| S. PauletCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 19▲9550%↩ | 38▲4.1%↩ |
| S. KellerCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▲3550%↩ | 45▼32.4%↩ |
| I. LefrancqCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▲2300%↩ | 39▼18.2%↩ |
| O. ŠarkićCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 29 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 5▲1025%↩ | 23▼41.5%↩ |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| J. Van OudenhoveDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 13▲737.5%↩ | 32▼27.8%↩ |
| M. BrunoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 30▲604.8%↩ | 19▼20.8%↩ |
| N. IvezićGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 6▲416.7% | 43▲7.2% |
| J. BangueraCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 17.7 | 19▲325% | 46▲18.3% |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▲310%↩ | 38▲2.1%↩ |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| Oriol BusquetsCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▲272.7%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| V. MabanzaWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 23▲205.3%↩ | 43▲6%↩ |
| E. SpagoFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲187%↩ | 37▼2.9%↩ |
| A. MaurerAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 23▲150.5% | 45▲1.6% |
| Michiel CauwelCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▲130% | 37▼1.8% |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | RWDM | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| M. LlociCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 23▲79.7% | 38▼2.1% |
| M. MulandWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 25▲78.4% | 44▲4.8% |
| Arnold VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 15.4 | 39▲76.1%↩ | 40▲4.2%↩ |
| K. MasuiCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 12▲72.1%↩ | 40▲8.3%↩ |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19▲50.4%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| L. VerstraeteDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 52▲20.6%↩ | 18▲2.3%↩ |
| A. NamriWinger | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲20%↩ | 37▼31.8%↩ |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| S. NiouleWinger | Francs Borains | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 14▲14.8%↩ | 36▲4.1%↩ |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| T. EinagaAttacking midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 1▲12.5%↩ | 24▲3%↩ |
| A. GarciaCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏴England | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1▲8.3% | 51▲37.9% |
| H. MnogaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 23▲8.1%↩ | 35▲10.8%↩ |
| A. VasovicWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 20▲7.7%↩ | 44±0% |
| Đ. GordićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 14▲6.3%↩ | 35±0% |
| M. DukuWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▲5.9%↩ | 38▲10.7%↩ |
| S. NypanCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲2.1%↩ | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| L. DietzFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 21▲1.5%↩ | 28▲4.9%↩ |
| S. PodgoreanuCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 48▲37.6%↩ |
| J. BokilaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 15±0% | 6±0% |
| M. RitsCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1±0% | 8±0% |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| R. SeuntjensCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 50±0% | 10±0% |
| C. BrülsAttacking midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 40±0% | 11±0% |
| I. PlastunCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20±0% | 11±0% |
| D. NdongalaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 35 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21±0% | 11±0% |
| P. PerdichizziCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14±0% | 13±0% |
| B. GodeauCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34±0% | 14±0% |
| B. DejaegereDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20±0% | 14±0% |
| J. PelupessyCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 22±0% | 14±0% |
| P. NgawaCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 15±0% |
| E. JordanovWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 23±0% | 15±0% |
| T. FoketCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3±0% | 15▲21.3% |
| L. JansCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 40±0% | 15±0% |
| G. HaraguchiCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| L. Van EenooCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1.3 | 28±0% | 15±0% |
| L. MertensCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 47±0% | 16±0% |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| D. DessoleilCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36±0% | 17±0% |
| J. D'OstilioCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 18±0% | 17±0% |
| G. ClaesWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 23±0% | 18±0% |
| G. RuyssenCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| Victor VandenbrouckeCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 2±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| K. HazardWinger | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13±0% | 19±0% |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| M. FixellesCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10±0% | 20±0% |
| N. RommensAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4% |
| N. GavoryCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20±0% | 21±0% |
| D. MouchampsCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5±0% | 21±0% |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| N. GillekensCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 18±0% | 22±0% |
| A. AndréGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2±0% | 23±0% |
| S. Van AerschotCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 24±0% |
| G. De SchryverDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6±0% | 25±0% |
| T. JanssenCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 35±0% | 26±0% |
| N. De MedinaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 4±0% | 26▲14.5% |
| V. CorneillieCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9±0% | 28▲14.9%↩ |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| B. BruggemanCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 22±0% | 29±0% |
| C. LavieWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 27±0% | 29±0% |
| J. De SmetGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7±0% | 29±0% |
| M. HillerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 29±0% | 29±0% |
| R. WilmotsAttacking midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 29±0% |
| D. RigoCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 4±0% | 30±0% |
| L. SchoofsCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 31±0% | 30±0% |
| K. AbrahamsDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 30±0% | 30±0% |
| D. WoutersCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| M. FrancotteCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| V. BooneCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 27±0% | 32±0% |
| M. IlićGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 15±0% | 32±0% |
| T. AmbroseWinger | Kortrijk | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 50±0% | 33±0% |
| C. CondeDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 2±0% | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| P. De SchrijverFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2±0% | 33▲9.9% |
| C. JanssensCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| Y. kariWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 11±0% | 35±0% |
| T. EyomaCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9±0% | 36±0% |
| J. Van LandschootCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 37±0% | 36▲11.9% |
| J. MunezeroFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| S. AudoorCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 2±0% | 36▲2%↩ |