| D. DongmoDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20▲20100%↩ | 34▼28.3%↩ |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 19▲3016.7%↩ | 44▼2.2%↩ |
| Sergio BarciaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 31.3 | 42▲1385.7%↩ | 70▲106.2%↩ |
| A. CircatiCentre-back | Benfica | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 31.4 | 45▲971.4%↩ | 80▲20%↩ |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| SararáAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10.5 | 7▲737.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| João PalhinhaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 5 | 2 | 9.8 | 55▲726.9%↩ | 42▼0.7%↩ |
| CíceroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 20▲688% | 33▲1.8% |
| Diego RodriguesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 2 | 20.7 | 17▲529.6% | 60▲4.3% |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 5▲410%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| Christian MarquesCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 30▲406.8%↩ | 61▲50.9%↩ |
| C. CándidoFull-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 24▲393.8%↩ | 16▼35.5%↩ |
| BebetoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 37▲232.1% | 18▲102.2% |
| J. KamińskiCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 3 | 26.2 | 60▲230.4%↩ | 82▲13.6%↩ |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 22.1 | 10▲191.4%↩ | 61▲37.9%↩ |
| Ivanildo FernandesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21▲174.7%↩ | 32▼39.4%↩ |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 27▲173.2% | 54▲4% |
| CharlesGoalkeeper | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15▲160.7% | 25▼24.8% |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| Francisco MouraFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 2 | 36.1 | 41▲135.3%↩ | 52▼8.5%↩ |
| Sergi GómezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21▲125%↩ | 22▼9.5%↩ |
| PoteAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 13 | 8 | 20.8 | 55▲123.9% | 51▼8.5% |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| K. Höög JanssonDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 20▲94.3%↩ | 56▲111%↩ |
| João AfonsoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▲73.8% | 11▲10.1% |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| B. AkinsolaCentral midfielder | AVS | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 1 | 4 | 12.3 | 20▲67.5% | 60▲7.1% |
| K. KoindrediDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 17▲66%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 22.4 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| F. CalvoCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 34 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 39▲55.2%↩ | 23▲18.2%↩ |
| Rúben SemedoCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▲51.9%↩ | 19▼40.1%↩ |
| Carlos PonckCentre-back | AVS | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▲46.9%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| S. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 14▲45.8%↩ | 44▼21.5%↩ |
| TómanéCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 4 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲43.1%↩ | 21▼24.2%↩ |
| P. SequeiraGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 21▲34.2% | 51▼20.7% |
| F. van BreemenCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1▲33.3%↩ | 36±0% |
| Kiko Vilas BoasCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 14▲32.1% | 41▼21.3% |
| Mario ClimentFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 3 | 26.1 | 25▲28.6%↩ | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 8 | 18.4 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▲27.3%↩ | 19▼41.8%↩ |
| RoniDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 23▲23.9%↩ | 44▼21.7%↩ |
| J. HolsgroveCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 49▲23% | 60▼6.7% |
| B. PopovićCentre-back | Arouca | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 13▲22.4% | 50▼5.7% |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| Gustavo MendonçaDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 13▲19.8% | 53▼2.4% |
| João SimõesCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 9▲14.9% | 62▲1.1% |
| MatheusGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲13.3% | 18▼30.4% |
| I. MohamedDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 17▲11.3%↩ | 50▼9.2%↩ |
| André SousaFull-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 11▲10.9%↩ | 29▼35.1%↩ |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 27▲4.7% | 38▼19.5% |
| S. LekovićCentre-back | Estrela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 20▲4.1%↩ | 62±0% |
| Vasco MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 5▲2.1% | 49±0% |
| N. IrankundaCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 22▲0.9%↩ | 68±0% |
| CassianoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 25±0% | 13±0% |
| João MoutinhoCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 30±0% | 16±0% |
| R. BottaWinger | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 11±0% | 17▲28.8%↩ |
| Ricardo EsgaioCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| B. ZuculiniDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 17±0% | 17▲13%↩ |
| RafaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| Gonçalo PaciênciaWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 8±0% | 18±0% |
| GeraldesFull-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| S. PérezDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15±0% | 19±0% |
| J. BrabecCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25±0% | 20±0% |
| XekaCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| Joel RoblesGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9±0% | 24±0% |
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2±0% | 26±0% |
| A. JattaCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| Héctor HernándezCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 9±0% | 28±0% |
| Pedro PachecoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5±0% | 29±0% |
| S. EustáquioCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 2±0% | 31±0% |
| Jonathan BuatuCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇴Angola | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 39±0% | 31±0% |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| MaracásCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| Rui SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 63±0% | 33±0% |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| Javi SánchezCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| Kiko BondosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| Ricardo HortaWinger | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 55±0% | 36±0% |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| Z. SanusiFull-back | FC Porto | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| MuriloWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| Vitor CarvalhoFull-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 19±0% | 37±0% |
| L. OforiCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| S. AndersenCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 3 | 0 | 25.4 | 43±0% | 37±0% |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| SamuCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| Guilherme RomãoFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 12±0% | 38±0% |
| FerroCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 24±0% | 38±0% |
| Gabi PereiraCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| Diogo NascimentoCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| P. RosarioDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| Hwang In-BeomAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| O. LebedenkoFull-back | Arouca | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 5±0% | 40±0% |
| Y. BojangCentre-back | Alverca | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 19±0% | 41▼1.7%↩ |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |