| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 2 | 34.4 | 33▲19% | 54▼12.1% |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 31±0% | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| Sergio OrtuDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 36±0% | 54▲3%↩ |
| Javi MartónCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 42±0% | 54±0% |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 27▲1.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| Miguel AtienzaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 46±0% | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 32±0% | 57±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| Enrique ClementeCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 1 | 34.9 | 49▲200%↩ | 60▲11.4%↩ |
| D. HorkašGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 35▲3390% | 60▼6.9% |
| Iván MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| Andrés MartínWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 76±0% | 65±0% |
| W. AgadaCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6.1%↩ |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| A. SaipiGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20 | 45 |
| CanteroCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 45▼22.6%↩ |
| Sergio SanchísCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 45 |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 3▼8.1%↩ | 46▼21.9%↩ |
| ValeryFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 6▼9.1%↩ | 46▼32.2%↩ |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| San BartoloméCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 2 | 20.7 | 11 | 48 |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 6±0% | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 3 | 49 |
| Roberto LópezAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 1 | 23.7 | 12▲117.9% | 50▼23.9% |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 23.5 | 16 | 50 |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| F. FomeyemCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 51 |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 17▲35.2%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 43.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20▲9750% | 52▲1.2% |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 23.4 | 18▲353.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| Iván GilCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 11±0% | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 17▲1.8%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| JuanpaGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 2 | 53 |
| Hugo GuillamónCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 14▲19.5%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 23±0% | 54±0% |
| Álex MillánWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 24▲15.9% | 54▲2.3% |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 15±0% | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| Arnau ComasCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 18▲65.1%↩ | 55▼0.5%↩ |
| Jon GuruzetaDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9%↩ |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17▼61.1%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 33▼15.3%↩ | 58▼17.9%↩ |
| Juan CruzCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| DukCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 4 | 5 | 29.5 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| Z. EddahchouriCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 38±0% | 60±0% |
| Marvin ParkCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 33±0% | 60±0% |
| Sergio CuberoCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 50±0% | 60±0% |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 5▼85.3%↩ | 61▼12%↩ |
| Miguel de la FuenteWinger | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 52±0% | 62▲2%↩ |
| Guille RosasFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 45±0% | 65±0% |
| Jon MikelGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 58±0% | 65±0% |
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| G. GocholeishviliCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0▼99.3%↩ | 31▼50.2%↩ |
| R. SchneiderDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 18▲14.6%↩ | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| Iván JaimeCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 4±0% | 45▲31%↩ |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0▼94.5%↩ | 46▼17.5%↩ |
| Rubén PulidoFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 48 |
| Aitor UzkudunWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 49 |
| A. GarciaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 50 |
| Luis LópezGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 50 |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 10±0% | 51±0% |
| N. IosifovCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 1 | 52▲1.4%↩ |
| AisarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 2 | 22.5 | 6 | 53 |
| S. FigueredoCentre-back | Leganes | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 11 | 53 |
| M. LachuerCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 11±0% | 54±0% |
| Víctor MollejoWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 0 | 54±0% |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| A. AppiahFull-back | Almeria | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 7 | 54▼1.6%↩ |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 7▼63.9%↩ | 54▼9.8%↩ |
| JoaquínCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11±0% | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| RóberWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 18▲70.4%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18±0% | 57▼8.1%↩ |
| M. DouéCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 6▼81.8%↩ | 57▼13.7%↩ |
| Kevin VillodresWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 13▲176.1% | 58▲7.2% |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 14±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 20±0% | 59▲5.1%↩ |
| Julen LobeteCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 24.3 | 15±0% | 60±0% |
| Marino IllescasDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 24±0% | 61±0% |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 19±0% | 61±0% |
| B. DialloCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 18 | 61 |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| J. PonceauDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| L. de LeónCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 8 | 0 | 27.9 | 28▲520%↩ | 62▲10.4%↩ |
| Pablo SantiagoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Manu LamaCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 33±0% | 63±0% |
| José SalinasCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 4±0% | 63±0% |