| Anaitz ArbillaCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 56±0% | 18±0% |
| Andrés FernándezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 17▲40.7% | 22▲27.2% |
| Raúl FernándezGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼76.8%↩ |
| Dani RodríguezCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13±0% | 9±0% |
| PostigoCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼80% | 6▼56% |
| Jair AmadorCentre-back | Eibar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24▲71.2%↩ | 16▼5.3%↩ |
| P. AubameyangCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇬🇦Gabon | 37 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 51±0% | 20±0% |
| Fernando MartínezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 9▼41.9% |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 10 |
| Sergio EscuderoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 9▲21.9%↩ | 14▲19.8%↩ |
| Sergi EnrichCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▼37.5% | 16▼18.4% |
| Ximo NavarroCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 23±0% | 17±0% |
| Diego MariñoGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 21±0% | 17±0% |
| PortilloWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 15▲51%↩ | 21▲57.1%↩ |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| SalviCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5▼57.7%↩ | 11▼50.7%↩ |
| RonaldoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 35 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 10 | 12 |
| Sergi MaestreDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▲145.6%↩ | 13▼43.8%↩ |
| Rubén PeñaCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| Raúl LizoainGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19±0% | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| Sergio CanalesCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 49±0% | 18±0% |
| Rubén AlcarazDefensive midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 37±0% | 20±0% |
| Fran GámezCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 43±0% | 21±0% |
| Óscar SielvaAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 7 | 5 | 4.7 | 35▼15.7% | 22▼31.2% |
| Jorge PulidoCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 34±0% | 25▲9.1%↩ |
| Carlos HernándezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 46±0% | 25±0% |
| José CorpasCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 41±0% | 27▼2.2%↩ |
| ClercCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14±0% | 14±0% |
| José JuradoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 12▼60.5% | 15▼44.2% |
| Rubén SobrinoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 10▼38%↩ | 15▼44.2%↩ |
| Antonio PuertasAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4.9 | 32▼14.8%↩ | 19▼36.2%↩ |
| Sergio ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 42±0% | 23±0% |
| Léo BaptistãoCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 30±0% | 23▲15.9% |
| Adri EmbarbaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 57±0% | 25±0% |
| Edgar BadiaGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 25▼0.8%↩ |
| Miguel BañuzGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 11 |
| Juan BernatFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▲4800% | 13▲18.6% |
| Mikel VesgaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5▼8.8%↩ | 14▼16%↩ |
| CampañaAttacking midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 7▼64.2%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| Carlos PomaresCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▼39.9%↩ | 16▼43.5%↩ |
| Álex SuárezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14±0% | 18±0% |
| OlaetxeaDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 22▼45.4%↩ | 19▼45.2%↩ |
| Germán ParreñoGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▲511.1% | 21▼3.7% |
| Ignasi MiquelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30±0% | 22±0% |
| JamelliCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 5 | 2 | 5.6 | 23▲214.9%↩ | 23▼51.4%↩ |
| JeséCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 36▲46.5% | 23▲18.2% |
| Iza CarcelénFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 35▲8.7% | 23▼28.8% |
| Jefté BetancorCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 39±0% | 23▲3.1%↩ |
| Unai ElgezabalCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 12±0% | 26▲31.8%↩ |
| Alberto JiménezCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 46±0% | 27±0% |
| GregoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 62±0% | 30±0% |
| Higinio MarínCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 16▼50.9% |
| N. RattiGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 16▼58.3% |
| José CaroGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 17±0% |
| S. BakışCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 5 | 18▲21.5%↩ |
| David GilGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 4▼85% | 19▼52.1% |
| A. RadovanovićCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲9.4%↩ | 22▼27%↩ |
| Álvaro RodríguezFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18±0% | 22±0% |
| MeleroAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 18▼22%↩ | 23▼39.7%↩ |
| Israel SueroCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 25±0% |
| SusoCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14±0% | 25±0% |
| Einar GalileaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| Pablo InsuaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▲39.9%↩ | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23▼13.4%↩ | 28▼20.5%↩ |
| Carlos AlbarránFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 21±0% | 29±0% |
| K. BambaWinger | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 39▲2.4%↩ | 30▲7.8%↩ |
| J. MellotCentre-back | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| Rubén YáñezGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 22±0% | 34±0% |
| Álex MuñozCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 29±0% | 35±0% |
| Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Edu EspiauCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 5.5 | 25▲90.8%↩ | 17▼56.2%↩ |
| Juanjo NietoDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 3▼94.5%↩ | 22▼49.9%↩ |
| Marc CardonaWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 5.3 | 8 | 23▼34%↩ |
| Sandro RamírezWinger | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2±0% | 24±0% |
| Jordi CanoCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 8 | 24 |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| Pedro LópezGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 8 | 25 |
| Salva RuizCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13▲55.6%↩ | 26▼21.7%↩ |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 19▼8.7%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 8±0% | 29±0% |
| Rubén AlvesCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| Y. BodigerDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| Mikel RodriguezCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 32 | 30 |
| Sergio RuizCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22±0% | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| Agus MedinaWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 34±0% | 31±0% |
| Jon BautistaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| Nélson MonteCentre-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 21▼56.8%↩ | 32▼24.8%↩ |
| José ArnáizCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 34±0% | 33±0% |
| Iván AlejoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 39±0% | 33±0% |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 37±0% | 35±0% |
| Pablo VázquezCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 36±0% | 37±0% |
| J. OteroCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 62±0% | 37±0% |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 64±0% | 40±0% |
| Juan PérezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23▼39.5% |
| Joaquín FernándezCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼81%↩ | 23▲1.3%↩ |
| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼48.4%↩ |
| N. MarašCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 2▼91.8%↩ | 26▼41%↩ |
| BarriCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 10 | 30 |