| C. NuozziCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| J. BlesaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21.8 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| João MendesCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 37±0% | 56±0% |
| A. NdoyeCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 15±0% | 56▲2.9%↩ |
| Ryan GuilhermeCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5±0% | 56▲10.4% |
| MaranhãoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 8±0% | 56▲2% |
| Zé CarlosDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| SilviDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| André LacximicantCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| L. SuárezCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15.6 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| Joelson FernandesCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.7 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| L. Mincarelli DavinCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| Paulo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| G. LagerbielkeCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 36±0% | 58±0% |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 15±0% | 58▲1.9% |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| Miguel MagaFull-back | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| Pedro LimaDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| Ian LuccasCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 8±0% | 59▼4.9%↩ |
| J. KiwiorFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| M. FernándezCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| L. RealpeCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| D. GuiDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| Eduardo QuaresmaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| Pedro SantosCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| E. BarrenecheaAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20.9 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| Gabri MartínezWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Gonçalo NogueiraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| Xavi SintesCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| Jean-Baptiste GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| M. DorgelesCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| J. HolsgroveCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 49±0% | 60▲8.9% |
| U. AbubakarWinger | Famalicao | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| Diego RodriguesAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Tomás AraújoFull-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| N. DjouahraWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20.1 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| D. CamaraCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesFull-back | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 10±0% | 61▲8.5%↩ |
| Toni TamaritCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 61±0% |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 34.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| D. HuseinbašićCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel SilvaCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| João SimõesCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 9±0% | 62±0% |
| B. Arrey-MbiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Z. DebastCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Dinis PintoFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 62▲7.8% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.4 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| Martim FernandesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| Borja SainzCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Eddy DoueAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 20 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| O. CamaraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 20±0% | 63±0% |
| ZoubdiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| A. VarelaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| Vivaldo SemedoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| Diogo CostaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 88±0% | 64▲8.7% |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 34±0% | 64▲1.8% |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| O. PietuszewskiWinger | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| M. StjepanovićDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 23±0% | 65±0% |
| GuilhermeCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 4±0% | 66▼0.6%↩ |
| Francisco ChissumbaFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 66▲7.7%↩ |
| WilliamWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21.1 | 29±0% | 66±0% |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24.4 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| B. MeupiyouCentre-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| G. PrestianniWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22.9 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| S. GiménezCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 5±0% | 66±0% |
| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| Lee Hyun-JuAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 36±0% | 67±0% |
| Y. BegraouiCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 69±0% | 67±0% |
| SamuCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| SorrisoAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21.8 | 34±0% | 67±0% |