National scouting · 242 players
Israel
Every Israel player in the Field Insider database — best talent, top young prospects, this season's form, scorers and the leagues they play in.
Israel · scouting overview
S. Lemkin of Twente is the standout for raw talent across Israel's players, with a Field Insider Rating of 69.1, and T. Baribo has been the form player this season, grading 52.4.
The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Dor Peretz has improved his Season rating most, up +36.8 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.
By our market-value index, A. Khalaili of Crystal Palace is the most valuable name in this group at 87.4.
Leagues in Israel
Best talent
RTG- 1S. Lemkin69.1
Twente23 - 2M. Solomon60.3
West Ham27 - 3Daniel Peretz57.9
Southampton26 - 4D. Turgeman49
New England Revolution23 - 5I. Toklomati Giorno48.5
Charlotte22 - 6L. Eissat43.8
Bristol City21 - 7R. Binyamin43.3
FC Dallas22 - 8Ahmed Ibrahim Salman42.9
Bnei Sakhnin22 - 9O. Melika42.8
Maccabi Tel Aviv21 - 10A. Ganah42.5
Hapoel Beer Sheva22
Best young talent · U21
RTG- 1L. Eissat43.8
Bristol City21 - 2O. Melika42.8
Maccabi Tel Aviv21 - 3Y. Levi40.8
Maccabi Haifa21 - 4M. Yashilirmak40.4
Ashdod21 - 5A. Lemkin39.3
Hapoel Tel Aviv21 - 6N. Ben Harush38.9
Maccabi Tel Aviv21 - 7N. Stoioanov38
Dinamo Bucuresti21
In form right now
SsN- 1T. Baribo52.4
DC United28 - 2Dor Peretz48.2
Maccabi Tel Aviv31 - 3Y. Gurfinkel44
Chengdu Better City28 - 4D. Turgeman43.6
New England Revolution23 - 5D. Sabia43.2
Amed33 - 6I. Toklomati Giorno41.3
Charlotte22 - 7O. Atzili39.8
Beitar Jerusalem33 - 8E. Peretz37.2
Hapoel Beer Sheva29 - 9S. Weissman35.9
FC BW Linz30 - 10E. Kartsev35.9Sichuan Jiuniu26
Top scorers
goals- 1T. Baribo16
DC United28 - 2Dor Peretz14
Maccabi Tel Aviv31 - 3I. Toklomati Giorno13
Charlotte22 - 4G. Melamed11
Maccabi Haifa33 - 5D. Biton11
Hapoel Beer Sheva31 - 6S. Weissman9
FC BW Linz30 - 7O. Atzili9
Beitar Jerusalem33 - 8D. Turgeman9
New England Revolution23 - 9Y. Shua9
Beitar Jerusalem27 - 10B. Zaarura7
Maccabi Netanya23
Most improved
ΔSsN- 1Dor Peretz+36.8
Maccabi Tel Aviv31 - 2E. Kartsev+31.7Sichuan Jiuniu26
- 3S. Weissman+24
FC BW Linz30 - 4T. Baribo+21.6
DC United28 - 5D. Sabia+20.8
Amed33 - 6O. Altman+15
Hapoel Tel Aviv32 - 7H. Hilo+14Radnicki 192326
- 8G. Melamed+13.3
Maccabi Haifa33 - 9R. Shlomo+12
Maccabi Tel Aviv27 - 10O. Davida+10.5
Maccabi Tel Aviv25
Highest value
val- 1A. Khalaili87.4
Crystal Palace22 - 2R. Revivo47.8
Elche23 - 3S. Lemkin33.9
Twente23 - 4O. Gandelman32.8
Lecce26 - 5O. Gloukh29.4
Ajax22 - 6Daniel Peretz26.4
Southampton26 - 7L. Eissat26.2
Bristol City21 - 8M. Solomon25.5
West Ham27 - 9T. Abed21.1
Valladolid22 - 10D. Turgeman15.2
New England Revolution23





Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Hapoel Katamon