenseBrazil232009.62383.1%
M. DrammehWingerTorreenseGambia2425019.7375.6%423.4%
Diego CallaiGoalkeeperSporting CP BBrazil22250011540%433.4%
Vando FélixCentral midfielderTorreenseGuinea-Bissau2480012.72533.6%
João MarquesCentral midfielderTorreensePortugal24151111.5844.4%524.1%
Rafael FernandesCentre-backMaritimoPortugal2460020.40384.3%
André OliveiraCentral midfielderFC Porto BPortugal2117009.3279.5%444.6%
João ValidoGoalkeeperChavesPortugal2690012.94100%485%
Jonathan ArribaCentre-forwardFeirenseSpain24131010328.3%435.1%
P. Carraro InjaiCentral midfielderTorreenseFrance20400100100%485.3%