| NenêCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 14▼18.7% | 5▼33.3% |
| José FonteCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 42 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼34.2% | 10▼29.9% |
| Ricardo BatistaGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| João MoutinhoCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 30±0% | 16±0% |
| Pedro TrigueiraGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 3▼63.8% |
| N. LodeiroCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼43%↩ | 7▼42.7%↩ |
| CassianoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 25±0% | 13±0% |
| Hélder TavaresDefensive midfielder | Tondela | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼58.1% | 11▼31% |
| João AfonsoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▲73.8% | 11▲10.1% |
| R. BottaWinger | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 11±0% | 17▲28.8%↩ |
| BebetoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 37▲232.1% | 18▲102.2% |
| Joel RoblesGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9±0% | 24±0% |
| Rodrigo PinhoCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 4 | 2 | 1.6 | 19▼13.7%↩ | 15▼24.6%↩ |
| GeraldesFull-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| Cláudio RamosGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼14% | 9▼46% |
| MatheusGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲13.3% | 18▼30.4% |
| J. BrabecCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25±0% | 20±0% |
| Sergi GómezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 21±0% | 22±0% |
| F. CalvoCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 34 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 39▲55.2%↩ | 23▲18.2%↩ |
| L. RosićCentre-back | AVS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 8▼81.1%↩ |
| CarraçaFull-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▼72.5%↩ | 11▼60.1%↩ |
| Ricardo EsgaioCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| B. ZuculiniDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 17±0% | 17▲13%↩ |
| RafaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| M. de los SantosCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼60.6%↩ | 19▼16.3%↩ |
| S. PérezDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15±0% | 19±0% |
| Frederico VenâncioCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 31▼1% | 20▼33.9% |
| TómanéCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 4 | 1 | 2.7 | 22▲43.1%↩ | 21▼24.2%↩ |
| Gonçalo PaciênciaWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 8±0% | 18±0% |
| Rúben SemedoCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▲51.9%↩ | 19▼40.1%↩ |
| Joan JordánCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 20▲0.5%↩ |
| SamuelGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼5%↩ | 24▲8.1%↩ |
| CharlesGoalkeeper | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15▲160.7% | 25▼24.8% |
| Jonathan BuatuCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇴Angola | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 39±0% | 31±0% |
| MaracásCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| Rui SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 63±0% | 33±0% |
| C. CándidoFull-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 24▲393.8%↩ | 16▼35.5%↩ |
| RochinhaWinger | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 19±0% |
| BrumaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 20▼46.9% |
| Tiago SáGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 20 |
| Nuno SantosFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2▼4.5% | 21▼34.4% |
| Carlos PonckCentre-back | AVS | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▲46.9%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| XekaCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| S. FofanaWinger | FC Porto | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼26.8%↩ | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| Ricardo HortaWinger | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 55±0% | 36±0% |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| MuriloWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| João PalhinhaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 5 | 2 | 9.9 | 55▲726.9%↩ | 42▼0.7%↩ |
| David GriloGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 24 |
| AndorinhaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 24▼29.4%↩ |
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2±0% | 26±0% |
| Héctor HernándezCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 9±0% | 28±0% |
| Ivanildo FernandesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21▲174.7%↩ | 32▼39.4%↩ |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| Kiko BondosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| SamuCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 27▲4.7% | 38▼19.5% |
| G. KonanFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 41 | 39 |
| F. AursnesCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 2 | 8.4 | 41▼6.2% | 40▼24.8% |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| André PauloGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 22▼55.4%↩ |
| Pedro PachecoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5±0% | 29±0% |
| S. EustáquioCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 2±0% | 31±0% |
| Sergio BermejoCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100% | 31▼33% |
| CíceroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 20▲688% | 33▲1.8% |
| Javi SánchezCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| Z. SanusiFull-back | FC Porto | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| Vitor CarvalhoFull-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 19±0% | 37±0% |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| I. ZlobinGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 24 | 37 |
| FerroCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 24±0% | 38±0% |
| P. RosarioDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| Hwang In-BeomAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| Pedro AmaralFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 11▼42.8%↩ | 43▼24.3%↩ |
| Sidney LimaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 38±0% | 44±0% |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| Pepê AquinoWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 45±0% |
| Gil DiasAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 37±0% | 46±0% |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| J. ColmánCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼36.9%↩ |
| G. NoveroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 27 |
| André VidigalWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲1.9%↩ | 28▲1.4%↩ |
| André SousaFull-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 11▲10.9%↩ | 29▼35.1%↩ |
| Tiago DiasAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 2 | 4.6 | 14 | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| Daniel AzevedoGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 33▼21.6% |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| L. OforiCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| Matheus PivôCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14 | 37 |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 12±0% | 38±0% |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| A. RogelCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| Lucas SoaresFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 15±0% | 46±0% |