| S. MignoletGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼74% | 7▼65.4% |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| J. BokilaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 15±0% | 6±0% |
| Y. SommerGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 67▼12.6%↩ | 17▼29.1%↩ |
| Y. ThoelenGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 10▼16.7%↩ |
| S. SydorchukCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼69.1% | 9▼31.2% |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| S. TaniguchiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 34±0% | 20▼2.4% |
| T. VandenbergheGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼77.8%↩ |
| G. HairemansDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 8±0% |
| N. DussenneCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 15▼5.1% |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| C. BurgessCentre-back | Gent | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 64±0% | 22▼1.8%↩ |
| C. CoosemansGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 22±0% | 22▲0.9% |
| H. VanakenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| H. Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼60.2% | 14▼42.9% |
| J. ItoAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 28±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| H. Van der BruggenDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 30▼2.3% | 22▼24.1% |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| R. KenneCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 11 |
| L. BostynGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100% | 14▼43% |
| M. FreyWinger | Antwerp | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▲23.1%↩ | 18▲16.5%↩ |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| B. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 14±0% | 21▼5.1% |
| R. SchoofsCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 19±0% | 22▼4.4% |
| J. KayembeCentre-back | Genk | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 25▲13.9% | 22▼0.9% |
| L. AugustinssonCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| C. NielsenAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 33±0% | 24±0% |
| W. FayeCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 34±0% | 25▼4.2% |
| D. PraetDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 24±0% | 26▲2.4%↩ |
| D. RoefGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 22▲20.1% | 31▲6.2% |
| W. JanssensCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1±0% | 17±0% |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| L. PirardGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 7▲446.2%↩ | 22▼23.7%↩ |
| B. RamanWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16±0% | 23▲2.7% |
| T. HenryCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15▲49.5%↩ | 25▼27.9%↩ |
| T. MohrDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32±0% | 28▲0.7% |
| V. MusliuCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 31±0% | 28▼2.8% |
| M. IlaimaharitraDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 30▲1.7% |
| P. GerkensCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 6 | 1 | 7.7 | 46▲305.3% | 32▲8.9% |
| N. HavenaarCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 28▲7.8%↩ | 33▲34.1%↩ |
| M. SambuFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 23±0% | 26▼20.2% |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| S. SchrijversDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 37±0% | 32▼4.5% |
| K. Van Den KerkhofFull-back | Charleroi | 🇩🇿Algeria | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 23±0% | 34▲3.3% |
| K. CoolsCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 16±0% | 25▼20.4% |
| G. NilssonCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 27▼42.8% |
| O. De WolfGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼75.3% | 27▼45.6% |
| L. DietzCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 21▲1.5%↩ | 28▲4.9%↩ |
| M. El HankouriWinger | Standard Liege | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼45.7%↩ |
| J. PupeFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 9▲10.8% | 29▼2.6% |
| T. VlietinckCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3▼81.1% | 32▼31.2% |
| D. LavaléeCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 25▲789.3%↩ | 32▼20%↩ |
| L. PétrotCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 19▼14.1%↩ | 33▼30.3%↩ |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| Nacho MirásGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13±0% | 38▲2.5% |
| P. PflückeCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼22.8%↩ |
| B. HeynenCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| D. HrnčárCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼46.3% | 28▼46.3% |
| D. OlaruAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 46▲21.3%↩ | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| M. AshimeruAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 32▼27.7% |
| N. RôdesAttacking midfielder | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 16±0% | 32▼20.1% |
| N. OryeCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 16 | 34 |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| Óscar GilAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 30±0% | 38▼6.7% |
| L. AmaniCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲11.5%↩ | 39▲44.8%↩ |
| N. JackersGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15▲163.8% | 39▼7.1% |
| L. LemoineCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 39▲2.9% |
| J. ItoDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| S. UjkaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| L. BénesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 47▲5.1%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| A. SissakoDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| A. BernierCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29±0% | 44▲4.3% |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| L. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 52▲44.2%↩ | 18▼60%↩ |
| E. Mballa AmougouCentre-forward | Dender | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 28 |
| G. CouckeGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 35▼8.9%↩ |
| M. BelkheirWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 35▼28.2% |
| W. BalikwishaWinger | OH Leuven | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| B. SoumaréCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 2▼55.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| J. DevriendtGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| H. TeklabCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 24±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| T. NkadaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2% |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 18±0% | 43▲1.2% |
| S. DelosCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 25▼5.3%↩ | 44▼6%↩ |
| A. TangheCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 15▼39.5% | 45▼3.8% |
| Leonardo LopesDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 27±0% | 46▲5.8% |
| S. LahssainiDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 34▲79.1% | 46▲11.1% |
| D. FoulonDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 31▲96.9%↩ | 47▼10.4%↩ |
| T. SomersAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 38±0% | 48▲1.7% |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 22±0% | 48▼4.4% |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 27.2 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| D. HeymansCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 16▼50.2%↩ | 52▲13.4%↩ |