| Douglas BorelFull-back | Penafiel | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲4800%↩ | 40▼27.3%↩ |
| S. CommeyCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 4▲3800%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| Rafael LuÃsCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲3166.7% | 70▲63.1% |
| H. MörschelCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 1 | 4.5 | 18▲490.3% | 34▼12.5% |
| Hugo PérezCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▲460%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Chico RamosDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 15▲403.3%↩ | 20▲6.6%↩ |
| XavierCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▲380%↩ | 35▼40.5%↩ |
| Samad PopoolaCentral midfielder | Feirense | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2▲380% | 43▲1.7% |
| B. GodwinFull-back | Vizela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 11▲324%↩ | 43▲4.1%↩ |
| Diego AltubeGoalkeeper | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8▲316.7%↩ | 37▼31.9%↩ |
| Gonçalo RibeiroGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 12▲303.3% | 46▼1.3% |
| João Pedro Moreira TeixeiraCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 8▲290.5% | 48▲4.1% |
| Bruno RodriguesFull-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 17▲271.1% | 43▲1.9% |
| Caio SeccoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▲263.6%↩ | 20▲50%↩ |
| Ricardo RibeiroGoalkeeper | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14▲253.8% | 10▲2% |
| L. VonićCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 13▲230.8%↩ | 47▲20.4%↩ |
| Nuno CunhaCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▲213.2%↩ | 41▼6.5%↩ |
| J. Diazongua NfiniguiCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 8▲207.4%↩ | 56±0% |
| Nuno FélixDefensive midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲200% | 40▼6.4% |
| Kaio HenriqueCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 14▲197.8% | 47▲3.7% |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 10▲174.3%↩ | 12▼47.6%↩ |
| S. SinghCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14▲164.7%↩ | 32▼25.6%↩ |
| Gonçalo NegrãoCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 9▲160.6% | 42▼0.9% |
| Joan FemeníasGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲159.5%↩ | 26▼39.9%↩ |
| João OliveiraWinger | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 6▲152.2%↩ | 33▼13.4%↩ |
| KauêCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 8▲151.5%↩ | 46▼30.3%↩ |
| N. OgbetaFull-back | Maritimo | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 7▲105.6%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| FabinhoAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12▲101.7%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| MarafonaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▲100% | 3▼19.4% |
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▲100%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| P. Carraro InjaiCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▲100%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| José BrenoCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▲100%↩ | 55▼3%↩ |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲92%↩ | 42▼25%↩ |
| A. CaicedoCentre-back | Vizela | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11▲78.7%↩ | 59▲50.3%↩ |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoCentre-forward | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 5▲77.8% | 44▼8.6% |
| Filipe CruzCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▲72.7%↩ | 39▼9.7%↩ |
| João SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▲68.7% | 36▼18.4% |
| Yannick SemedoDefensive midfielder | Farense | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▲64.7%↩ | 21▼30%↩ |
| João Carvalho FonsecaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▲54.3% | 44▼2.7% |
| Z. BafdiliCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 4▲54.2%↩ | 45▲17.5%↩ |
| SilvérioCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8▲50.9%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| Tiago AndradeCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11▲48.7% | 47▲0.6% |
| J. van der GaagAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 10▲47.1% | 37▼17.1% |
| Dário MirandaFull-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 39▼8.9%↩ |
| I. AlaniDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 55▼16.7%↩ |
| Diego CallaiGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 5▲40%↩ | 43▼3.4%↩ |
| Simão MartinsCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲37.9% | 26▼26.9% |
| Felipe SilvaCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 15▲32.7% | 44▼11.8% |
| SabinoDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6▲29.5% | 31▼21.6% |
| D. JeanCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇭🇹Haiti | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 9▲20%↩ | 47▼14.8%↩ |
| Bruno SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 11▲19.1% | 29▼22% |
| H. ZagbayouDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲13% | 8▼25.5% |
| DuduGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8▲12%↩ | 43▲43.9%↩ |
| Lucas PaesGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 12▲11.1% | 31▼31.6% |
| João ReisDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▲9.5%↩ | 9▼42.8%↩ |
| Dinis RodriguesFull-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 7▲7.5% | 45▼6.5% |
| Rafael VieiraCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13▲7.2%↩ | 10▼48.3%↩ |
| StopiraCentre-back | Torreense | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8▲6.8% | 4▼51.1% |
| Jaime SánchezCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 7▲5.8%↩ | 17▼45.9%↩ |
| W. CagroCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▲3.2%↩ | 32▼31.8%↩ |
| Pedro SáDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▲2.5%↩ | 14▼53.8%↩ |
| Luís SilvaCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12±0% | 13±0% |
| André CeitilCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2±0% | 18▲7% |
| Igor JuliãoCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11±0% | 19▲20.1% |
| Raphael GuzzoAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| Pedro BarcelosCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8±0% | 22±0% |
| M. DominguezCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 17±0% | 24▲10.5%↩ |
| Igor MilioransaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4±0% | 25±0% |
| Paulo HenriqueFull-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 23±0% | 29±0% |
| Rúben PereiraCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6±0% | 30±0% |
| Tomás TavaresCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4±0% | 31±0% |
| D. SteczykWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 3±0% | 31▲6.9%↩ |
| G. SzalaiCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 29±0% | 33±0% |
| André ClóvisCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 33±0% | 36±0% |
| V. DanilovićCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| C. KahramanAttacking midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 21±0% | 38±0% |
| T. KeatingCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 3±0% | 39▼6%↩ |
| Adrián ButzkeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 20±0% | 39±0% |
| Romain CorreiaCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| Rodrigo AndradeDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| Eduardo FelicíssimoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2±0% | 42±0% |
| A. CorreiaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| M. DiouriAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| N. MichelisCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| Mauro CoutoCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 9±0% | 45±0% |
| João GuilhermeWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| Rodrigo DiasFull-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 10±0% | 45±0% |
| Rafael Ferreira NelWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 6±0% | 45±0% |
| Flávio GonçalvesWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 6±0% | 46▼1.1% |
| S. MesseguemCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| Diogo FerreiraGoalkeeper | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| S. BambaWinger | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| Martín TejónAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| Duarte CunhaCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| L. GohiWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| Bernardo LimaCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 55▲10.9% |
| B. LimbombeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| Jesús SantiagoCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0±0% | 60▲20%↩ |
| A. MestanzaDefensive midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1±0% | 68±0% |
| João SilvaCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 10▼2%↩ |