| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 26.8 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| Noah MakanzaCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 7 | 3 | 23.6 | 49 | 58 |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| K. RodríguezCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 10 | 2 | 22.3 | 33▲645.5% | 50±0% |
| W. GeorgeCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 18 | 49▲1.5%↩ |
| M. DeanCentral midfielder | Gent | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 21.7 | 27▲43.1% | 55▲5.9% |
| S. GourvilleCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 35▲275.3%↩ | 55▲63.4%↩ |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| H. GamborFull-back | Gent | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18▼20.9% | 65▲30.6% |
| Mujaid SadickCentre-back | Genk | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 20.3 | 35▼28.2% | 52▼11.8% |
| L. BretelleCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 19 | 51▲54.9%↩ |
| D. FoulonDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 31▲96.9%↩ | 47▼10.4%↩ |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 2 | 19.9 | 16▼36.7% | 55▲7.5% |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| M. WinklerAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 2 | 19.8 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| M. DelavalléeGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 15▲72.9% | 57▲5% |
| F. FerraroCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 3 | 19.3 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 45▼26.9%↩ |
| Bouke BoersmaCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 59▲27.6%↩ |
| B. ŠutaloFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 43±0% | 35▼32.8% |
| A. MannehCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 2 | 3 | 18.6 | 27▼20.9%↩ | 37▼13.3%↩ |
| S. LahssainiDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 34▲79.1% | 46▲11.1% |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 38▲483.1%↩ | 47▼10.6%↩ |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| T. LeysenGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 18▼29.1% | 54▼10.1% |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9▲29% | 49▼9.4% |
| A. Ait El HadjCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 22▼10.2% | 57▼4.4% |
| T. LawalGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 8 | 46 |
| J. SteuckersAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 6 | 17.6 | 15▼65.3% | 52▼18.8% |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 1 | 17.6 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| R. DurosinmiCentre-forward | Genk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 3 | 0 | 17.3 | 6▼73.4%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 0 | 17.3 | 47 | 50 |
| D. De JaegereCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 50 |
| N. TresoldiWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| D. AsareCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 7▲27.6%↩ | 44▲7.9%↩ |
| M. GigerWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 3 | 1 | 16.8 | 10 | 54 |
| R. ArakiCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 12▼62.6%↩ | 53▼6.2%↩ |
| A. ValenciaWinger | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 18±0% | 55▲2.2% |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 1 | 16.7 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| V. MabanzaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 16.6 | 23 | 43 |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 16▼50.2%↩ | 52▲13.4%↩ |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| S. BaždarCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 3▼81%↩ | 55▼12.7%↩ |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 16.5 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| K. NkubaFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 6▼26.8% | 47▼6.5% |
| A. TangheCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 3 | 0 | 16.3 | 15▼39.5% | 45▼3.8% |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 45±0% | 60▼5.6% |
| A. EmentaCentre-forward | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 2 | 15.9 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 0▼97.9%↩ | 41▼6.1%↩ |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 4▼28.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 7▼61.3% | 50▼11% |
| A. VerstraetenFull-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 13▲231.6% | 53▲9.3% |
| A. BiboutCentre-forward | Genk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 18±0% | 55▼0.7% |
| C. HuertaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 7▼70.4%↩ | 46▼8.5%↩ |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| P. GuiagonAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 39±0% | 60▲3.6% |
| C. KeitaFull-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| A. PalaciosCentre-back | Genk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 5▼41.6%↩ | 48▲17.8%↩ |
| M. StroeykensCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 9▼63.9% | 52▼11.8% |
| C. ScottAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| M. van BrederodeWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 15.5 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| B. AntonioWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 23 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 8▼17.4% | 48▼8.8% |
| M. KonéGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 11±0% | 54▲3.7% |
| M. AkéAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| B. ZeneliAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 19▼39.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| M. GuindoWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0▼100% | 47▼3.3% |
| I. BangouraAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼27.5%↩ |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 2 | 15.3 | 14±0% | 54▼1.6% |
| J. SeysCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| M. BoukamirCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 5▼13%↩ | 47▼10.3%↩ |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| Z. El OuahdiFull-back | Genk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 27▲11.7% | 61▼0.8% |
| V. ChambaereGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| M. SowCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| J. RomsaasDefensive midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| A. ColassinWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9±0% | 50▲2% |
| R. FloruczCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 2 | 0 | 14.9 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| M. WadeAttacking midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 6 | 47 |
| M. FuseiniWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| C. RavychCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 34±0% | 53▼3.3% |