| M. NiangCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 16.8 | 38 | 51 |
| RicardinhoFull-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 18 |
| André ClóvisCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 33±0% | 36±0% |
| G. SzalaiCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 29±0% | 33±0% |
| A. CorreiaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| Paulo HenriqueFull-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 23±0% | 29±0% |
| JaderCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 26▼56.1%↩ |
| C. KahramanAttacking midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 21±0% | 38±0% |
| Juan MuñozCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 20▼51% | 25▼33.2% |
| Adrián ButzkeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 20±0% | 39±0% |
| H. MörschelCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 1 | 4.5 | 18▲490.3% | 34▼12.5% |
| Martín TejónAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| RobinhoCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 18▼19.9%↩ | 33▼26.4%↩ |
| M. DominguezCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 17±0% | 24▲10.5%↩ |
| Bruno RodriguesFull-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 17▲271.1% | 43▲1.9% |
| S. MesseguemCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| N. MichelisCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| João SérgioFull-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 16 | 29 |
| Cláudio FalcãoFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼68.3% | 15▼59.6% |
| Chico RamosDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 15▲403.3%↩ | 20▲6.6%↩ |
| S. LukisaWinger | União de Leiria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 1 | 9.6 | 15 | 44▼19.9%↩ |
| B. LimbombeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| Felipe SilvaCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 15▲32.7% | 44▼11.8% |
| Tiago FerreiraCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 15 | 43 |
| Mario RivasCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 9.8 | 15 | 40▼25.3%↩ |
| Romain CorreiaCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| V. DanilovićCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| Ricardo RibeiroGoalkeeper | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14▲253.8% | 10▲2% |
| João GuilhermeWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| Kaio HenriqueCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 14▲197.8% | 47▲3.7% |
| Tiago DiasAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 2 | 4.9 | 14 | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| Nuno NamoraDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 14▼7.5% | 29▼31% |
| S. SinghCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14▲164.7%↩ | 32▼25.6%↩ |
| Rafael VieiraCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13▲7.2%↩ | 10▼48.3%↩ |
| BicaWinger | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 13▼7% | 46▼1.3% |
| Raphael GuzzoAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| L. VonićCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 13▲230.8%↩ | 47▲20.4%↩ |
| RobertoWinger | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 13▼58.8%↩ | 7▼59%↩ |
| M. DiouriAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| Paulo CardosoWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 20 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 13 | 47 |
| AnilsonCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 13▼12% | 43▼11.3% |
| João VictorCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 1 | 9.3 | 12 | 38 |
| D. YearwoodDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12▼29.5%↩ | 38±0% |
| Cláudio Vítor Rodrigues AraújoCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 12 | 45 |
| ArsénioAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 12 | 11▲35.9%↩ |
| Javi VázquezFull-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▼31.1% | 43▼23.2% |
| Gonçalo RibeiroGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 12▲303.3% | 46▼1.3% |
| Lucas PaesGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 12▲11.1% | 31▼31.6% |
| João MiguelCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12▼9.2% | 15▼51.4% |
| FabinhoAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12▲101.7%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| Nuno CunhaCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▲213.2%↩ | 41▼6.5%↩ |
| Luís SilvaCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12±0% | 13±0% |
| Derick PoloniFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 11▼18.1% | 16▼50.6% |
| MagaFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 11▼18.1%↩ | 35▼27.4%↩ |
| João SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▲68.7% | 36▼18.4% |
| Tiago AndradeCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11▲48.7% | 47▲0.6% |
| B. RochezCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 11 | 23 |
| B. OmoregbeWinger | Torreense | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 11 | 38▼41.9%↩ |
| Ronaldo AfonsoCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🏳️São Tomé e Príncipe | 25 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 11 | 41 |
| RekoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼49.5%↩ | 19▼41.1%↩ |
| A. CaicedoCentre-back | Vizela | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11▲78.7%↩ | 59▲50.3%↩ |
| João SilvaCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 10▼2%↩ |
| Igor JuliãoCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11±0% | 19▲20.1% |
| Bruno SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 11▲19.1% | 29▼22% |
| B. GodwinFull-back | Vizela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 11▲324%↩ | 43▲4.1%↩ |
| Antonio GomisGoalkeeper | Vizela | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11 | 45▼36.5%↩ |
| Martim Maria FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 11 | 46 |
| João ReisDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▲9.5%↩ | 9▼42.8%↩ |
| J. van der GaagAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 10▲47.1% | 37▼17.1% |
| Salvador AgraCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 10▼32.9%↩ | 10▼64.9%↩ |
| Brian AraújoGoalkeeper | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10 | 36▼23.1%↩ |
| Douglas BorelFull-back | Penafiel | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲4800%↩ | 40▼27.3%↩ |
| Zé PedroCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 10 | 44 |
| Rafael LuÃsCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲3166.7% | 70▲63.1% |
| Rodrigo DiasFull-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 10±0% | 45±0% |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 10▲174.3%↩ | 12▼47.6%↩ |
| Joan FemeníasGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲159.5%↩ | 26▼39.9%↩ |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲92%↩ | 42▼25%↩ |
| Tiago FerreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9▼44%↩ | 13▼44.7%↩ |
| I. AyumaCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| M. LacavaWinger | Vizela | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 1 | 3 | 11.4 | 9 | 46▼18.2%↩ |
| Iano ImbeneFull-back | Penafiel | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9 | 32 |
| Luiz GustavoCentre-back | Feirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9 | 36▼14.2%↩ |
| Lourenço HenriquesFull-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 9 | 45 |
| D. JeanCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇭🇹Haiti | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 9▲20%↩ | 47▼14.8%↩ |
| A. BusnićCentre-back | Vizela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 9▼1.1% | 30▼27.7% |
| Matheus Dário Pinheiro da SilvaCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 9 | 43 |
| Lisandru OlmetaGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 9 | 59 |
| Mauro CoutoCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 9±0% | 45±0% |
| D. CollardCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇲🇺Mauritius | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9 | 36▼23.8%↩ |
| Bruno RamosCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 9 | 44 |
| Josué SáCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼32.8%↩ | 11▼52.9%↩ |
| Gonçalo NegrãoCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 9▲160.6% | 42▼0.9% |
| SimãozinhoFull-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 9▼52.5% | 20▼37.8% |
| Cláudio SilvaCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 9▼21.3%↩ | 35▼24%↩ |
| A. BaldeDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 9 | 46 |
| Pedro BarcelosCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8±0% | 22±0% |
| Tiago SimõesCentre-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 38 |
| DuduGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8▲12%↩ | 43▲43.9%↩ |
| KauêCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 8▲151.5%↩ | 46▼30.3%↩ |