| R. MurawskiDefensive midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲2825% | 10±0% |
| A. SidibeCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▲2633.3%↩ | 32▼36.9%↩ |
| K. KubicaCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 7.7 | 35▲2615.4%↩ | 32▲5.6%↩ |
| M. WojciechowskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 12▲2320% | 32±0% |
| S. MuchaAttacking midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲1900% | 30±0% |
| M. PerovićDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲1700%↩ | 57▲0.5%↩ |
| V. KocherginAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 10▲1566.7% | 15±0% |
| M. AmbrosiewiczCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 27▲980%↩ | 28▼8.2%↩ |
| K. NowogońskiAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 7▲828.6% | 32±0% |
| S. KingueCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 22▲780% | 34▲10.3% |
| Kike HermosoFull-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 19▲679.2%↩ | 28▼34.1%↩ |
| T. GaprindashviliWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇬🇪Georgia | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 4▲660%↩ | 19▼26.3%↩ |
| Rúben VinagreAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 21▲565.6% | 27▲6.3% |
| M. RakoczyAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 9▲557.1%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| H. FinndellDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 27▲535.7%↩ | 32▲20.2%↩ |
| F. HiszpańskiWinger | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 4▲500% | 10±0% |
| F. KoperskiDefensive midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 9▲475%↩ | 33▲3.8%↩ |
| Marc NavarroFull-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 21▲473%↩ | 19▼67.9%↩ |
| M. EmreliCentre-forward | Raków Częstochowa | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 24▲430.4%↩ | 20▼37.5%↩ |
| E. OtienoDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇰🇪Kenya | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▲416.7% | 18▲19.9% |
| B. MendyFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 15▲390% | 11±0% |
| Paulo BernardoCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 8▲321.1%↩ | 32▼18.6%↩ |
| B. SmolarczykCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 35▲314.3% | 36▲4.4% |
| A. KlyngeCentral midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 5▲308.3%↩ | 33▼3.5%↩ |
| I. BrkićGoalkeeper | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15▲297.3%↩ | 22▲5.7%↩ |
| Eryk KozlowskiDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 6▲247.1% | 34▲0.9% |
| D. HładunGoalkeeper | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26▲226.6% | 18▼36.8% |
| LuquinhasCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 18▲224.1% | 22▲20.6% |
| N. PrelecCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5.4 | 23▲218.3%↩ | 33▼38.8%↩ |
| N. BarczakCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▲216.7%↩ | 32▼5.6%↩ |
| V. CojocaruGoalkeeper | Pogon Szczecin | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34▲214.8% | 25▲12.4% |
| K. UrbaÅskiAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 29▲203.2%↩ | 37▲4.5%↩ |
| M. SzczepaniakCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 3▲200% | 35▲5.1% |
| M. KikolskiGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 18▲200%↩ | 36▼9.3%↩ |
| T. WójtowiczDefensive midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 14▲195.7% | 35▲5.5% |
| D. WęglarzGoalkeeper | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▲190.5%↩ | 22▼27.8%↩ |
| K. SmolińskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▲186.7% | 30▼6.9% |
| D. ZatorCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇨🇦Canada | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲185.4%↩ | 16▼15.8%↩ |
| I. DurdovCentre-forward | Nieciecza | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 11▲184.2%↩ | 29▼45.9%↩ |
| G. BerggrenAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 8▲182.1%↩ | 23▲9.6%↩ |
| José Ángel PozoCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 26▲170.5%↩ | 18▼16.4%↩ |
| A. NguiambaDefensive midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14▲166.7%↩ | 28▼13.9%↩ |
| I. CamaráCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 16▲162.7% | 27▲3.8% |
| B. KopaczCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14▲148.3%↩ | 10▼1.9%↩ |
| P. WålemarkWinger | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7.6 | 32▲146.9% | 36±0% |
| V. GutkovskisCentre-forward | Arka Gdynia | 🇱🇻Latvia | 31 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▲142.2%↩ | 15▼40.9%↩ |
| A. ČolakCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 15▲140.6%↩ | 12▼59.8%↩ |
| H. RavasGoalkeeper | Cracovia Krakow | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17▲139.4% | 19▼45.3% |
| M. StępińskiCentre-forward | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33▲126% | 17±0% |
| L. MasoeroFull-back | Nieciecza | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8▲121.6%↩ | 15▼14.6%↩ |
| Paskal Konrad MeyerCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 11▲120.8% | 32±0% |
| A. OjoDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▲120%↩ | 32±0% |
| Pablo RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7.9 | 33▲118.5% | 37±0% |
| Y. SyllaCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 6▲117.9% | 34±0% |
| D. HåkansAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 7▲117.6% | 33±0% |
| Jesús Antonio Díaz GómezAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 16▲113% | 30▼12.4% |
| Hussein AliCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇮🇶Iraq | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 7▲102.9% | 33±0% |
| P. MakuchCentre-forward | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 35▲101.8% | 30±0% |
| S. Ntamack NdimbaCentre-forward | Piast Gliwice | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 19▲100%↩ | 33▼36.2%↩ |
| M. SáčekCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 21▲97.2% | 21▲16.9% |
| K. ŁukasiakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8▲92.7% | 34▲1.8% |
| I. ShkurinCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🇧🇾Belarus | 27 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 7.9 | 40▲92.3% | 30±0% |
| D. ChurlinovWinger | Pogon Szczecin | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 18▲84.4%↩ | 30▼20.6%↩ |
| K. WendtDefensive midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▲83.3%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| M. KomendaCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18▲83.3%↩ | 35▼33.3%↩ |
| B. DrągowskiGoalkeeper | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲82.5% | 25▲13.4% |
| E. PrekopCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▲82.1%↩ | 24▼18.6%↩ |
| C. PolakCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1▲80% | 31±0% |
| E. FikajCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇦🇱Albania | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▲75% | 31±0% |
| O. HindrichGoalkeeper | Legia Warszawa | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 18▲69.2%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| T. NeugebauerCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 7.3 | 30▲63.4% | 36±0% |
| D. KeramitsisCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 32▲62.4% | 38±0% |
| M. CichockiCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲60.5% | 6▼49.1% |
| Edu EspiauCentre-forward | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1.9 | 21▲60.3%↩ | 17▼56.2%↩ |
| A. ShakhCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▲58.7%↩ | 37±0% |
| B. TraoréCentre-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22▲58.4% | 34±0% |
| Leandro SancaWinger | Piast Gliwice | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 26 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 | 26▲53.6% | 33▲8.1% |
| A. SzalaiCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 13▲50.6% | 25±0% |
| A. GholizadehWinger | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 30 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 2.9 | 44▲48.5% | 21▼27.8% |
| D. StojinovićFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 20▲48.5% | 34▼4% |
| G. KobylakGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▲46.7%↩ | 31▼10%↩ |
| J. ŁabojkoCentral midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 23▲46.1%↩ | 24▲11.2%↩ |
| K. PomorskiDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▲45.8% | 16±0% |
| M. GrzybekCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 14▲45.7% | 19±0% |
| I. ZhelizkoAttacking midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 8.7 | 36▲43.3% | 40▲10.3% |
| R. StrączekGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21▲42.1%↩ | 31▼42.8%↩ |
| Henrique ArreiolDefensive midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 4▲40.7% | 33±0% |
| M. PingotCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▲38.6%↩ | 33▼1.2%↩ |
| M. WdowiakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 12▲36% | 23▲16% |
| O. ZmrzlýCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▲33.8% | 28±0% |
| D. KunCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 28▲28%↩ | 16▼21.2%↩ |
| D. MalesCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28▲26.6%↩ | 41±0% |
| K. LukoszekAttacking midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 11▲21.6%↩ | 34▼5.9%↩ |
| A. MosórCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 12▲21.4%↩ | 33▼4.1%↩ |
| R. AugustyniakFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 27▲19.6% | 16±0% |
| R. KurzawaCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲18.6%↩ | 10▼44.5%↩ |
| MiniCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 22▲18.6%↩ | 29▼47.8%↩ |
| L. LeragerDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27▲18.3%↩ | 13▼40.5%↩ |
| J. GrzesikCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 26▲18.1% | 24±0% |
| D. KocyłaWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 14▲17.9%↩ | 36▲4.4%↩ |