| J. ClarkeCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| Fran ObiagwuCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| Ollie EvansCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| Dean GardnerCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 13 |
| J. MwaroCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| Gbolahan OkewoyeCentral midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 17 |
| D. CarterCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| R. EnglandCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| A. ThornettCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| R. ColeCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 18 |
| Spencer KnightCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 18 |
| Daeshon LawrenceCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Theo UptonCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 8 | 21 |
| D. McGoldrickWinger | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 11±0% |
| L. AkinsAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇩Grenada | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 9▼67.3% | 9±0% |
| J. ClarkeCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼84.6%↩ | 6▼31.4%↩ |
| D. DwyerCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🇺🇸USA | 36 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 6▼40% | 7▼9.8% |
| L. KellyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▼28.3% | 9▼18.3% |
| J. MagennisCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 36 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 17▼14.3%↩ | 11±0% |
| N. WellsCentre-forward | Luton | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 36 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲16.1% | 14±0% |
| J. EdwardsFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼95.2% | 15±0% |
| S. McLaughlinCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼60.3% | 15±0% |
| Callum Henry McManamanCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 6±0% |
| J. SheaGoalkeeper | Luton | 🏴England | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 6±0% |
| A. GrayCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼51.7%↩ |
| J. BoweryCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 35 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 23▲17.6% | 9▼47.7% |
| J. CollinsCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 25▲10.3%↩ | 10▼22.4%↩ |
| F. OjoCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▼24.4%↩ | 11▼33.9%↩ |
| C. TiltCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▼59.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| M. SmithCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 18▲36.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| S. CookCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼57.7%↩ | 19▲2.2%↩ |
| O. NorwoodCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 23▼41.4% | 20±0% |
| S. BradleyFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼73.5% | 20±0% |
| S. HoganCentre-forward | Wigan | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▲15.9%↩ | 6±0% |
| M. JacobsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 12▲215.4%↩ | 8▼15.3%↩ |
| J. GuthrieCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▲6.7% | 10±0% |
| A. YiadomFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16▲54.5%↩ | 10±0% |
| T. BradshawCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴Wales | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼50.5%↩ | 10±0% |
| A. SarcevicCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 23▼29.8% | 17±0% |
| K. NaismithFull-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼83.6% | 17±0% |
| C. PiergianniCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼53.6% | 19±0% |
| T. DarikwaFull-back | Lincoln | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼86.6% | 21±0% |
| G. EdwardsDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 12▼36.8%↩ | 9▼37%↩ |
| O. HernándezWinger | Port Vale | 🇨🇺Cuba | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| J. AlnwickGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼41.1%↩ | 9▼70.3%↩ |
| J. ScowenCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 6▲46.3% | 10±0% |
| M. MarošiGoalkeeper | Port Vale | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▲14.3%↩ |
| N. ByrneCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 17▲6.9% | 13±0% |
| J. StockleyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 23▲160.2%↩ | 15▲32.1%↩ |
| J. RallsCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 16▲35.3%↩ | 15▼48.3%↩ |
| M. IhiekweCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 37▲172.8%↩ | 15▼48.6%↩ |
| B. HeneghanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 25▲11.2% | 16▼10.9% |
| M. PearsonCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 16±0% |
| A. MayCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 15▼45.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| S. HoskinsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| M. WallaceCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼52.8% | 18±0% |
| L. LeahyDefensive midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99.7% | 18±0% |
| C. HallCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10▼64.2% | 18±0% |
| A. OshilajaCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 13▼64.7% | 18±0% |
| A. ReachFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21▼40.8% | 19▲0.5% |
| J. BonhamGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼67.3% | 19▲24.7% |
| M. FoxCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼75.2% | 21▲25.8% |
| J. RaffertyCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼98.9% | 22▲19.4% |
| J. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 11▼70.5% | 23▲20.6% |
| M. PowerCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 17▼45.8%↩ | 23▲4%↩ |
| J. DonacienCentre-back | Northampton | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲19.1%↩ | 12▲16%↩ |
| J. BoltonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 32 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 29▼10.2%↩ | 12▼46.3%↩ |
| D. RoseCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 13±0% |
| J. McDonnellGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▲360% | 14±0% |
| N. PowellAttacking midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5▲17.8% | 14±0% |
| S. MooreGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼21.7%↩ |
| K. JacksonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▼33.3% | 16±0% |
| J. WillisCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 32 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▲121.3% | 17▼29.4% |
| E. HewittCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼40.4% | 17±0% |
| J. GordonCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▲32.6%↩ |
| R. FitzsimonsGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 19 |
| M. MaceyGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🏴England | 32 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 17▼68.7%↩ | 20▼22.2%↩ |
| D. SweeneyCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22▲55.3%↩ | 20▲19.3%↩ |
| J. RobertsAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 9▼60.8% | 20±0% |
| L. EvansCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 21▲13.2%↩ |
| R. CroasdaleDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼97.8% | 21▲15.6% |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 34▲61% | 22▲14.9% |
| G. HoneymanCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼66.9% | 23▲14.2% |
| J. GrimmerCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▼85.7% | 23±0% |
| J. MarriottCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2.6 | 29▼21.9% | 23▲15.7% |
| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 21▼40.8% | 23±0% |
| J. HusbandCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼59.2%↩ | 24▲31.8%↩ |
| M. MandronCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼64.3%↩ | 24▲13.1%↩ |
| J. ReidCentre-forward | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 25±0% |
| G. WardDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼84.8%↩ | 15▼45.2%↩ |
| H. CornickWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▲0.6%↩ |
| B. CargillFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 40▲77.7% | 20▼33.6% |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 17▲40%↩ | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| E. O'ConnellCentre-back | Stockport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 24▲162%↩ | 21±0% |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼61.2% | 21±0% |
| C. ChambersCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 31 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 29▼14.5% | 21▼51.8% |
| C. RobinsonCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▼64.1% | 21±0% |
| D. ColeWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 3▼87.2%↩ | 22±0% |
| M. HippolyteCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 21▲27.4% | 23±0% |
| C. DawsonGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 4▼66.1%↩ | 23±0% |