| J. Diazongua NfiniguiCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 8▲207.4%↩ | 56±0% |
| João Pedro Moreira TeixeiraCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 8▲290.5% | 48▲4.1% |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼77.6%↩ | 5▼74.4%↩ |
| Caio SeccoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▲263.6%↩ | 20▲50%↩ |
| SilvérioCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8▲50.9%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| Francisco FrançaCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 8 | 42±0% |
| StopiraCentre-back | Torreense | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8▲6.8% | 4▼51.1% |
| David BrunoCentre-back | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼20.2%↩ | 9▼54.6%↩ |
| Lucas da Costa DuarteCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 8 | 41 |
| Vasco de Cunha SantosCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8 | 42 |
| M. DiadieCentre-back | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 8 | 45 |
| Marc BaróFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 8▼67% | 40▼19.4% |
| Aarón RomeroCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 8▼45.7% | 34▼24% |
| Diego AltubeGoalkeeper | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8▲316.7%↩ | 37▼31.9%↩ |
| N. OgbetaFull-back | Maritimo | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 7▲105.6%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| Jaime SánchezCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 7▲5.8%↩ | 17▼45.9%↩ |
| Joel RomeroDefensive midfielder | Torreense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 7 | 27 |
| Dinis RodriguesFull-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 7▲7.5% | 45▼6.5% |
| PaulinhoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼52%↩ | 10▼50.7%↩ |
| M. OndoaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 44 |
| D. BanjaquiFull-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 7 | 45 |
| Vitor HugoGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 42 |
| Miguel TeixeiraCentral midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 7 | 42 |
| L. GohiWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| W. CagroCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▲3.2%↩ | 32▼31.8%↩ |
| N. ThioCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▼28.9% | 34▼23.6% |
| CostinhaCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 6▼69.8%↩ | 40▼19.7%↩ |
| Lucas Rodrigues Carvalho AnjosCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 6 | 44 |
| Rafael Ferreira NelWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 6±0% | 45±0% |
| D. MichelCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 6 | 47 |
| Douglas GrolliFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 6▼84.1%↩ | 9▼44.2%↩ |
| IbrahimaDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 6▼62.5%↩ | 34▼23.7%↩ |
| Y. FortunéAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 6▼59.9%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| Jair da SilvaCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 6 | 30 |
| Flávio GonçalvesWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 6±0% | 46▼1.1% |
| J. RhynerCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇪Peru | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼75.2% | 21▼42.7% |
| João GastãoCentre-forward | Farense | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 6 | 42 |
| João OliveiraWinger | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 6▲152.2%↩ | 33▼13.4%↩ |
| R. EsajasWinger | Chaves | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 6▼46.3%↩ | 43▼14.4%↩ |
| Salvador BlopaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 6 | 45 |
| SabinoDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6▲29.5% | 31▼21.6% |
| J. SéryCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 36▼2.7%↩ |
| Yannick SemedoDefensive midfielder | Farense | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▲64.7%↩ | 21▼30%↩ |
| José SampaioCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 6 | 46 |
| Rúben AlvesAttacking midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6▼75.6%↩ | 17▼50.6%↩ |
| Diogo PereiraCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6 | 20 |
| Rúben PereiraCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6±0% | 30±0% |
| LucasCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 6 | 34 |
| Nils MortimerCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 6 | 43▲2.7% |
| BuraCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼56.1%↩ | 6▼60%↩ |
| Guilherme SoaresCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼34.9%↩ | 29▼39.3%↩ |
| João Carvalho FonsecaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▲54.3% | 44▼2.7% |
| Léo AzevedoDefensive midfielder | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 5▼44.3% | 44▼17.5% |
| Marlon JúniorCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 5 | 42 |
| Bruno FariaCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 5 | 41 |
| ÍtaloFull-back | Vizela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▼53.2% | 41▼9.3% |
| Rúben FernandesCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼78.6%↩ | 5▼70.7%↩ |
| H. MartinsDefensive midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 32 |
| Armando LopesCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 5 | 34 |
| João MunizCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 5 | 42 |
| Diego CallaiGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 5▲40%↩ | 43▼3.4%↩ |
| DaniloCentre-back | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5 | 43 |
| XavierCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▲380%↩ | 35▼40.5%↩ |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoCentre-forward | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 5▲77.8% | 44▼8.6% |
| Juan María AlcedoFull-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5▼82.3%↩ | 54▼13%↩ |
| DanielDefensive midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 5 | 28 |
| Afonso de FreitasCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 5▼7.8%↩ | 35▼16.2%↩ |
| MarafonaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▲100% | 3▼19.4% |
| Matheus CostaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▼82%↩ | 17▼53%↩ |
| Francisco MeixedoGoalkeeper | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5 | 39▼16.6%↩ |
| Francisco SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5 | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| Mateus MideCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 5 | 49 |
| H. FariaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5 | 43 |
| S. BambaWinger | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| P. FernandezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 4 | 26 |
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▲100%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| Bernardo LimaCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 55▲10.9% |
| André RodriguesCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 4▼23.2%↩ | 29▼19.1%↩ |
| Miguel PiresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4▼61.6%↩ | 42▼21.9%↩ |
| Duarte CunhaCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| NaldoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.9%↩ | 4▼80.4%↩ |
| A. HristovCentre-back | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼58%↩ | 32▼38.5%↩ |
| Raúl AlcainaCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 4 | 36 |
| André LopesCentre-back | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4 | 41▼17.6%↩ |
| Lucas D'AgrellaCentre-back | Farense | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 4 | 41 |
| Maurice Osei BoakyeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 4 | 60 |
| Pedro SáDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▲2.5%↩ | 14▼53.8%↩ |
| Luís BastosFull-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 4▼72.5% | 39▼19% |
| MarceloCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼88.5%↩ | 4▼86%↩ |
| Jorge MeréCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 4▼51.8%↩ | 23▼60.7%↩ |
| Igor MilioransaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4±0% | 25±0% |
| Simão MartinsCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲37.9% | 26▼26.9% |
| Toni HerreroFull-back | Farense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 4 | 39 |
| I. SeydiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 4 | 40 |
| Diogo FerreiraGoalkeeper | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| DavoWinger | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 4 | 18▼37.5%↩ |
| Tomás TavaresCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4±0% | 31±0% |
| DiegãoCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼68.3% | 39▼16.9% |
| S. CommeyCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 4▲3800%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| Marco MatiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼81.4% | 4▼77.4% |